Scottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
17 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U18M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.42Callum MatthewsSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:01.33:57.17
24:01.73Jonathan GlenPBU17MMark PollardInverclyde4:01.733:52.26
34:02.54Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:57.423:53.36
44:04.23Robert BoughPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.03
54:13.04Ross Tennant U20M Ipswich4:01.433:50.06
64:13.77Cameron Shankly U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.264:07.2
74:17.00Craig JardinePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.53:55.30
84:27.89John McLean U20M Moorfoot4:19.144:19.14
94:29.45James Pettigrew U17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:29.134:20.54
104:30.18Scott BernardPBU17MRachel EdgarFife4:29.394:29.39
-DNFEuan Gillham U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64
-DNFMichael Gillespie U17M Perth Strathtay4:15.864:15.86
1500 U18M h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.77Callum Matthews U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:01.33:57.17
24:32.07Ross Tennant U20M Ipswich4:01.433:50.06
34:32.35Michael Gillespie U17M Perth Strathtay4:15.864:15.86
44:32.36Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang3:57.423:53.36
54:32.95John McLean U20M Moorfoot4:19.144:19.14
64:38.51Scott Bernard U17MRachel EdgarFife4:29.394:29.39
74:42.34Paul Harper U17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:28.744:18.15
84:46.51Ross Forbes U17M Inverclyde4:35.594:24.02
94:50.23Murray McGiven U17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:26.214:26.21
1500 U18M h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.63Euan Gillham U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64
24:34.25Jonathan Glen U17MMark PollardInverclyde4:01.733:52.26
34:34.91Cameron Shankly U17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.264:07.2
44:35.95Robert Bough U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.03
54:38.32Craig Jardine U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.53:55.30
64:42.03James Pettigrew U17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:29.134:20.54
74:53.45Magnus Bichan U20M Orkney4:27.84:22.93
85:00.95Robbie Kennedy U17M Lothian4:39.934:03.61
1500 U14M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.39Jamie BurnsPBU13MJohn MacKayShettleston4:50.394:02.99
24:51.04Alex P. BatesPBU15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC4:51.044:34.74
35:02.57Lewis RaeburnPBU13MJohn MacKayShettleston5:02.573:59.16
45:03.70Gregor ChambersPBU15M Helensburgh5:03.704:57.75
55:03.81Michael MillerPBU13M Helensburgh5:03.814:29.61
65:10.19Jack CuthbertsonPBU13M Garscube5:03.704:38.59
75:16.41Drew Pollock U13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:54.894:06.53
85:18.28Cameron Callow U13M Aberdeen5:11.244:56.7
95:19.23Stuart Kirk U13M Caithness AAC5:16.74:52.15
105:20.05Nicholas Tierney U13M Aberdeen5:15.694:14.19
115:23.77David Lees U15MRobert WilkieLarkhall5:06.545:06.54
125:34.25Harry HallPBU13M Aberdeen5:34.254:16.50
-DNSDaniel McGarrie U13M Garscube5:06.65:06.6
1500 U18W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.46Gwen Gillham U17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:41.734:41.73
24:51.14Chloe Cowan U17W Giffnock North/Team West4:34.834:34.83
34:58.37Sarah Dempsey U17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.084:37.39
45:02.18Alexandra Hunter U17W Edinburgh AC5:00.714:51.67
55:02.53Annabel Simpson U17WSteven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics4:56.984:30.74
65:04.43Laura Penrice U20W Giffnock North4:49.304:49.30
75:08.26Emily Greenan U20W Central4:56.744:56.74
85:08.62Anna TaitPBU17WWilliam ParkerOrkney5:08.624:21.16
95:10.80Ellen SticklePBU17W Aberdeen5:10.805:02.2
105:13.04Rachael MacLennan U17W Nairn5:02.725:02.72
115:23.79Bethany McGregor U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:06.215:02.54
125:48.23Ellie Smith U18W Aberdeen Aac  
136:36.06Simone Sherrie U17W North Ayrshire5:45.735:38.84
1500 U14W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.95Iona CrawfordPBU13WSteven DoigPitreavie4:54.684:54.68
24:57.60Danielle Kelly U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.74:50.85
35:06.56Zaynah Aziz U15W Moorfoot5:01.684:56.7
45:08.26Fiona Grant U15W Moorfoot5:02.15:02.1
55:15.48Sarah Calvert U13W Livingston5:11.374:29.69
65:17.80Grace WhelanSBU13WCarol SimMoray5:17.804:43.03
75:22.96Mhairi Cromar U15W Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire5:14.015:14.01
85:28.27Nuala McCheyneSBU13WJanice HendrieInverclyde5:28.274:45.30
95:28.83Elle HendersonPBU15W Larkhall5:28.835:16.63
105:29.83Lori Agnew U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:21.474:59.87
116:11.28Gaia Salandini U13W Shettleston5:54.25:24.4
126:15.66Ruby DunkleySBU13W Nairn6:15.666:12.5
136:18.99Mairi WeirSBU13WScott HamiltonElgin6:18.995:36.52
146:20.77Lucy GeorgeSBU13W Aberdeen6:20.775:56.96