Avon County & West of England Open Championship External Results
Yate
25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.19Matt HarrisPBSENM Cy KnibbBristol & West1:55.231:55.23
21:58.92Brett HalliwellSBU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate1:55.41:54.4
31:59.39Jack BancroftSBSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni1:59.391:56.9
42:02.75Robin LanePBU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:02.752:02.4
52:03.73Anthony GloverPBV35M  Westbury2:01.42:01.4
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
52:07.10Harri Williams U20M  Clifton College  
62:09.35Steve Beardwell U20M1 Yate2:04.681:57.9
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.97Corey HaynesPBU17M1 Bristol & West2:07.82:07.8
22:13.92Oliver HinesPBU17M1 Bristol & West2:10.62:10.6
32:17.56Joe ConnorsPBU17M1Dean MillerYate2:17.42:04.9
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.48George MarshallPBU15M2 Westbury2:15.102:05.70
22:17.47Ewan JoycePBU15M2 Yate2:08.82:08.8
32:17.58Ben CuretonPBU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:13.92:12.0
42:19.06Matt HoggPBU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:16.02:00.86
52:21.42Kyle HaynesPBU15M1Alison HurfordBristol & West2:20.22:20.2
62:23.69Joe GentryPBU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.46
72:28.40Samuel GrimwoodPBU15M1Neil MillerWestbury/Yate2:21.82:08.06
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.75Sam GentryPBU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:32.801:55.71
22:55.53Matteo PrimePBU13M1 North Somerset2:55.532:55.53
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.07Maria Jones U20W1David TaylorBristol & West2:26.642:17.13
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.55Sophie Nash U17W1 Yate/Westbury2:21.12:20.15
22:30.63Jessica Monk U17W1David TaylorBristol & West2:29.62:26.80
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.23Jasmin EmeryPBU15W2 North Somerset2:27.232:27.23
22:27.71Alice DaviesPBU15W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:27.712:24.04
32:28.08Hannah HobbsPBU15W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:25.12:12.75
42:28.98Isabella ParsellePBU15W1 Bristol & West2:28.982:28.98
52:35.00Sophie Reed U15W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:30.692:26.8
62:41.10Sara Flower U15W1Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:34.72:34.7
72:55.54Amber WestPBU15W1 Bristol & West2:55.542:55.54
83:13.95Heidi Sermulins U15W  Filton ????  
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.09Laura McNabPBU13W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:22.42:18.88
22:32.39Harriet Emery U13W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:26.52:17.78
32:35.34Isobel LeemingPBU13W2David TaylorBristol & West2:33.902:33.90
42:36.62Abigail RobsonPBU13W2Tony AllenYate2:34.12:34.1
52:40.13Katie Jones U13W1 Bristol & West2:37.62:17.73
62:41.15Rosie WhiteheadPBU13W1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:38.32:18.40
72:41.37Nancy Dineen U13W2David TaylorBristol & West2:38.42:22.23
82:44.14Anne JonesPBU13W1 Westbury2:43.22:20.3
92:49.12Emily MoorePBU13W2David TaylorBristol & West2:44.012:33.49
102:51.71Olivia CroftsPBU13W2David TaylorBristol & West2:48.92:42.1
112:58.36Megan McCrumPBU13W1 North Somerset2:53.12:53.1
123:00.59Talia StillwoodPBU13W1 North Somerset3:00.592:44.6
133:18.49Isobel Gall U13W1 North Somerset3:13.82:52.02