UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final External Results
Birmingham
8 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.96Michael Callegari U20M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:44.02
24:00.97Ryan Moore U20M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:53.953:53.95
34:02.54AN Other         
44:03.31Robert BoughPBU17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.03
54:12.33James TiddPBU20M3Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:12.334:06.33
64:27.77Robbie BarrPBU17M-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.773:58.10
74:34.31William Ruiz U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:13.384:04.77
84:35.25Robert Male U20M3Bud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:21.134:03.45
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.11Mark Pearce U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:03.773:47.66
24:09.02Ben TopleyPBU20M1Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:09.024:09.02
34:10.60Chris Ponton U20M2 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:06.134:06.13
44:26.66Kieran Wye U20M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.793:52.56
54:32.13Murray McGiven U17M-1John McLarenShettleston4:26.214:26.21
64:39.16Joseph Lantsbery U20M2 Rugby & Northampton4:31.04:31.0
74:40.61Matthew Metcalf U20M1Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:21.924:18.5
85:11.97Thomas Greenhill U20M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:51.144:36.34
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.87Josh KerrPBU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC3:58.873:32.52
24:07.38Joseph BrennanPBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:07.384:07.38
34:08.22Jamie Finnigan U17M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.743:58.87
44:12.08Euan Urquhart U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.84:09.8
54:18.20William Fuller U17M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:03.813:43.00
64:22.69Kyran Wilson U17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:17.174:17.17
74:24.09Euan Gilchrist U17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:15.043:47.29
84:31.86David James U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H/Unattached4:27.004:14.67
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.29Megan Davies U20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:20.76
24:46.88Rebecca CroftSBU17W-1Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.884:24.59
34:51.93Phoebe Crosthwaite U17W-1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:49.314:49.31
45:01.03Stella WintersSBU20W2 Shettleston5:01.034:39.78
55:07.60Anna MyersPBU17W-1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:07.605:07.60
65:08.41Ciara Stewart U20W3Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet5:00.564:51.50
75:24.09Charlotte FoxallPBU20W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H5:24.095:24.09
85:28.72Eden Bates U17W-1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:28.15:28.1
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.31Mary-Alice Davison U20W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.094:44.08
25:14.85Amy Frankland U20W1 Lasswade4:56.524:55.31
35:22.74Niamh Bridson Hubbard U17W-2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.274:23.55
45:28.46Eve GibsonPBU17W-2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:28.465:28.46
55:29.70Genevieve RobertsSBU20W1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:29.705:06.6
65:51.84Rebecca HurleyPBU17W-2 Shaftesbury Barnet5:51.845:51.84
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.23Sophia Parvizi-WaynePBU17W2Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet4:42.04:31.76
24:56.18Sarah Chapman U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.374:24.06
34:59.84Charlotte Rhule U17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:54.04:54.0
45:00.77Alexandra Hunter U17W2 Edinburgh AC5:00.714:51.67
55:04.28Hannah-Mai Amory U17W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:55.694:55.69
65:14.85Flora Whyte U17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester4:58.554:58.55
75:53.17Alison Inwood U17W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:16.445:15.9