BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
17 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.04Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.29
21:50.13Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.18
31:50.29Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73
41:50.74Anthony Whiteman V40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.81
51:50.98Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.19
61:51.64Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:48.281:47.75
71:53.32Johan Svensson SENM Sweden1:47.151:47.15
81:58.84Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.821:48.82
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.31Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.98
21:52.42Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland1:49.821:49.82
31:53.55Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
41:53.83Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:50.251:50.25
51:56.01Nicolaj Norgard Jensen U23M Denmark1:48.751:48.32
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.14Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:51.141:47.02
21:52.54Guenther Matzinger SENM Austria1:50.921:50.92
31:52.69Salm Raphael SENM Switzerland1:51.361:50.91
41:53.19Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.701:50.31
51:53.57Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
61:53.60David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.84
71:53.82Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.51
81:53.93Ryan Fairclough SENMAndrew FoxNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.87
92:07.68Nicholas Landeau U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.62Kristinn Þór Kristinsson SENM Iceland1:51.851:50.38
21:53.21Cameron Boyek U23MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:51.961:49.2
31:53.51Elliott Dorey U20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands1:52.111:51.79
41:53.99Robert Needham U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:52.221:48.16
51:58.76Tom Guy U23MDavid SunderlandCity of Stoke1:52.141:52.14
62:00.18Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22James RobertsPBU23M Wrexham1:53.221:53.17
21:53.40Björn MargeirssonSBSENM Iceland1:53.401:49.35
31:54.11Jonathan Mclennan U23M Australia1:52.691:52.69
41:54.38Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
51:54.40Andrew Smith U20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.181:49.28
61:57.70Josh Oguntayo U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
71:58.73Owen Walpole SENMDavid LowesExeter/Durham Uni1:54.021:52.35
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.59Koen JongenelenPBSENM Belgium1:55.591:55.59
21:55.94Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:55.031:50.39
31:56.14Michael Quinn SENM  1:55.331:52.36
41:56.18Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.651:53.10
51:56.80Dominic Chambers U20MDavid SunderlandDerby1:54.411:51.37
62:01.86Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.221:53.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.73Joe DurrantSBSENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:52.731:48.37
21:56.88Paul Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.64
31:57.17Doug Musson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.201:52.62
41:57.24Stewart OrrSBU23M Glasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang1:57.241:54.95
51:57.39Edward Dudgeon U23MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC1:55.341:52.75
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.46James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:55.911:52.15
21:57.34Alistair Robinson SENMJack HoweyWakefield1:55.901:54.51
31:58.29Scott MacAulay U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26
41:59.42Eliot BucknerSBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.76
51:59.53John Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.82
61:59.72Chris Hepworth U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.641:54.99
72:03.54Bradley Yates U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.31:56.3
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.36Louis Wrigley U20M City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:59.401:55.38
22:00.74Simon MurphyPBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey2:00.741:56.23
32:00.86James Saxton U20MJack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth1:58.001:51.51
42:01.43Ed Hunt V40MStephen BallTrafford2:00.381:55.47
52:01.60Fraser White U17MDavid HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.171:57.08
62:01.68John Howe V35M Trafford2:01.671:59.23
72:02.64Chris Ponton U20M Edinburgh AC2:01.732:01.73
82:02.78David Sjöblom U20M Sweden2:02.262:02.26
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.51Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86
22:05.53Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92
32:06.20Nicola Sanders SENWTony LesterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.82:03.41
42:06.35Sarah McDonald U23WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:05.691:59.91
52:06.58Hanna Tarver U23WStuart HoggWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.82
62:06.76Carolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:03.042:03.04
72:09.15Chelsea Jarvis U20WDavid TurnbullStockport2:05.892:04.45
82:12.02Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:05.22:01.34
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.26Katie KirkPBU23WMark KirkLagan Valley2:07.262:02.63
22:07.46Molly Long U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
32:07.69Hedda Hynne SENW Norway2:07.151:59.87
42:07.88Yngvild Elvemo SENW Norway2:05.412:02.87
52:09.12Jenny Selman U23W Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
62:13.83Mari Smith U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.672:01.46
72:15.65Sarah Kelly U23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife2:11.662:02.89
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Ffion Price U20WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.412:06.89
22:11.24Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.32
32:11.58Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City2:10.562:06.84
42:12.61Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.83
52:12.88Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.482:08.76
62:14.46Kirsten Peters U20WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.03
72:15.27Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway2:15.272:11.31
82:17.36Emily Moss SENWMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.952:08.27
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.70Katy BrownPBU23WMichael Love 2:08.702:02.33
22:11.41Natalie WeirSBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.022:10.50
32:11.98Leah Barrow U23WMartin OwensWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:11.852:03.18
42:12.10Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.542:11.54
52:12.44Kelly GrantPBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:11.022:10.21
62:12.78Natalie Whitty SENWGeoff KingGuernsey2:11.402:08.37
72:13.32Rachael Scott U20W Preston2:11.482:10.14
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.21Lucy HayesSBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:11.322:11.32
22:15.50Becky HodgsonPBU20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.73
32:17.56Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:13.22:08.29
42:19.61Tyra Watson U23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:19.272:13.35
52:21.04Katja Blunden SENWRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:15.602:07.22
62:23.72Katie AllenPBU23WMark PauleyPoole AC/Brunel Uni London2:23.722:11.02