Southern Counties Veterans' League Final External Results
Ashford
1 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:15.65Alex Gibbins V35M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:02.219:02.21
29:16.89Ben Paviour V40M6 Herne Hill8:46.088:44.27
39:27.34Stephen MaleSBV45M14 Oxford City9:27.348:24.3
49:30.98James Smith V40M6 Southampton9:13.049:11.7
59:33.82Chris Symonds V35M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets9:11.018:52.6
69:46.38Andrew InglisPBV35M2 Cambridge H9:46.389:06.09
79:47.21Chris GilbertSBV40M7 Lewes9:47.219:43.3
810:59.74James Carter V35M1 Epsom & Ewell10:52.510:52.5
3000 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:32.04Robin JonesPBV40M6 Herne Hill9:32.049:28.74
29:43.53Julian Richardson V45M12 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets9:28.019:14.1
39:51.85Kevin MayPBV45M11 Blackheath & Bromley9:51.859:51.85
410:10.88Jon Grainger V45M15 Southampton/Welsh Masters9:57.19:35.1
510:13.78Christian Poulton V45M13 Cambridge H10:08.7710:08.77
611:05.83Eddie BaynePBV45M11 Enfield & Haringey11:05.8311:05.83
711:09.57Jeffrey ButlerSBV45M14 Epsom & Ewell11:09.5711:02.3
811:24.72Mathew Homewood V40M8 Lewes11:01.211:01.2
3000 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:58.38Mike BoyleSBV50M3 Herne Hill/Veterans9:58.389:00.0
210:11.94Paul CousinsPBV50M1Martin DelbridgeHaywards Heath10:11.949:57.6
310:30.67Nick KinseyPBV50M4 Blackheath & Bromley10:30.6710:30.67
410:37.27Steve Overton V50M2Gordon ManningOxford City/Southern Counties Vets10:11.910:07.2
510:50.43Richard Holland V50M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel10:30.789:19.72
611:06.77Jerry Carnell V55M8 Cambridge H/Civil Service/Reigate Priory10:46.510:35.5
711:07.49Paul JohnsonSBV50M2 Southampton11:07.4910:28.1
811:13.71Peter DrummondPBV50M1 Epsom Oddballs11:13.7111:13.71
3000 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:13.14Amy Cope-BalchinPBV35W1Keith AndersonSerpentine/Ealing Eagles11:13.1411:13.14
211:16.90Carole Coulon V35W4David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/France10:53.9310:25.49
311:20.67Maggie CooperSBV45W11 Shaftesbury Barnet11:20.6710:31.6
411:44.23Zoe WestSBV40W6 Epsom & Ewell/Southampton11:44.2310:50.9
512:34.31Stephanie Wood V45W14 Dartford H12:33.812:09.2
613:15.85Samantha AlvarezSBV40W9 Hailsham/Hastings AC13:15.8510:44.2
713:34.30Alison Smith V45W11 Radley12:15.9012:15.90
3000 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:27.74Andrea Pickup V40W9 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans11:08.310:29.7
211:38.61Sarah Knox V40W9 Serpentine11:35.511:05.8
312:14.31Vanda Caulfield V45W14 Epsom & Ewell11:46.311:29.4
412:47.46Carrie HaguePBV35W2 Dartford RR12:47.4612:47.46
513:24.16Juliette Sukoco V40W6 Hailsham11:23.911:23.9
614:38.39Evelyn SaundersPBV55W21 Barnet14:38.3914:38.39
718:16.50Karen FinchPBV40W10 Radley18:16.5018:16.50
3000 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:04.40Jane NodderPBV55W6 Mornington Chasers12:04.4012:04.40
212:21.32Jane DaviesSBV60W15 Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield12:21.3210:56.8
312:42.52Sarah BoxerPBV50W1 Barnet12:42.5212:32.3
412:45.62Diane Farmer V50W5Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes11:52.6911:51.69
515:12.83Annie McDonoughSBV55W8 Blackheath & Bromley15:12.8312:25.8
615:36.65Maureen FarmerSBV65W17 Dartford H15:36.6515:36.4
717:41.78Rose WebbSBV65W18Alex AhmetRadley17:41.7815:57.1