Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
2 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.10Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
21:52.43Grant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:52.431:49.8
31:52.86Michael FergusonPBU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78
41:52.87Sean ReillyPBSENM Central/Forth Valley1:52.871:52.87
51:53.31Jack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:50.791:49.90
61:53.83Lee WilsonPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.831:53.83
71:53.94Matthew WhitePBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:53.941:52.51
81:54.58Graeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.77
91:55.07Stephen MackayPBU23MCharles ForbesInverness1:55.031:50.39
101:55.61Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.11Alistair CampbellPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.43
21:55.47Callum DrummondPBU20MJohn McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
31:55.90Edward DudgeonPBU23MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC1:55.341:52.75
41:56.08Bruce MillarPBU20M Fife1:56.081:56.08
51:56.50Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
61:57.35Dale Colley U20M Falkirk/Central1:57.021:51.86
71:57.54Murdo MacKenziePBSENM Stornoway1:57.541:57.54
81:57.62Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.061:57.06
92:00.15Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.35
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.46Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:55.91:55.9
21:57.18Ryan ThomsonPBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang1:57.181:57.18
31:57.34Steven MurrayPBU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.341:57.34
41:57.68Cameron MackiePBU23MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire1:57.681:57.68
51:57.81Ben PotrykusPBU20M Pitreavie1:57.811:51.06
61:59.48Josh KerrSBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:57.01:48.05
71:59.72John BallPBU20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
82:01.05Adam Pratt SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale1:58.201:56.7
92:01.19Aidan Gilbride U17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
102:01.73Chris PontonPBU20M Edinburgh AC2:01.732:01.73
112:02.46Paddy Jumelle V35M Corstorphine2:02.02:01.66
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.73Niall WalkerPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.73
21:59.91Rowan MarrPBU20M Lasswade1:59.911:58.99
32:00.81Callum SymmonsPBU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:00.811:56.89
42:01.09Andrew ClarkPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.091:59.45
52:03.39Stephen Allen V45M Law/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.94
62:04.36John CookeSBSENM Inverclyde2:04.362:00.6
72:04.43Peter CameronSBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.431:56.20
82:05.07Stuart Michael U20MCharles ForbesInverness2:03.492:03.49
92:06.31Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
102:07.72Douglas Rathey SENMAnne StewartGiffnock North2:05.41:59.0
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.11Sam BurgessPBU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners1:59.111:59.11
21:59.23Euan UrquhartPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.04
31:59.53Gary TurnerSBU23M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.531:59.21
42:01.10Michael CameronPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:01.101:58.4
52:01.63Matthew KilnerPBU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.631:57.06
62:03.11Andrew MitchellPBU17MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
72:04.24Euan Trout U17M Kilbarchan2:01.602:01.60
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.19Roy ShanklandPBU20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock1:59.31:59.3
22:02.86Christopher Stewart U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:02.201:56.89
32:03.38Daniel O'HearPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston2:03.382:03.38
42:05.45Joseph SheridanPBU20M Cambuslang2:05.452:05.45
52:06.55Calum McCormackPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.552:00.57
62:07.24Jenny Selman U23W Fife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
72:07.66Josephine Moultrie SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.31
82:10.17Liam Sleigh U20M Fife2:08.82:07.45
92:12.15Liam Dale U20M Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.522:10.52
102:14.92An Unknown SENM ?  
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.78Euan BrodiePBU17M Giffnock North2:08.32:03.94
22:08.81James AdamPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:08.811:56.36
32:11.27Max Pearson U15MPeter VenusTynedale2:10.091:56.1
42:12.33Callum Clark U20M Lasswade2:09.392:04.34
52:12.72Liam McKeownPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.722:12.72
62:16.35Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:14.722:07.87
72:19.30Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:08.702:02.33
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.77Andrew JohnstonePBU17M Inverness2:11.772:11.10
22:12.82James GeddesPBU15MCharles ForbesInverness2:12.822:03.95
32:14.19Conor ThomsonPBU15MJohn RodgerKilbarchan2:14.192:04.72
42:14.61Stephie PennycookPBU20WJohn LeesFife2:14.612:07.98
52:14.62Philippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.13
62:15.21Jemma Reekie U17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:02.62
72:18.71Erin WallacePBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:18.712:06.59
82:21.40Struan Paton U15MMichael JohnstonCambuslang2:19.032:05.54
92:21.92Sarah EunsonPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
102:25.46Steven Martin U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.99
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.68John Law U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.02:03.81
22:22.02Kerry MacAngus U15WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:21.752:10.77
32:22.03Heather CampbellPBU17W Inverness2:22.032:17.79
42:22.22Daniel Martin U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.622:02.14
52:23.41Steph LawrieSBU23WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni2:23.412:20.14
62:25.10Danielle Kelly U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.472:18.73
72:25.14Anya MorrisonSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.142:24.67
82:26.64Robert Ponton U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:22.92:04.46
92:27.59Andrew MacAngus U13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:25.11:59.04
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.33Iona CrawfordPBU13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:21.912:18.75
22:24.49Emma SlevinPBU17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States2:24.492:24.49
32:24.77Cameron WatsonPBU13MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:24.772:00.08
42:26.80Ewan RaePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.802:21.6
52:26.93Carolyn Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
62:27.64Jack CuthbertsonPBU13M Garscube2:26.172:10.71
72:31.44Gregor Chambers U15M Helensburgh2:30.682:30.68
82:32.78Rebecca Saxby U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.72:26.7
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.31Scott SprangPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:27.312:08.56
22:28.85Lucy MuirheadPBU13WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:28.852:19.98
32:30.08Zaynah Aziz U15W Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
42:30.67Michael MillerPBU13M Helensburgh2:30.672:06.77
52:32.96Rona Tytler U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.42:26.63
62:33.05Nicola BrechanyPBU15WJohn WilsonGarscube2:33.052:24.15
72:33.90Ben ShawPBU13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.382:03.07
82:37.24Amy Bissett U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.32:26.20
92:37.57Reuben Nairne U11M Giffnock North2:37.172:19.56
102:38.81Abbie Steggles U13W Fife2:35.072:35.07
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.89James CathroPBU13M Garscube2:37.892:28.42
22:39.97Aimee ScottPBU15WNorman GardinerPitreavie2:39.972:39.97
32:40.90Rebecca MartinPBU15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:40.902:40.90
42:43.90Jessica NoblePBU13W Helensburgh2:43.902:32.00
52:45.32Elliot BainSBU11MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:45.322:22.37
62:45.52Jenny GillandersPBU11W Pitreavie2:45.032:28.84
72:49.25Clara PollockPBU13W Inverclyde2:49.252:42.61
82:58.54Cara Marie Hogg U13W Inverclyde2:44.912:44.91
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.37Greig OakleyPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:39.42:25.4
22:52.33Duncan CrawfordPBU13M Pitreavie2:52.332:43.19
32:52.77Jennifer BrydonPBU11W Pitreavie2:45.72:23.88
42:56.52Joseph HaganSBU11M East Kilbride2:56.522:37.03
52:57.25Euan SweetenPBU11M East Kilbride2:57.252:57.25
63:11.79Charlie Bridges U13W Helensburgh2:53.42:49.3
73:16.78Aaron GilbrideSBU11M East Kilbride3:16.782:25.86