Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
29 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:31.68Tommy TreesPBU17M Reading AC9:31.688:56.2
29:35.37Stephen Green SENM Marshall Milton Keynes9:21.199:21.19
39:42.78Roger BraybrooksPBV40M London Heathside9:42.789:42.78
49:46.84Frank Fulcher V40M Handy Cross9:45.009:43.70
59:53.89Elizabeth BirdPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet9:34.859:16.35
69:54.96Ben BarryPBU17M Sutton & District9:54.969:43.62
710:02.48David CrosslandSBV55M Maidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:02.489:20.6
810:03.23Alice Perkins U20WJacqui ChildsBasildon9:39.199:39.19
910:05.07Stuart MeiklejohnPBSENM London Heathside10:05.0710:05.07
1010:06.90Claire WilsonPBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC10:06.909:45.09
1110:08.29Billy Parker-BrownSBSENM Basildon10:08.299:11.21
1210:08.71Corrie Norton U17MRob BoydBournemouth9:58.89:58.8
1310:10.46Gareth Morris SENM Handy Cross9:57.199:57.19
1410:11.23Joe EverittPBV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies9:50.669:30.09
1510:14.94Robert Wakefield SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.189:41.67
1610:15.29Charlotte Peppiatt SENWIan PikeBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:12.7910:04.96
1710:16.76Nastassja PotgieterPBU20W City of Norwich10:16.7610:16.76
1810:19.38Steve Roberts V45M Handy Cross9:58.569:58.56
1910:20.55Andreas Ioannou U20M London Schs10:07.610:07.6
2010:21.26Lisa Da SilvaSBSENW Thames Valley10:21.269:58.40
2110:21.75Mary-Alice DavisonPBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:19.010:07.73
2210:29.75Charlotte Tara MurphySBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:29.759:40.66
2310:33.04Peter Colin SENM Unatt  
2410:46.21Cameron VentonPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford10:38.410:38.4
2510:58.91Eleanor JohnsonSBU20WJacqui ChildsBasildon10:58.9110:42.89
2611:04.74Leigh James SENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside10:51.9110:47.25
2712:02.51Chloe DearmanSBU17W Watford11:22.1311:20.59
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:56.09Jonathan JanesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:44.738:34.64
28:57.89Ben EamesPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk8:57.898:57.89
38:59.26Lascelles HusseyPBU17M Herne Hill8:59.268:56.02
48:59.47Perry RowanPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:59.478:59.47
58:59.59Jack WilliamsPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:59.598:33.14
69:09.23Adam VillardPBU23M St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:00.139:00.13
79:09.91Bradley WattleworthPBU20M Ipswich9:09.918:15.47
89:11.04Sam Johnson U17MMick WoodsMansfield8:58.428:30.71
99:12.46Stephen Strange U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon9:03.658:46.11
109:12.90Chris NorrisPBSENM London Heathside9:12.909:12.90
119:13.21Mike TreesSBV50M Belgrave8:56.188:33.98
129:14.44Jack DouglasPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:58.238:23.02
139:15.53Eoin O'BrienSBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:15.539:04.95
149:17.19Thomas Wright U20MRichard LongBexley9:00.958:51.50
159:20.95Brahma PocheePBSENM Highgate9:02.08:38.75
169:23.54Matylda SzlezakPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland9:23.549:23.54
179:23.75Marcin Krakowiak SENM unatt  
189:25.01Rob O'GradyPBSENM London Heathside9:25.019:25.01
199:25.72Sam GriffithsPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet9:20.118:42.18
209:26.92Alan TurnbullSBV45M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside9:26.928:47.0
219:29.36Robert SimmondsPBSENM Ryston9:29.369:26.6
229:29.37Sebastian Anthony U17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk8:52.548:52.54
239:29.61Leigh LattimorePBU23WMick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:29.619:28.54
249:38.35Sebastian Grillo U23M Unatt  
259:42.18Ben MatthewsPBU17M Bexley9:35.219:35.21
269:42.70AN Other        
279:42.94Stuart Brown U17MMark HookwayTonbridge9:38.118:51.23
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.32John McDonnell U23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:12.618:11.39
28:21.39Gus CocklePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:21.398:10.01
38:21.73Toby LoveridgePBU23MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St. Mary's Uni8:21.738:15.61
48:26.11Alex CarterPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath8:26.118:20.03
58:29.66Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:29.668:27.70
68:33.91Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:24.518:00.49
78:34.54Dave RaganPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:34.548:25.56
88:36.89Tom Holden U17MMark HookwaySouth London8:34.658:11.13
98:37.37Elliot PalmerSBU23MMick WoodsIpswich/St. Mary's Uni8:37.378:21.42
108:38.19Alex YoungPBSENM Trafford/Cambridge Uni8:38.198:38.19
118:38.22Ben BradleyPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:38.228:09.84
128:39.94Paulos SurafelPBU17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:38.258:00.57
138:40.40Daniel HamiltonPBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Birmingham Uni8:40.408:37.04
148:40.64Zak MillerPBU17M Trafford8:37.668:15.41
158:42.45Sam EglenPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:42.458:42.45
168:43.57Rob McTaggartSBSENM Bournemouth8:43.578:34.25
178:43.69Josh MutchPBU23MRichard HoltBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni8:43.698:43.69
188:46.32Daniel Wallis U20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming8:43.778:17.58
198:50.16Robert LightowlerPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs8:50.168:47.20
208:51.25Matthew Arnold U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:47.448:15.61
218:55.64Chris CarterSBSENMMick WoodsTelford AC/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:32.22
228:58.41Maximilian NichollsSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge8:58.418:39.46
238:58.89Corey De'Ath U20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:35.798:21.23
249:00.57Luke PenneyPBU20MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond9:00.578:30.36
259:14.46Joshua KingPBU20M Bournemouth9:14.469:14.46