Trafford Grand Prix (Throws & Distance incl North of England U20 3000 Championship) External Results
Stretford
16 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:39.37Jack Crabtree U17M-1Blake EllisAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.468:07.03
28:45.68Jack Nixon U20M3David TurnbullStockport8:24.718:24.04
38:47.31Bertie HoughtonPBU20M2Barry BarnesDoncaster8:38.238:29.09
48:52.77Barry MaskellSBU20M2John StephensonGateshead8:52.778:44.3
58:53.45Luke CotterPBU20M1Peter ShawRotherham8:53.458:28.18
69:06.00Richard Powell U20M2Steve GreenTrafford8:50.638:25.20
79:17.24Matt HolmesPBU20M3Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester9:17.249:17.24
89:18.02Ben EversonSBU20M1Blake EllisTrafford9:18.028:56.00
99:21.94Adam WeightmanSBU20M3Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:21.949:17.93
1010:35.48Fiona BellSBU20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire10:35.4810:24.00
1110:40.57Aimee PrattPBU17W-2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester10:40.579:16.51
1210:46.99Imani ModahlPBU20W1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester10:46.9910:46.99
1311:04.25Emma DuttonSBU20W1Nicola MyersRotherham11:04.2510:51.94
1412:49.85Georgina Weston U20W2Barry BarnesDoncaster12:31.810:53.28
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:26.69Tesfaye DebelePBU20M Philip TownsendBradford Airedale/Ethiopia8:26.698:06.33
28:27.77Alastair WatsonPBV35M  Notts/Hermitage8:27.778:21.18
38:28.70Jack MartinPBSENM David TurnbullStockport8:21.898:10.84
48:32.51Callum HawkinsSBU23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni8:32.518:07.98
58:34.49Marti WhitehouseSBV35M  Notts8:34.498:21.25
68:37.52Richard BrownPBSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:37.528:37.52
78:38.72Alan BuckleySBV35M  Leeds City8:38.728:11.27
88:39.75Russell BestSBSENM Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni8:39.758:21.45
98:40.31Josh Tighe SENM Greg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/No8:39.678:38.35
108:41.66Rhys ParkSBU20M  Cheltenham8:26.718:16.31
118:49.47Tom JenkinsSBV35M Keith WhitelamHallamshire8:49.478:47.42
128:49.90Callum GreenwoodSBU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester8:49.908:34.89
138:51.85Thomas Traviss-PollardSBU20M Don PeckittHolmfirth/Loughborough Students8:51.858:40.71
148:53.74Russell Mountford U20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:34.878:26.76
158:54.42Chris FellSBV35M  Rossendale8:54.428:54.26
168:56.32Robert WarnerSBU20M Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:56.328:16.54
178:57.79Max McNeillPBU23M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk8:52.858:29.95
189:02.48Phil Williams SENM  Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:43.808:40.76
199:05.10Oliver ZiffSBSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni9:05.108:43.96
209:07.33Christopher FullertonPBSENM Bud BaldaroTipton9:07.339:07.33
219:10.74Daniel RobinsonPBSENM  BRAT9:08.99:04.8
229:15.24Steve HebblethwaiteSBSENM  Keswick/Seaton9:15.248:59.63
239:15.79Joshua Stone SENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni9:03.878:43.59
249:16.04Harry FosterPBU20M Trevor MuxlowNotts9:16.049:04.03
259:17.36Jarratt PerkinsSBSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni9:11.798:46.01
269:17.54Michael KilmartinPBSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester9:17.549:03.51
279:18.44James Loftus U20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton9:13.479:02.14
289:18.67Tim CarterSBSENM  BRAT9:18.679:05.90
299:21.91Lewis Byram U17M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth9:17.818:44.67
309:28.01Callum Rowlinson U23M Andrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni9:20.099:05.25
319:39.48Phillip WilliamsPBSENM Joe GalvinLeigh9:39.489:16.13
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:20.91Kevin ActonSBU20M  Stockport9:05.238:53.02
29:28.49Tom Powell U23M  Trafford/Leeds Uni9:26.569:17.0
39:28.97Claire DuckPBSENW Mike BaxterLeeds City9:28.139:07.10
49:29.28Patrick StradlingPBU20M  Vale Royal9:29.289:28.17
59:31.36Alan AshtonSBV40M  Liverpool H9:31.369:13.22
69:31.77Jonathan Cullen V35M  Birchfield H9:27.649:18.1
79:37.66Jake Richardson U17M  Grantham AC9:31.89:09.63
89:38.45Danny WalshPBU20M  Rossendale9:38.459:38.45
99:40.73Carl Platt SENM  City of Stoke9:24.989:24.98
109:42.27Tommy HendersSBSENM Joe GalvinLeigh/Police9:42.278:49.29
119:44.02Georgia MalirPBU20W Andrew HendersonIlkley9:44.029:37.26
129:46.29David Hudson V35M  Salford H9:38.429:38.42
139:49.03Carl Mountain SENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H9:38.219:38.21
149:49.56Simon RobertsPBV40M  Buckley RC9:49.569:49.56
159:50.89Tim NatrajanPBV35M   9:50.899:50.89
169:52.46John Convery V50M  Bingley9:40.119:22.47
179:55.61Katy Wood U20W Ian WilcockCity of York9:46.419:31.75
1810:10.36Steven Caldwell SENM Andrew CarterVale Royal9:55.339:55.33
1910:16.28William Collumb U17M James WardmanRothwell10:06.059:14.46
2010:32.81Hannah BrownPBU20W Tim AgarSkyrac10:32.819:56.25
2110:32.89Kate TitlowSBU23W Andrew CarterWarrington AC10:32.8910:18.32
2210:38.35Kate Spilsbury SENW Bill FosterVale Royal10:26.9410:22.84
2310:43.88Jane Kemshall SENW Aaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.5610:23.76
2410:47.19Margaret Sykes V40W Katherine FarquharHolmfirth10:44.410:44.3
2510:56.09Isabel Bradley U17W Colin LancasterTelford AC10:21.9610:10.07
2611:20.19Ian Stainthorpe V50M  Rochdale H10:54.129:57.7
2712:28.99Annie HuntbachPBU17W  Crewe & Nantwich12:28.9912:28.99