BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
24 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.75Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:51.641:50.02
21:52.77Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:52.771:50.21
31:54.09Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
41:56.96Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.42
51:58.91Jeremy Barnes U17MPaul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53Matt Harris SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:55.231:55.23
21:55.74Dominic Chambers U20MDavid SunderlandDerby1:54.411:51.37
31:55.79Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.551:54.04
41:55.90Alistair RobinsonPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:55.901:54.51
51:56.09Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth1:56.091:51.09
61:57.01James FradleyPBU15MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9
71:57.84Jethro McGraw U17MJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04
82:01.14Oliver Dane U15M City of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46Alex BurrowsPBU17M Telford AC1:58.461:53.54
21:59.10Dominic FarrPBU23M Barry & Vale1:59.101:59.10
31:59.42Frederic Tremblay V35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.6
41:59.52Rhys ParkPBU20M Cheltenham1:59.521:59.52
51:59.71Sam Efiong U17M Halesowen1:59.41:56.57
62:00.40Paul HarmerSBV35M Charnwood2:00.401:56.77
72:00.40Nick Howard SENM Skyrac1:58.351:55.97
82:13.51Kristian EdwardsPBU20MSimon KingLeicester2:13.512:13.51
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.75Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.952:01.75
22:06.70Oliver RobertsPBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester2:06.702:06.70
32:10.20Morgan ReevesPBU15M Leamington2:10.202:06.41
42:11.07Dion Harrison U17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:07.92:06.5
52:13.09Chris McMillan PBU20M Owls Leicester2:13.092:08.31
62:13.45Amrik GillPBU17MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:13.452:02.77
72:13.66Benjamin Boulter U17MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:10.792:03.82
82:20.47Tom Cox U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:15.72:04.85
92:41.21Jack Reidy U15M Coventry2:30.62:12.7
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.97Hannah BrooksSBSENWBud BaldaroCrawley2:10.972:04.71
22:11.42Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.11
32:13.31Amy GriffithsSBU20WMick WoodsLeicester2:13.312:04.56
42:18.16Emily WeeksSBSENWBrian O'HareExeter2:18.162:12.61
52:18.69Niamh Emerson U15WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.74
62:20.20Shelley Brace U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:17.182:12.7
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.81Karys AmoryPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:21.812:16.4
22:22.91Alexa McTiffin U15WRichard GoddardHyndburn2:21.582:14.71
32:25.56Danielle Stringer U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:24.002:13.46
42:26.35Elishka Coupar U15WPhil BanningCardiff2:22.302:22.30
52:27.61Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff Uni2:25.532:21.1
62:30.80Ciara Lydon U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:24.22:23.23
72:33.65Asha ChakrabartiPBU15WChris JacksonLeamington2:33.652:33.65
82:40.42Mikela GilmoreSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:38.682:33.0
92:42.10Tia Blissett U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:35.672:34.90
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.61Lucas BennettPBU13M Coventry2:43.612:14.07
22:49.61Emily Reed U13W Coventry2:49.12:27.49
32:52.69Xander BennettPBU13M Coventry2:52.692:52.69
42:55.12Georgia KiddSBU15W Coventry2:55.122:43.5
53:02.31Freya BennettSBU11W Coventry3:02.312:19.8
63:04.14Ben HarrisonPBU13M Coventry3:04.143:04.14
73:05.72Daniel ReidySBU11M Coventry3:05.722:55.98
83:07.84Sky Forster U13M Coventry Godiva  
93:32.09Thomas ReidySBU11M Coventry3:32.093:09.55