BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.07Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:48.113:44.33
23:56.06Benedict WesthenryPBU20MThomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC3:56.063:52.39
33:56.45Aaron PhelpsSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.453:49.03
43:56.73Joseph MaynardPBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff3:56.733:56.73
53:58.49Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:58.493:51.98
63:59.23Lloyd HecklerPBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:57.133:57.13
73:59.52William Paulson U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.483:38.35
83:59.56Nyle ClintonPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon3:58.173:51.56
94:00.13John CovePBU17MPhil BanningCardiff4:00.133:47.47
104:07.60Niall Holt U20MTodd BennettSouthampton4:06.163:51.61
114:09.77Joe WaltonSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:09.773:59.65
124:10.36Conall Kirk U20MMark KirkLagan Valley4:08.163:50.76
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.12Jacob PreecePBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff4:07.123:58.96
24:09.09Jack FearPBU20MDavid GoodgerNewport/Gloucestershire Schs4:09.094:09.09
34:10.28Andrew SmithPBU17M Poole Runners4:10.284:06.0
44:11.41Sam SommervillePBU17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:08.523:56.18
54:16.83Dominic TaylorPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:15.084:08.3
64:19.83Cameron WassellPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:13.374:13.37
74:20.52Ciaran Lewis U17MPhil BanningCardiff4:15.713:56.81
84:25.76Lewis BruntPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff4:22.954:19.97
94:26.31Dan WildePBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:25.183:52.54
104:28.58Cameron Tapp U15MBrian O'HareTiverton4:18.134:18.13
114:31.14Edward Laslett U17MJohn KnowlesTruro School4:28.54:28.5
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.36Tom Mortimer U15MChristopher BrownStroud4:26.33:51.50
24:38.33James RustomSBU17M Millfield Sch4:38.334:17.09
34:39.39Hugh SadlerPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:39.393:54.36
44:42.93Matt LayPBU17M Poole AC4:36.64:36.6
54:43.02Jac SmithPBU15MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:43.024:02.7
64:44.41Keiron DunkleyPBU15M Bristol & West4:40.34:40.3
74:44.89Oliver DickinsonPBU15MSimon PriorWells City4:41.284:17.30
84:45.61Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU17MMartin FitzhughYate/Westbury4:41.94:08.42
94:49.03Finn BirniePBU13MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62
104:52.62Ilya Oraetetskiy U17M Millfield School  
114:54.56Harry Davis U15MChristopher BrownStroud4:45.84:27.4
124:55.80Miles ReesPBU13MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.364:36.85
134:55.97Thomas Jones U15MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:43.54:19.04
145:02.79Iestyn WilliamsSBU13MCarol JonesCarmarthen5:02.794:11.51
155:20.72Ian SnowSBV60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:06.344:48.66
165:29.89Robert CroagerSBU13M Independent Intelligent Fitness5:29.894:44.4
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.69Miranda SadlerPBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:26.724:26.72
24:38.39Rhianwedd PriceSBU20W Cardiff4:38.394:09.56
34:38.58Gemma ShepherdPBU17WAdrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior4:29.224:20.62
44:40.65Aisling QuinnSBU17W Ferrybank/Ireland4:40.654:34.96
54:48.15Seren AllinPBU15WRidley GriffithCardiff4:48.154:48.15
65:03.16Yvonne Chart U17WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:49.244:48.82
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.46Elisabeth HoodSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC4:41.824:33.48
24:45.38Katie GrinyerPBU17WSteve HollierNorth Somerset4:45.384:45.38
34:46.30Emily Smith U20WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:44.214:34.39
44:46.58Lilly HawkinsPBU20WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:37.16
54:46.62Ellie WallacePBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:40.364:31.96
64:46.68Niamh BrownSBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.90
74:48.54Hannah GauntPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:40.804:40.80
84:48.71Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:45.344:35.18
94:49.79Alice DaviesPBU15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:49.794:42.91
104:53.81Ellie LeatherPBU15WJason MichaelYate/Westbury4:47.334:27.62
114:57.86Holly BankesPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud4:57.864:49.63
124:57.93Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:50.284:32.90
135:00.36Rebecca Evans U20WTony HouchinCardiff4:57.934:32.21
145:01.18Amelia VancePBU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs4:55.204:55.20
155:08.89Emma Journeaux U23W Yate/Westbury5:08.864:48.96
165:14.82Bethan Evans U15W Pontyclun RR4:51.394:39.98
175:19.90Lauren Ellis U20W Yate4:58.54:57.1
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.21Yasmin WatlingPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:41.374:41.37
24:53.32Zoe WassellPBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:51.024:28.20
34:54.06Emma ButterworthPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:52.64:52.6
44:56.78Lucy DennisPBU13WRidley GriffithCardiff4:56.784:56.78
54:57.37Eloise BrownePBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:57.374:55.5
64:59.07Cecilie AndersenPBU17WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:59.074:59.07
75:00.39Charlotte BakerPBU17WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:58.924:58.92
85:04.46Emma TaylorPBU17W Yate/Westbury4:56.634:56.63
95:05.31Grace KnappPBU15WBryan ClintonStroud5:05.314:48.64
105:10.85Martika Gallagher U15WMark BraceNorth Devon4:57.34:53.00
115:12.10Annabel HeathPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:09.795:05.39
125:13.09Lucy BaldwinSBU15W Wells City/Millfield Sch5:13.095:00.8
135:15.41Imogen KeelingSBU15W Taunton5:15.415:14.35
Women 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.18Laura McNabSBU13WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:58.184:50.78
25:10.70Bethan MoorPBU15WKerry NewellGloucester5:10.704:59.6
35:14.59Abigail FisherPBU13WPhil BanningBlaenau Gwent5:03.334:45.78
45:16.40Georgia Taylor U15WJason MichaelYate/Westbury5:12.65:12.6
55:16.62Elowen PenfoldPBU13WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.92
65:20.91Jade LittlechildPBU13WMartin RushTeam Bath5:18.834:44.15
75:23.22Amelia ErringtonPBU15W Stroud5:20.75:09.47
85:24.32Elise ThornerPBU13W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil5:23.224:33.69
95:26.92Ariana WatlingSBU15W Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs5:26.925:09.3
105:28.24Fleur Sams U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:27.25:27.2
115:31.04Ellie MortimerPBU13W Stroud5:28.25:14.01
125:34.31Georgie LaneSBU17WAnnette WealeYeovil5:34.315:22.6
135:34.86Hester MilesPBU13WChristopher BrownStroud5:34.865:08.6
145:35.15Cara HartPBU13W Stroud5:35.15:35.1
155:38.36Rebecca HortonPBU13W Aberdare Valley5:38.365:38.36
165:38.52Katie StrangePBU13WColin BarossTeam Bath5:38.525:26.3
176:21.59Sian MorrisPBU15W Independent Intelligent Fitness6:21.596:21.59