English Schools' Cup Final External Results
Gateshead
29 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.1Laurence Willmore U17MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:07.334:07.33
24:24.7Dylan Kaye U17MPeter BarryHarrow/Hertfordshire Schs4:18.74:18.7
34:29.0Louis Clarke U17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.584:07.08
44:41.2Nicholas Papaioannou U15M BRAT4:37.84:37.8
54:41.5Ethan Player U16M Berkshire  
64:45.6Elliot RobinsonPBU13M Hallamshire4:45.64:45.6
74:51.5Harvey Barkes U17M Darlington H4:50.24:50.2
84:53.8Remus GoldsmithPBU15M Crawley/Sussex Schs4:53.84:53.8
94:59.5Leo RigbyPBU17M Croydon4:59.54:59.5
1500 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.0James Millett U17M Highgate4:17.843:58.8
24:32.7Max Jones U15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:21.143:52.99
34:35.1Oliver Dheansa U16M Surrey  
44:37.6Ryan Creasey U17MIan PikeBenfleet4:33.74:33.7
54:48.5William Draper-BarrPBU17M Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs4:48.54:31.8
64:57.4Sam ToveyPBU15M Spenborough4:50.44:50.4
75:08.7James BennettPBU17M Surrey Schs5:08.75:08.7
85:14.2Sam Adamson U16M Durham  
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.6Joshua Lay U15MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:38.053:41.38
24:41.5Jamie Harper U13MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:35.954:11.56
34:43.7Oliver PaulPBU15M Essex Schs4:43.74:43.7
44:45.4Dominic Willmore U15M Poole Runners4:42.64:11.3
54:45.8Andrew CarrPBU15M Durham Schs4:45.84:36.0
64:47.7Hamish JohnstonePBU15M Tonbridge/Kent Schs4:47.74:37.98
74:48.0Chisaala SimasikuPBU15M Kent Schs4:48.04:48.0
84:55.0Louis ParhamPBU15M Essex Schs4:55.04:55.0
95:01.2Abraham BanguraPBU13M London Schs5:01.25:01.2
105:02.2Oliver ReesPBU13M Holmfirth5:02.25:02.2
115:06.1Mitchel Cox U15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon5:00.64:08.32
125:46.2Tosin Abioya U14M Greater Manchester  
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.7Dominic HealeyPBU15M West Yorkshire Schs4:47.74:39.80
24:54.7Kevin NtoyaPBU15M Cambridge H4:54.74:54.7
34:56.0Cole MasonPBU13M Rugby & Northampton4:56.04:45.5
44:58.8Sebastian Noble U15M Poole AC4:53.84:53.8
55:00.5Benedict BrooksPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge/Judd School5:00.54:51.60
65:06.5Brannan Flanagan U14M Greater Manchester  
75:10.4Tom Puleston U14M Essex  
85:31.4Joel Barney U14M Durham  
1500 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.4Samantha HollingsPBU15W Preston5:00.44:51.5
25:02.5Natasha PatientPBU17W Essex Schs5:02.55:02.5
35:05.2Harriet LordSBU17WJohn KnowlesMillfield Sch5:05.24:54.76
45:05.5Katie BenchPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern5:05.55:05.5
55:08.3Danielle SemplePBU17W Oxfordshire Schs5:08.35:08.3
65:13.0Liberty GoodSBU17W Essex Schs5:13.05:05.4
75:13.1Clover GodsalPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:13.15:13.1
85:23.2Abbi-May WaltersPBU17WIan PikeBenfleet5:23.25:23.2
95:28.3Gabrielle SmithSBU17W Northumberland Schs5:28.35:18.9
105:33.5Lydia Lane U16W Derbyshire  
1500 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.8Victoria Hiscock U17WIan PikeBenfleet4:41.834:37.27
25:03.7Sophie ChestermanPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern4:59.954:59.95
35:14.4Lois WyattPBU15WEileen NaylorHavering5:14.45:14.4
45:17.7Maddie MillsPBU15W Oxford City5:17.75:17.7
55:19.1Hannah DingemansPBU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:19.15:04.6
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.4Alexandra BrownPBU13W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:51.44:27.10
24:58.5Katie FaintPBU15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:58.54:56.0
35:03.6Katie MitchellPBU13WEileen NaylorHavering5:03.64:56.9
45:03.7Ella SykesPBU15W Bournemouth/Millfield Sch5:03.74:43.8
55:07.0Sinead ClarkPBU15WIan PikeBenfleet5:04.084:45.7
65:08.2Tara De Klerk U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:05.635:05.63
75:15.9Ella Dowds U13W Lytham St. Annes5:10.04:45.16
85:24.1Ashleigh Howells U15W Charnwood5:17.05:17.0
95:25.5Annabelle Clappison U14W Humberside  
105:33.5Niamh Brown U14W Lincolnshire  
115:37.7Emilia Clark U14W Essex  
125:44.6Isabel Herbert U13W Portsmouth GS5:33.75:33.4
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.4Hannah Jusu-SheriffPBU15W Thames Valley5:15.45:15.4
25:28.8Tilly DeaconPBU13W Essex Schs5:28.85:25.0
35:30.3Lauren DolanPBU15W Millfield Sch5:30.35:30.3
45:30.6Ella HealeyPBU15W Southend5:30.65:30.6
55:33.1Lucy WildePBU13W Essex Schs5:33.15:33.1
65:36.7Isabel Spinley U13W Lincolnshire Schs5:29.95:18.6
75:48.9Alyssia Dockerty U14W Lancashire  
85:49.9Madeleine HollandPBU13W Charnwood5:49.95:49.9
95:50.8Elysha Thatcher-GrayPBU15W Havering5:50.85:50.8
105:53.4Fenella Johnson U15W City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth GS5:32.85:32.8
115:54.2Katie HetheringtonPBU15WJohn BrantHumberside Schs5:54.25:54.2
125:56.3Charlotte BakerPBU15W East Grinstead5:56.35:56.3