BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.39Ben WatermanSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
21:50.37Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.29
31:50.91Matt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.97
41:51.11Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:48.36
51:53.66Christopher YouellSBU20MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.53
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.84James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:50.881:48.69
21:52.22Kieran ReillyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:52.221:52.13
31:52.63Louis RawlingsPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:51.451:50.72
41:53.63Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87
51:54.34Nicholas LandeauPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34
61:54.37Scott GreevesPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49
71:54.80Josh MossSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.44
81:55.78Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.711:51.14
91:56.25Josh Trigwell U23M Exeter1:55.431:52.96
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.09Tom McKellarSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.15
21:56.25Daniel RowdenPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:44.97
31:57.49Josh ArnoldPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:57.491:57.49
41:57.92Ben ForemanPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.921:57.92
51:58.36David MoorePBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.36
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.37Jessica JuddPBU20WRob DenmarkChelmsford1:59.851:59.77
22:05.13Shelayna Oskan-ClarkePBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86
32:05.43Loren BleakenSBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:05.182:04.59
42:07.25Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.342:04.03
52:07.38Katie SnowdenSBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92
62:08.30Montana Jones SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.882:04.88
72:08.64Kaylee DoddSBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
82:09.17Sophie Tyers U23WGordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:09.102:05.01
92:17.64Emily Moss SENWMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 2:11.952:08.27
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81Rachel McClayPBU23WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:07.662:04.01
22:11.76Ellie BakerPBU17WChristian DaillyHerts Phoenix2:07.592:02.02
32:14.00Lydia HallamSBU17WDave NaylorHavering2:13.582:11.02
42:16.61Helena KeenanPBU17WBill BoydCorby2:16.612:16.36
52:19.33Hollie Parker U17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.40