Trafford Grand Prix (Throws & Distance incl North of England U20 3000 Championship) External Results
Stretford
16 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.91James RobertsPBU23M Wrexham3:56.913:56.91
23:58.05James McNallyPBSENMDavid EvansPenny Lane3:58.053:54.20
33:59.35Chris SmithPBSENMGreg HullNotts/Leeds Uni3:57.183:53.35
44:00.30Howell Harrod U23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:58.773:51.15
54:00.54Howard ThompsonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:00.543:59.56
64:01.80Richard SmithPBSENM Holmfirth4:01.804:01.80
74:02.93Jake LittlehalesPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport4:02.934:02.93
84:05.24Andrew BarronPBSENM Manx4:05.114:05.11
94:10.47Matthew SheenSBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:10.473:55.96
104:11.18Christopher Durney U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:10.553:53.64
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.19Luke InghamPBU20M Kendal3:59.893:59.89
24:09.48Philip Edge SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni4:05.514:05.51
34:09.97Alastair WatsonPBV35M Notts/Hermitage4:09.974:05.09
44:12.94Stephen Long V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:11.14:02.07
54:13.66James StringerSBSENM Vale Royal/Leeds Uni4:13.664:04.82
64:14.05Emile CairessPBU17MPhilip TownsendBingley4:14.053:45.21
74:14.41Christopher Fullerton SENMBud BaldaroTipton4:14.34:11.4
84:14.72Tom O'MaraPBU20M Mansfield4:12.864:12.86
94:16.39Lee Athersmith SENM Bingley/Royal Air Force4:14.74:14.7
104:23.98Cameron Smith U17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:16.513:57.37
114:24.54Sam ConverySBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:19.564:19.56
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.09Chris FancePBU17M Warrington AC4:16.093:55.96
24:16.10Nathan TippingSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:16.104:10.99
34:17.54William SheridanSBU20M Deeside AAC4:16.814:12.20
44:18.88Laura Kirk SENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.174:14.62
54:19.05Elliot ColmanPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:19.054:19.05
64:19.82Emily StewartSBU23W Edinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni4:19.824:16.91
74:19.90Jonathan Shields U17MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:17.383:46.30
84:20.11Joshua InghamPBU17MEdmund FinucanePendle4:20.114:04.14
94:20.99Adam RodenPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:18.54:13.99
104:22.95Daniel FisherPBSENM Valley Striders/Leeds City4:22.954:22.95
114:25.74Joshua Taylor-Brown U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:23.04:07.30
124:29.83Gareth WoodcockSBSENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:29.834:29.74
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.18Craig ShearerPBSENM Keighley & Craven4:20.184:20.18
24:20.96Nathan TownsendPBU17MNeil CanhamHorwich4:17.524:05.18
34:23.14Tim CarterPBSENM BRAT4:23.144:23.14
44:23.74Daniel RobinsonPBSENM BRAT4:23.744:18.6
54:24.02Ben GriffithsSBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:24.024:01.18
64:24.08Jose FerreiraPBSENMMark BaddeleyBoston/Portugal4:20.454:17.77
74:24.36Hannah NuttallPBU17WBill FosterCharnwood4:24.364:16.49
84:25.91Steve Hallas V40M Preston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:24.764:01.96
94:26.61Simon ChadwickPBU20M Stockport4:26.614:26.61
104:30.13Tessa McCormickPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:30.134:29.19
114:31.68Amy Hinchly U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:31.134:25.76
124:32.82Billy OrridgeSBU20M Grantham AC4:32.824:26.90
134:33.13John ConnollyPBV40M Penny Lane4:33.134:33.13
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.23Sam Williams U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:33.14:22.42
24:33.87Daniel WhitlockPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:33.874:22.16
34:36.23Sophie WhitesidePBSENWDavid EvansLiverpool H4:36.234:36.23
44:41.58Alex RobinsonPBU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:41.584:27.3
54:44.38Lavell Pierre U17MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth4:34.604:11.73
64:45.96Sophie CowperPBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London4:41.794:32.29
74:48.02Dionne AllenPBSENWBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:48.024:48.02
84:57.58Elizabeth SmithPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC4:57.584:57.58
94:58.32Amelia Wood U17WDon LennonRibble Valley4:49.834:41.38
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.23Dick ByersPBV45M Trafford4:46.234:46.23
24:53.11Naomi CollierPBU20W Grantham AC4:53.114:27.17
34:53.63Steve Darby V45M Barnsley AC4:49.044:47.30
44:53.71Hannah OldroydPBSENW Saltaire Striders4:48.914:48.91
54:59.86Amber TownsPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester4:59.864:59.86
65:06.09David BensonSBV50M Bingley5:06.094:15.77
75:09.18Georgina SmithPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley5:09.185:09.18
85:09.99Tracey Allan SENW Southport Waterloo5:04.784:54.49
95:16.13Jasmine Laidler U17WJames WardmanRothwell5:13.65:02.34