BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
8 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.5Tom GuySBU23M City of Stoke1:52.141:52.14
21:55.7Jonny MonkPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:52.551:48.68
31:57.1Joseph Lancaster U20M City of Sheffield1:51.161:50.43
41:58.5Scott EvansSBU23MRichard HoltBury1:58.51:51.89
51:59.0Freddie HessianPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.01:54.2
62:01.8Marc Turner V40MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni1:59.091:52.46
72:03.9Matthew StewartSBU20MShane SmithKettering2:00.971:58.89
82:04.6Stephen Long V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:01.71:56.8
92:05.6Connor HaywoodSBU20MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:02.471:59.95
800m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40James FradleyPBU15MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9
22:01.48Oliver DanePBU15M City of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32
32:05.00Alex Benfield U20M Burton2:01.52:00.0
42:05.27Will RichardsonPBU17MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:05.271:57.1
52:05.69Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:02.962:00.08
62:05.76Niall Geraghty U17M Halesowen2:01.41:54.35
72:07.48Theo LarcombeSBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.22:06.2
82:09.42Sam Johnson U17MMick WoodsMansfield2:04.02:00.95
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.38Cameron SmithPBU17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:05.161:59.06
22:08.94Oliver Mawhinney U20M BRAT2:06.92:06.9
32:09.36Matt GriffithsPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:08.102:05.27
42:12.68Leah Barrow U23WMartin OwensWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:11.852:03.18
52:13.94Calvin ScoltockSBV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:09.42:06.92
62:16.28Gabrielle Kinney U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.812:10.02
72:16.52Sean RosePBV40M Bournville Harriers2:16.522:16.52
82:20.28Elmena SaundersSBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.17
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.72Benjamin BoulterPBU17MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:10.792:03.82
22:18.33Ethan MehmetPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:12.992:01.41
32:21.02Jessica McCabePBU23WTony HadleyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:21.022:21.02
42:21.88Rochelle Harrison U23W Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni2:15.792:10.49
52:22.42Niamh Emerson U15WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.74
62:23.74Francesca AshworthSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:18.432:13.43
72:23.92Hannah Sharkey U17WPeter CoatesHalesowen2:21.292:18.6
82:24.97Jordan WainePBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.972:21.0
92:31.48Aimee Hopcroft U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:31.02:19.9
102:47.25Siobhan TaylorSBU17W Solihull & Small Heath2:47.252:41.4