North Eastern County Championships External Results
Gateshead
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.78Ryan Stephenson SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.23:49.87
24:05.01Nathan Reed U23M John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.6
34:05.26Alan Piggford SENM Stephen ShawNew Marske4:01.74:01.7
44:11.82Adam PrattPBSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale4:11.824:02.23
54:15.46Dean Crangle U23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:08.84:08.8
64:15.91John GibsonSBSENM John StephensonGateshead4:15.914:14.04
74:18.09Andy GrahamPBSENM  Wallsend4:06.54:06.5
84:20.73Finn BrodiePBU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Uni4:20.733:56.07
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.54Oliver James U20M3John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.81
23:59.65Michael BleasbyPBU20M2 Shildon3:59.53:59.5
34:00.99Charles PascoSBU20M1Stephen ShawNew Marske3:55.33:55.3
44:01.62Barry MaskellPBU20M2John StephensonGateshead4:01.23:56.53
54:02.21John DugganPBU20M3Richard HoltGateshead4:02.214:02.21
64:05.34Daniel JohnsonPBU20M3John StephensonGateshead4:05.344:00.57
74:06.78Jonathan CurriePBU20M1Peter VenusTynedale4:06.783:56.2
84:09.14Luke ClarkPBU20M1 Gateshead4:02.54:02.5
94:16.32Adrian Bailes U20M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:06.43:50.84
1500 U17M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.60Ryan Green U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:09.83:55.86
24:13.51Liam Emmett U17M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:08.94:08.9
34:15.78James CripwellPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead4:15.784:12.38
44:16.19Philip WinklerSBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:11.94:00.45
54:19.61Joe Armstrong U17M1John StephensonGateshead4:15.73:49.62
64:48.38Josh McMillan U17M1 New Marske4:46.14:30.1
75:00.43James Dryburgh U17M1 Darlington H4:56.34:56.3
85:08.21Jordan RobinsonPBU17M1 Gateshead5:08.215:08.21
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.05Markhim LonsdalePBU15M2 Crook4:05.13:48.92
24:33.30Max Pearson U15M1Peter VenusTynedale4:25.33:56.67
34:33.58Joe KirkPBU15M2John StephensonGateshead4:33.584:33.58
44:36.30Alex Brown U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:28.33:56.14
54:39.26Josh Allen U15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:32.73:55.75
64:42.99Ewan CassidySBU15M2 Elswick4:40.294:40.29
74:45.25Tom HunterPBU15M2 Darlington H4:45.254:37.9
84:49.35James WoodPBU15M2Robin RutherfordDarlington H4:49.354:43.1
94:55.50Christopher JacksonPBU15M1Peter VenusTynedale4:52.34:38.8
105:03.85Luke Kelly U15M2 Birtley4:49.64:49.6
115:09.34Aleck Haddon U15M1 Gateshead4:57.374:38.0
125:17.94Adam McmillanPBU15M1 New Marske5:08.75:08.7
135:21.65Ben Bergstrand U15M1Martin PeevorNew Marske5:14.64:26.7
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.78Joshua CowperthwaitePBU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:46.93:51.82
24:59.08Jamie ReedSBU13M2John TinklerChester-le-Street4:59.084:12.8
35:13.94James HopkinsonSBU13M1 Low Fell5:13.944:52.7
45:14.65Alex Cunningham U13M2 Morpeth5:09.84:20.70
55:15.36Cameron DickPBU13M2 Morpeth5:11.35:11.3
65:20.78Thomas Anthony ColePBU13M2 Low Fell5:20.785:20.78
75:26.77Kellen ReahPBU13M2 Low Fell5:26.775:26.77
85:33.45Owen Jackson U13M1 Sunderland5:16.95:16.9
95:35.26Daniel CoulsonPBU13M1 Low Fell5:35.265:35.26
105:37.57Max HowellSBU13M1 Sedgefield5:37.575:11.3
116:03.70Charlie McMillanPBU13M1 Gateshead5:43.544:21.90