Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
24-25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.87Grant Muir U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63
23:59.36Lewis BoyleSBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Glasgow3:59.363:56.84
34:01.58Russell MountfordSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:01.583:55.85
44:04.69Peter BowmanPBU23M Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni4:04.694:04.69
54:05.24Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.48
64:05.81Neil BurnsidePBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni4:02.184:02.18
74:11.49Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss4:01.023:52.47
84:13.65Kerrick Hesse U23M Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares & 4:10.894:10.89
94:15.93John FergussonPBU23M East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni4:12.514:12.39
104:16.72Shaun LyonPBSENM Greenock Glenpark4:16.724:16.72
114:22.56Andrew Clark U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:13.364:06.86
1500 U18M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.04Gavin McArdle U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.493:51.78
24:10.42Jonathan Glen U17MMark PollardInverclyde4:01.733:52.26
34:10.47Callum Matthews U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:01.33:57.17
44:12.64Euan Gillham U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64
54:13.23Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:57.423:53.36
64:22.60Craig JardinePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.53:55.30
74:23.37Luke FossPBU17M Law4:19.54:11.24
84:25.88Joseph SheridanPBU20M Cambuslang4:25.884:25.88
94:27.95Joshua Houston U17M Inverclyde4:23.94:12.53
104:29.67John BallPBU20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:29.674:29.67
114:29.78Paul Harper U17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:28.744:18.15
124:31.48James PettigrewPBU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:29.134:20.54
134:46.88Charlie WightonSBU17M Kilbarchan4:46.884:43.5
1500 U16M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.37Christopher Stewart U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:19.674:07.37
24:40.20Cameron DicksonPBU17M Kilbarchan4:40.204:24.51
34:40.87Conor ThomsonPBU15MJohn RodgerKilbarchan4:30.964:12.60
44:42.39Ross Lyttle U15M Larkhall4:39.904:19.25
54:44.94John Law U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:40.144:15.24
64:47.75Cameron RichardsonPBU17M Cumbernauld4:44.314:04.63
74:53.86Struan Paton U15MMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:38.484:11.87
84:59.17Martin Lynas U15MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:49.24:23.61
1500 U14M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.52Ryan Gray U15M Inverclyde4:23.224:10.27
24:55.34Drew Pollock U13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:54.894:02.80
35:00.42Luke McCaffreyPBU13M Kirkintilloch5:00.424:06.09
45:01.46Andrew MacAngus U13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:51.804:03.23
55:03.89Steven MartinPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:03.895:03.89
65:04.00Gregor ChambersPBU15M Helensburgh5:03.704:57.75
75:04.58Elliot DuffSBU13M Garscube5:04.584:23.05
85:06.54David LeesPBU15MRobert WilkieLarkhall5:06.545:06.54
95:07.15Ross ChapmanPBU13M Garscube5:07.155:07.15
105:08.35Daniel MartinPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:57.74:43.52
115:21.13Bruce CromarPBU15M Helensburgh5:21.135:21.13
125:21.46Jack Bell U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:16.874:21.76
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.18Katie BristowPBU23WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:43.184:43.18
24:43.36Kathryn PennelSBU23WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4:37.634:37.63
34:44.23Stacie TaylorPBU20W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.234:36.65
44:49.46Laura PenricePBU20W Giffnock North4:49.304:49.30
54:52.20Rhian DawesSBU23WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:45.054:37.21
64:52.83Steph Lawrie U23WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:47.65
74:54.30Emma RiceSBU23W Inverclyde4:54.304:51.86
84:54.87Gwen Gillham U17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:41.734:41.73
95:35.08AN Other        
106:16.49Elizabeth Edgar U18W Glas Sc Sp  
1500 U16W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.97Gillian BlackSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.314:39.31
24:43.49Holly StillPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:38.734:38.73
34:46.12Laura StarkPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.994:36.11
44:57.24Kirstin OakleySBU17WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:51.414:37.02
55:03.36Rebecca Metcalfe U15W Giffnock North4:54.74:54.7
65:04.41Sarah EunsonPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.84:38.57
75:10.74Rona Tytler U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:03.24:58.35
85:18.02Rebecca Saxby U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:04.455:04.45
95:24.57Morven MillerPBU15W Larkhall/Law5:24.575:24.57
105:24.72Emma HunterPBU17W Motherwell5:24.725:24.72
115:26.25Victoria RobertsonSBU17W Kirkintilloch5:14.345:14.34
125:34.81Kirsty Miller U16W Lark  
135:55.39Eilidh Chapman U15W Garscube5:46.695:46.69
146:05.58Lauren ParkSBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock5:54.195:49.48
156:27.27Laura KeayPBU15W Kirkintilloch6:27.276:27.27
0DNFRebecca Craig U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:09.154:45.06
1500 U14W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.08Erin Wallace U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.564:14.80
25:00.89Danielle KellyPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.74:50.85
35:06.86Nikki Miller U15W Giffnock North5:04.04:47.51
45:20.00Mhairi CromarPBU15W Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire5:14.015:14.01
55:24.19Lori AgnewPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:21.474:59.87
65:42.00Bethany CraigPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:42.005:42.00
75:42.88Kara BrucePBU15W Helensburgh5:40.855:23.76
85:43.66Mia CullisPBU15W Ayr Seaforth5:41.885:30.78