Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
24-25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.97Greg WilliamsSBU20MMark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
21:56.36Neil BurnsideSBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.27
31:57.52Lee Wilson U23MGordon LockieShettleston1:53.831:53.83
41:58.66Kenneth Love U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.68
51:59.56Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.61:56.6
62:01.18Niall WalkerPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.73
72:05.67Cameron MackieSBU23MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire1:57.681:57.68
800 SM h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59Kenneth Love U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.68
22:01.50Neil Burnside SENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.27
32:01.75Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.61:56.6
42:02.89Cameron MackieSBU23MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire1:57.681:57.68
52:03.41Sam Davies U23M Tipton/Glasgow Uni2:00.971:56.00
62:04.72Greg Hastie V40M Cambuslang2:01.402:01.40
72:16.05Scott Dickson U23MChris McCrumMotherwell2:12.42:12.4
800 SM h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.27Niall WalkerPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.73
22:02.28Greg Williams U20MMark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
32:03.30Lee Wilson U23MGordon LockieShettleston1:53.831:53.83
42:06.13Andrew Clark U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.091:59.45
800 U18M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.33Callum Drummond U20MJohn McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
22:01.93John Ball U20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
32:02.43Luke FossPBU17M Law1:58.81:58.8
42:03.34Aidan GilbridePBU17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
52:08.51Jonathan Glen U17MMark PollardInverclyde1:58.81:58.50
62:09.85James PettigrewPBU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:05.01:59.57
72:10.02Callum Hunter U20MMark PollardInverclyde2:01.01:56.54
82:15.80Jordan McGinley U17M Nithsdale2:10.702:03.23
800 U18M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.79Aidan Gilbride U17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
22:09.98James PettigrewPBU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:05.01:59.57
32:11.46Jonathan Glen U17MMark PollardInverclyde1:58.81:58.50
42:12.81Kieran SaundersSBU17MDavid HoodNithsdale2:11.12:06.18
52:13.51Luthais ArthurSBU17M Greenock Glenpark2:08.282:08.28
62:14.96Murray McGivenSBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston2:12.02:07.8
72:18.75Ross Forbes U17M Inverclyde2:12.72:04.96
82:21.55Daniel MartinPBU17M Motherwell2:15.72:07.25
800 U18M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.03Luke FossPBU17M Law1:58.81:58.8
22:05.11Callum Drummond U20MJohn McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
32:05.94John Ball U20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
42:06.37Callum HunterPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde2:01.01:56.54
52:10.84Jordan McGinley U17M Nithsdale2:10.702:03.23
62:11.38Paul HarperPBU17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:09.22:06.83
72:17.22Robert Todd U20M Inverclyde2:10.752:10.75
82:22.47Lawrence McCluskey U17MBob McCrumMotherwell2:22.342:19.33
800 U16M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.24Euan Urquhart U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.04
22:06.27Gregor GillespiePBU15M Law2:03.52:00.75
32:08.35Calum McCormackPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.552:00.57
42:12.35Ciaran KellyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.02:02.41
52:14.50Michael Dunn U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.722:13.72
62:19.75Cameron RichardsonPBU17M Cumbernauld2:11.32:00.05
72:23.71David WallacePBU15M Motherwell2:16.962:08.63
800 U16M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.98Euan Urquhart U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.04
22:22.10Ciaran Kelly U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.02:02.41
32:22.36Ruairidh Bryce U17MThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.422:16.42
42:24.66David WallaceSBU15M Motherwell2:16.962:08.63
52:31.52Adam Laird U15M Motherwell2:23.762:21.3
800 U16M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.94Michael Dunn U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.722:13.72
22:17.53Calum McCormackSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.552:00.57
32:18.23Gregor Gillespie U15M Law2:03.52:00.75
42:19.29Cameron RichardsonPBU17M Cumbernauld2:11.32:00.05
52:24.69Andrew MorelandPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.42:07.00
800 U14M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.80Hamish CouttsPBU15M Cumbernauld2:13.252:02.78
22:20.99Steven MartinPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.99
32:21.82Daniel Martin U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.622:02.14
42:23.59Ewan McLevyPBU15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:20.272:20.27
52:26.01Adam BradyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.012:09.90
62:27.55Ryan Stephen U13M Cambuslang2:24.542:19.9
72:35.65Aidan Hessett U13M Kilmarnock2:28.52:18.23
82:37.63Michael Miller U13M Helensburgh2:30.672:06.77
800 U14M h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.87Daniel Martin U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.622:02.14
22:29.91Aidan Hessett U13M Kilmarnock2:28.52:18.23
32:33.08Michael MillerPBU13M Helensburgh2:30.672:06.77
42:35.39Cameron Watson U13MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:24.772:00.08
52:37.59Ben Shaw U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.382:03.07
62:40.31David Stark U15M Kilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth2:34.72:34.7
72:41.83Josh IrvinePBU13M Garscube2:35.432:35.43
82:44.89Jordon Dolan U13M Shettleston2:36.452:14.25
800 U14M h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.77Ewan McLevyPBU15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:20.272:20.27
22:30.76Hamish Coutts U15M Cumbernauld2:13.252:02.78
32:34.83Ruan Mckellar U13M Motherwell2:29.212:29.21
42:34.97Jamie Burns U13MAlexander MackayShettleston2:23.631:59.07
52:36.80Liam KavanaghPBU13M Helensburgh2:28.662:28.66
62:38.15Lewis Raeburn U13MJohn MacKayShettleston2:24.941:59.65
72:52.52Sammy Hearl U15M Inverclyde2:42.812:16.85
800 U14M h3 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.21Steven Martin U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.99
22:27.83Adam BradyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.012:09.90
32:31.35Ryan Stephen U13M Cambuslang2:24.542:19.9
42:34.64Elliot DuffPBU13M Garscube2:27.82:05.45
52:40.75Daniel Muir U15M Shettleston2:35.952:23.10
62:41.18Luke Poutney U15M Motherwell2:29.62:07.15
72:43.63James Cathro U13M Garscube2:37.892:28.42
82:46.73Jonathan Greaney U13M Whitemoss2:44.162:44.16
800 SW (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.54Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:05.22:01.34
22:15.28Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:08.702:02.33
32:20.66Stacie TaylorPBU20W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:20.662:20.66
43:07.70Emma KingSBU20WChris McCrumMotherwell3:07.702:48.78
800 U18W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.10Mhairi Hendry U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
22:15.15Chloe CowanPBU17W Giffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.15
32:20.77Roisin SmithSBU17W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.492:16.17
42:25.52Laura Penrice U20W Giffnock North2:23.892:20.27
52:27.28Anya Morrison U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.142:24.67
62:32.73Kirsty Irwin U17W Motherwell2:31.202:26.5
800 U16W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.90Jemma ReekiePBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:02.62
22:21.60Gillian Black U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.872:17.8
32:21.69Holly Still U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
42:21.73Holly McArthur U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:15.222:11.71
52:26.71Emily Craig U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
62:27.14Sarah Eunson U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
72:27.57Natalie MoranPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.572:27.57
82:30.24Emma MitchellPBU17W Inverclyde2:25.592:25.59
800 U16W h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.57Emily CraigPBU15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
22:23.60Gillian Black U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.872:17.8
32:24.64Sarah Eunson U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
42:26.68Emma MitchellPBU17W Inverclyde2:25.592:25.59
52:27.58Emily PaxtonPBU17W Clydesdale2:27.582:27.58
62:39.33Adelina Callan U15WThomas PattersonShettleston2:36.82:30.22
72:41.16Caitlin McClouniePBU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:37.72:28.55
800 U16W h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.39Jemma Reekie U17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:02.62
22:29.42Holly Still U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
32:35.13Shelby Morrison U15WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:25.372:14.83
42:42.65Lauren Mulaghton U15WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:31.962:31.96
52:55.41Natasha Mackay U15W Shettleston2:44.62:36.81
800 U16W h3 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.61Holly McArthur U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:15.222:11.71
22:32.29Natalie Moran U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:27.572:27.57
32:33.47Kerry MacAngus U15WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:21.752:10.77
42:34.20Rebecca Saxby U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.72:26.7
52:46.19Rebecca Martin U15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:40.902:40.90
62:48.17Georgia MacDonald U15W Shettleston2:43.42:43.4
800 U14W (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.18Erin Wallace U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:18.712:06.59
22:25.79Danielle Kelly U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.472:18.73
32:28.95Lucy Somerville U15W Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
42:32.96Nikki Miller U15W Giffnock North2:29.32:20.59
52:35.32Emma Frew U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:32.22:20.22
62:38.25Lori Agnew U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:34.672:26.35
72:39.80Megan Rodgers U15W Greenock Glenpark2:35.042:35.04
82:41.77Dion Ingram U13WJohn WilsonMotherwell2:35.232:27.2
800 U14W h1 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.21Erin Wallace U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:18.712:06.59
22:39.31Dion Ingram U13WJohn WilsonMotherwell2:35.232:27.2
32:40.33Lucy Cairns U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.332:23.45
42:44.87Neve Littlejohn U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:42.492:32.35
52:51.96Rebecca McLure U13W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:45.502:45.38
62:56.89Gillian Carmichael U13W Inverclyde2:51.462:47.35
73:06.96Sophie Tierney U13W Kirkintilloch2:55.02:55.0
800 U14W h2 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.52Danielle Kelly U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.472:18.73
22:35.04Megan RodgersPBU15W Greenock Glenpark2:35.042:35.04
32:38.66Lori Agnew U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:34.672:26.35
42:46.52Elle Henderson U15W Larkhall2:37.622:34.07
52:48.28Nichola Doohan U15W Greenock Glenpark2:46.222:28.42
62:49.00Gaia SalandiniPBU13W Shettleston2:43.92:35.33
72:50.97Cara Marie Hogg U13W Inverclyde2:44.912:44.91
83:07.32Aimee SmithSBU13W Kirkintilloch3:07.323:02.5
800 U14W h3 (25 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.50Lucy Somerville U15W Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
22:35.68Nikki Miller U15W Giffnock North2:29.32:20.59
32:36.92Emma Frew U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:32.22:20.22
42:42.38Eilidh Smith U15W Garscube2:39.702:39.70
52:47.88Tegan KerrPBU13W Cumbernauld2:41.72:33.93
62:52.23Caitlin Chilton U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:39.422:32.91
72:53.59Kirsty MacIntyre U13W Shettleston2:45.852:45.85