England Athletics U20/U23 Championships (Inc U18 Events) External Results
Bedford
15-16 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.66Guy Learmonth U23M2George GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73
21:52.15David Horniman U23M3Blake EllisTrafford1:49.331:49.33
31:52.53Luke Betts U23M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11
41:52.76James Bowness U23M3Craig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:50.411:45.96
51:53.12Mark HoyPBU23M3 Finn Valley/Ulster Uni1:51.991:49.68
61:53.27Jack Walker U23M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:50.791:49.90
71:53.61Tom McKellarPBU23M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.15
81:54.55Tom Syckelmoore U23M2Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87
800 U23M h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.37Oliver Aitchison U23M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.14
21:51.79Ben Waterman U23M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57
31:51.91Tom WatsonPBU23M1 Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.70
41:52.05Sam Petty U23M3Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:49.061:49.06
51:52.64Sam DykesSBU23M1Philip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39
61:54.58Nicholas LingleySBU23M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:54.181:51.28
71:55.49Josh Oguntayo U23M2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.57
81:56.84Josh Moss U23M3Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.44
800 U20M h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.36Jordan Bransberg U20M2Andrew MedleySkyrac1:48.821:48.82
21:57.06Dudley Mason U20M2 Southampton1:50.681:50.68
31:57.13Aaron Turmel U20M2Geoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands1:54.441:53.29
41:57.32Nzimah Akpan U20M3Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.251:49.13
51:57.53Ricky Harvie U20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.051:51.50
61:57.87Michael Wilson U20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland1:53.581:48.35
71:59.68Ben Everson U20M1Blake EllisTrafford1:54.021:54.02
81:59.85Massi Dendani U20M3Simon GoodwinHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.681:52.19
92:00.02An Unknown U20M  Card  
800 U20M h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.45Richard Charles U20M3Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:48.301:47.28
21:54.53Jonny Monk U20M2William Alan WinterLeicester1:52.551:48.68
31:54.65Elliott Dorey U20M3Neville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands1:52.111:51.79
41:55.62Jamie Webb U20M3Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:45.73
51:56.66Nick Armstrong U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:54.791:52.74
61:59.55Jack Killip U20M3Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.891:54.89
72:01.07Rocky Harrison U20M3Rocky HarrisonYeovil1:56.311:54.26
82:02.58John Ball U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
92:05.72Jacob Preece U20M1Paul DarneyCardiff1:57.001:54.61
800 U20M h3 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.20Sean Molloy U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:49.151:47.76
21:54.31Elliot Slade U20M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff1:48.931:47.70
31:54.45Andrew Worden U20M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:52.431:52.43
41:54.49Louis Rawlings U20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:51.451:50.72
51:54.89Theo BlundellPBU20M1Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43
61:56.39Tom Earley U20M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:52.951:52.84
71:59.15Matthew Nicholson U20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.76
-DNFScott Greeves U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49
800 U23W h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.13Emily Dudgeon U23W1Stuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.092:01.89
22:11.23Sarah McDonald U23W1Bud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:05.692:00.88
32:11.29Alexandra Bell U23W2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.601:59.93
42:11.34Rebecca Linney U23W2Bud BaldaroUnattached/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:06.25
52:11.82Hanna Tarver U23W1Stuart HoggWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.82
62:14.04Alex Turner U23W3Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.76
-DNFCaroline Ford U23W2 Cambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.162:06.48
800 U23W h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.80Cally Read U23W3Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:06.062:05.97
22:11.83Laura Muir U23W1Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.801:58.69
32:11.97Jenny Selman U23W3Jenny SelmanFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.54
42:12.22Sophie Tyers U23W3Gordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:09.102:05.01
52:12.82Rachel McClay U23W2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:07.662:04.01
62:19.58Hannah Edwards U23W2Stephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:15.302:09.99
-DQJade Williams U23W2Trevor PainterAmman Valley2:07.672:04.39
800 U20W h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.59Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner U20W2 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:05.272:01.98
22:10.99Emily Jenkinson U20W1Todd BennettSouthampton2:05.722:05.72
32:11.06Molly Long U17W-1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.32
42:12.52Georgie Hartigan U20W1Norma PughCoventry2:08.082:05.87
52:13.10Sally Smith U20W3Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.32
62:14.92Chloe Price U20W2 Durham2:12.42:12.4
72:15.12Georgina OuttenPBU20W1Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay2:15.122:04.34
82:15.79Kaylee Dodd U20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.022:03.38
92:23.69Lucy Hayes U20W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:11.322:11.32
800 U20W h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.73Katie Snowden U20W3Alasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92
22:09.75Chelsea Jarvis U20W1David TurnbullStockport2:05.892:04.45
32:09.75Loren Bleaken U20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:05.182:04.59
42:09.87Aislinn Crossey U20W2Francis O'HaganNewry2:03.932:03.93
52:10.76Mhairi Hendry U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
62:12.90Caelidh Ross U17W-1William Alan WinterLeicester2:06.632:06.63
72:13.48Chloe LoredoSBU20W1 North Shields Poly2:13.482:13.08
82:21.39Megan Steer U20W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.15