BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
24 Aug 13
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.75Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:51.641:50.02
21:52.77Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:52.771:50.21
31:54.09Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:52.821:49.36
41:56.96Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.42
51:58.91Jeremy Barnes U17MPaul HayesCoventry1:55.231:51.42
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53Matt Harris SENMCy KnibbBristol & West1:55.231:55.23
21:55.74Dominic Chambers U20MDavid SunderlandDerby1:54.411:51.37
31:55.79Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.551:54.04
41:55.90Alistair RobinsonPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:55.901:54.51
51:56.09Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth1:56.091:51.09
61:57.01James FradleyPBU15MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9
71:57.84Jethro McGraw U17MJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04
82:01.14Oliver Dane U15M City of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46Alex BurrowsPBU17M Telford AC1:58.461:53.54
21:59.10Dominic FarrPBU23M Barry & Vale1:59.101:59.10
31:59.42Frederic Tremblay V35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.6
41:59.52Rhys ParkPBU20M Cheltenham1:59.521:59.52
51:59.71Sam Efiong U17M Halesowen1:59.41:56.57
62:00.40Paul HarmerSBV35M Charnwood2:00.401:56.77
72:00.40Nick Howard SENM Skyrac1:58.351:55.97
82:13.51Kristian EdwardsPBU20MSimon KingLeicester2:13.512:13.51
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.75Christopher MelbourneSBSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.952:01.75
22:06.70Oliver RobertsPBU20MDavid WalkerWorcester2:06.702:06.70
32:10.20Morgan ReevesPBU15M Leamington2:10.202:06.41
42:11.07Dion Harrison U17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:07.92:06.5
52:13.09Chris McMillan PBU20M Owls Leicester2:13.092:08.31
62:13.45Amrik GillPBU17MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:13.452:02.77
72:13.66Benjamin Boulter U17MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:10.792:03.82
82:20.47Tom Cox U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:15.72:04.85
92:41.21Jack Reidy U15M Coventry2:30.62:12.7
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.97Hannah BrooksSBSENWBud BaldaroCrawley2:10.972:04.71
22:11.42Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.11
32:13.31Amy GriffithsSBU20WMick WoodsLeicester2:13.312:04.56
42:18.16Emily WeeksSBSENWBrian O'HareExeter2:18.162:12.61
52:18.69Niamh Emerson U15WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.74
62:20.20Shelley Brace U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:17.182:12.7
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.81Karys AmoryPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:21.812:16.4
22:22.91Alexa McTiffin U15WRichard GoddardHyndburn2:21.582:14.71
32:25.56Danielle Stringer U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:24.002:13.46
42:26.35Elishka Coupar U15WPhil BanningCardiff2:22.302:22.30
52:27.61Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff Uni2:25.532:21.1
62:30.80Ciara Lydon U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:24.22:23.23
72:33.65Asha ChakrabartiPBU15WChris JacksonLeamington2:33.652:33.65
82:40.42Mikela GilmoreSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:38.682:33.0
92:42.10Tia Blissett U13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:35.672:34.90
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.61Lucas BennettPBU13M Coventry2:43.612:14.07
22:49.61Emily Reed U13W Coventry2:49.12:27.49
32:52.69Xander BennettPBU13M Coventry2:52.692:52.69
42:55.12Georgia KiddSBU15W Coventry2:55.122:43.5
53:02.31Freya BennettSBU11W Coventry3:02.312:19.8
63:04.14Ben HarrisonPBU13M Coventry3:04.143:04.14
73:05.72Daniel ReidySBU11M Coventry3:05.722:55.98
83:07.84Sky Forster U13M Coventry Godiva  
93:32.09Thomas ReidySBU11M Coventry3:32.093:09.55
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.09Jonathan HaySBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.093:42.01
23:54.02Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:42.87
33:55.81Chris PerryPBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78
43:57.92Josh CarrPBU20MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:57.923:40.70
53:58.28Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81
64:00.93Kevin ChesserPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland4:00.933:52.18
74:01.07Callum ChambersPBU23M Derby/Sheffield Uni4:01.073:58.0
84:02.57AN Other        
94:03.55Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:59.473:50.64
104:05.79Chris Hepworth U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:03.604:00.27
114:10.06Andrew Pickett SENM Dartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.103:57.58
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.18Andrew PeatPBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H4:06.184:06.18
24:06.77Linton Taylor U20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:06.143:48.85
34:07.87Tom DoddPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.873:45.63
44:13.15Tom O'Mara U20M Mansfield4:12.864:12.86
54:15.06Jack Sproson U20M Derby4:08.594:08.59
64:17.97Bradley StokesPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:17.974:09.46
74:18.70Sam ChatwinPBV35M Bournville Harriers4:18.704:18.70
84:21.03Daniel VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:21.034:13.3
94:22.01AN Other        
104:22.54Adam Roden U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:18.54:13.99
114:22.95Lewis BruntPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff4:22.954:19.97
124:27.18Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:26.444:21.71
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.74Alison LundyPBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn4:13.744:08.96
24:24.18Ellie Stevens-MeanySBSENW Birchfield H4:24.184:21.00
34:39.19Chloe RichardsonSBU23WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:39.194:25.66
44:41.64Kate SearyPBU17WPhil BanningCardiff4:41.644:29.01
54:44.88Mia O'Connell U20WMatt RichardsCheltenham4:44.274:27.21
64:57.76Isabel Bradley U17WColin LancasterTelford AC4:50.614:38.8
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.62Jack ThomsonPBU17M Leicester4:21.624:12.9
24:23.66Lewis SternkopfPBU15MDavid WalkerWorcester4:23.663:59.90
34:24.60Oliver PaulinPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath4:24.603:59.81
44:26.79Orlando CoreaSBV35MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers/Midland Masters4:26.794:17.8
54:28.85Jamie WardPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs4:28.854:04.9
64:31.20Sebastian JonesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:31.204:24.5
74:40.47Rowan Thompson U20M Wreake & Soar Valley4:32.054:32.05
84:46.46Fintan CareyPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:46.464:46.46
94:50.65Aine Cunningham U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:49.324:36.16
105:00.43Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:55.184:52.38
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.53Ella HughesPBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield4:55.534:31.18
24:55.93Hannah-Mai Amory U17WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:55.694:55.69
34:58.28Remi Flavell U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:58.254:49.4
45:03.70Alice Daniel U17W Charnwood5:01.264:49.82
55:10.82Thomas Mansfield U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:01.174:37.9
65:32.64Hannah Christy U17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:28.35:18.61
75:35.39Siobhan Taylor U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H5:22.665:17.6
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:02.46James MeeSBSENMPat CarlanMansfield/American International College15:02.4614:31.93
215:05.35Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:05.3514:42.59
315:16.35Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:16.3514:33.75
415:24.99Anupam Das SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath15:21.9315:21.93
515:39.73Daniel RobinsonPBSENM BRAT15:39.7315:15.81
615:41.78Ellis CrossPBU17MSimon KingTamworth15:41.7813:52.54
715:42.76Tim CarterPBSENM BRAT15:42.7615:37.4
815:44.63Josh Lunn U23M Bedford & County15:33.2614:43.29
915:45.66Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:19.5514:59.96
1015:46.61Sarah McCormackPBSENW Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:46.6115:46.61
1115:51.12Christopher FullertonPBSENMBud BaldaroTipton15:51.1215:51.12
1215:51.61Mark IncePBV35M BRAT15:51.6115:30.36
1315:53.17David LongSBU20M Bournemouth15:53.1714:54.56
1416:06.41Becky StrawSBU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H16:06.4116:03.25
1516:20.81Jack VillettePBU20MPaul HayesCoventry16:20.8116:20.81
1616:22.48Jeff Prest V40MMichael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters16:18.2915:44.51
1716:45.15Andy Norton SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Civil Service16:24.515:50.2
1817:01.74Kristian EdwardsPBU20MSimon KingLeicester17:01.7417:01.74