BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
8 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Matthew Fayers U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:50.421:48.12
21:54.30Ed Hickman CaseyPBU23M Eastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.30
31:54.47Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74
41:55.41Billy WhitePBU17M Brighton Phoenix1:54.521:54.52
51:55.50Adam Smith U23MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:54.41:52.35
61:56.13John MorreyPBU23M Worthing1:55.841:55.84
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.02Spencer Thomas U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:46.08
21:56.74Josh KeislerPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon1:56.741:56.74
31:58.97Daniel EelesPBU17MAlan SwetmanHorsham Blue Star1:57.431:50.88
41:59.73Alex BestPBU20MRobert GrewHorsham Blue Star1:59.731:59.73
51:59.91Charlie BaldwinPBU20M Worthing1:57.871:51.70
62:01.47Matthew Bennett SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:59.291:57.76
72:02.04Samuel Kitchen U17M Brighton Phoenix1:59.381:59.38
82:02.55Archie DavisPBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.801:48.78
92:06.07Ryan Todd U20M Worthing2:03.081:58.52
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.25Chris Bird SENM Chichester2:02.501:55.89
22:06.38Martin FootmanSBSENM Worthing1:59.671:59.67
32:08.33Anthony DonaldsonPBU17MPeter StandenHastings AC2:05.742:03.15
42:09.22Matthew BoxallPBU15MMark BestCrawley2:02.702:01.18
52:09.99Casey KeatesPBU17M Chichester2:09.992:09.99
62:10.05Ben PeplerPBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:06.42:06.4
72:13.14Harry Sullivan-JonesPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:13.142:10.50
82:14.48Sam RogersPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:07.11:56.65
92:14.63Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.22:10.06
102:16.11Oliver Springett U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:08.542:05.8
112:16.40James Martin U17MDavid LeachLewes2:10.612:03.61
122:18.41Connor SullivanPBU17MDavid LeachLewes2:18.412:18.41
132:18.76David McKeown-Webster V40M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:16.82:16.8
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.34Steffi ParaskevasPBU17WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:16.02:16.0
22:20.89Leah Louise EversonPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
32:21.31Sophie MansfieldSBU17WMark BestCrawley2:18.282:07.40
42:22.76Charlotte HarwoodSBU17W Medway & Maidstone2:19.792:19.79
52:26.85Rebecca Elphick U17WPeter BakerCrawley2:23.92:18.0
62:30.41Nancy Jones U15W Brighton & Hove2:27.02:27.0
72:31.24Ben Martin U13MDavid LeachLewes2:20.72:09.0
82:32.29Tara Bage U17WJon BiggChichester2:24.012:17.42
92:32.99Zoe Botting U17W Hastings AC2:27.92:26.4
102:33.77Charlotte ReadingSBU17W Chichester2:28.952:25.35
112:34.05Erin Bateman U15W Horsham Blue Star2:28.22:20.61
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.92Peter Kennedy V60MDavid LeachLewes/South West Vets2:24.262:14.31
22:30.82Amy DavilaPBU17W Lewes2:27.02:21.7
32:31.91Kevin Lowe V55M Arena 802:31.51:57.7
42:33.10Ruby Whyte-WildingPBU17WDavid LeachLewes/Birmingham Uni2:25.352:19.55
52:41.09Nia Wallis U15W Lewes  
62:44.48Sylvie Withycombe U15W Lewes2:39.02:39.0
72:46.31Ella Mundy U15WDavid LeachLewes2:38.52:30.7