North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
24 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:43.9Philip Hurst SENM Martin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni3:41.103:41.10
23:46.9Jonathan Taylor SENM Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:44.963:41.63
33:51.6Richard Morrell SENM  Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:43.84
43:52.2Ryan StephensonSBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.23:49.87
53:52.8Lewis TimminsSBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.83:48.92
63:56.8Paul WhitePBSENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:56.83:55.05
74:04.6Sparrow MorleyPBSENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:04.63:59.82
84:04.9Simeon GreenwoodPBU23M John StephensonGateshead4:03.813:53.95
94:06.5Andy GrahamPBSENM  Wallsend4:06.54:06.5
104:06.8Kevin CalvertPBSENM Lindsay DunnSunderland4:06.84:05.6
114:06.8Matthew Jones SENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:00.13:58.8
124:07.1Chris DunneSBV35M Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:07.14:06.3
134:08.1Karl TaylorPBU23M  Morpeth4:08.14:08.1
144:08.3Chris SmithSBSENM  Wallsend4:08.34:02.8
154:10.9Jordan ScottPBU23M Christopher WaughMorpeth4:10.94:07.46
164:14.4Dara Francis ChesserSBU23M  Gateshead/Ireland4:14.43:59.51
174:17.9Jake ArcherSBU23M  Sunderland4:17.94:13.77
184:18.8Guy Bracken V50M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:18.54:11.87
194:19.3Douglas TicknerPBU23M  Derwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge4:19.34:19.3
204:20.2Alan HaddonPBSENM  North Shields Poly4:20.24:20.2
214:22.7Thomas BrannonSBV45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.643:46.7
224:33.3Thomas GreyPBU23M  Houghton Harriers4:33.34:33.3
234:34.9Kenny MacPherson V45M Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:33.44:22.1
244:35.4Patrick HoughtonPBSENM  North Shields Poly4:35.44:35.4
254:48.3Richard KaufmanPBSENM Janice KaufmanGateshead4:48.34:48.3
264:48.3Daniel Njai-RowneyPBSENM  Blyth4:48.34:34.0
274:49.6George HardenSBV50M  Sunderland/VAA North East4:49.64:18.65
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.5Luke ClarkPBU20M1 Gateshead4:02.54:02.5
24:18.6Jonathan Wilkinson D U20M3Bryan MackayDurham4:15.04:07.07
34:19.2Jonathan Currie U20M1Peter VenusTynedale4:06.783:56.2
44:30.4Jordan BellSBU20M1 Blackhill4:30.44:18.15
54:31.0Christopher WilkinsonSBU20M3Bryan MackayDurham4:31.04:25.9
64:31.1Phillip CaldwellPBU20M2 Morpeth4:31.14:31.1
74:33.4Michael Todd U20M2 South Shields4:27.94:27.9
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.9Liam EmmettPBU17M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:08.94:08.9
24:10.7Jed MarshallPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead4:10.74:02.8
34:11.9Philip WinklerPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:11.94:00.45
44:51.5Lewis ThompsonPBU17M2 Houghton Harriers4:51.54:51.5
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.9Max Pearson U15M1Peter VenusTynedale4:25.33:56.67
24:34.5Reece CurtisPBU15M1Stephen ShawNew Marske4:33.24:09.72
34:35.2Josh Allen U15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:32.73:55.75
44:41.1Kieran Hedley U15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:39.83:56.80
54:42.8Jack Donnelly U15M2 Blaydon4:35.94:25.3
64:45.6Ryan Arthur U15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street4:42.84:22.72
75:08.3Joe Kirk U15M2John StephensonGateshead4:33.584:33.58
85:08.3Alex Whellans U15M1 Chester-le-Street4:43.14:33.4
95:13.5Jack YoungSBU15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street5:13.55:06.0
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.9Joshua CowperthwaitePBU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:46.93:51.82
24:54.0Kieran PearsonPBU13M2 Chester-le-Street4:54.04:54.0
35:02.1Leodhais MacPhersonPBU13M2Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang5:02.14:26.25
45:11.3Cameron DickPBU13M2 Morpeth5:11.35:11.3
55:16.9Owen JacksonPBU13M1 Sunderland5:16.95:16.9
65:19.0Robbie ParkinPBU13M2 Blaydon5:19.05:19.0
75:43.0Joseph Kelsey U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:40.25:40.2
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.2Ashley Gibson SENW Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:20.34:18.72
24:31.3Danielle HodgkinsonPBSENW  Wallsend/Army4:31.34:18.71
34:38.5Bobbi PhillipsPBSENW Ian WilcockNew Marske/York Uni4:38.54:29.32
44:56.0Victoria Houghton SENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly4:55.54:55.5
54:58.1Lucy Robinson SENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly4:53.304:53.30
65:32.3Emma GallagherPBV35W  Wallsend5:32.35:32.3
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.6Chloe Price U20W2 Durham4:33.304:30.5
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.4Sophie MontgomeryPBU17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:32.44:32.4
24:39.2Philippa ChambersPBU17W1Janice LawtonGateshead4:39.24:39.2
34:57.2Eleanor Daglish U17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:52.14:52.1
44:58.5Amber CormackPBU17W1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:58.54:58.5
55:18.8Florence McPateSBU17W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:18.85:01.1
65:42.6Emily RobertshawPBU17W1 Sedgefield5:42.65:38.6
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.6Olivia Bateman U15W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:52.94:50.3
25:05.1Libby Hedger U15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:53.74:53.7
35:09.9Rebecca Mott U15W2Bryan MackayDurham5:02.65:02.6
45:12.1Rhian Purves U13W-1Colin HaggieGosforth5:09.64:36.2
55:21.0Cara Lloyd U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:13.395:13.39
65:22.4Aysha HallPBU15W1 Durham5:22.45:01.4
75:24.2Lizzie RankPBU15W1 Morpeth5:24.25:23.8
85:31.6Holly Willis U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:24.25:08.47
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.5Lea BrownPBU13W2 Birtley5:15.55:13.7
25:28.0Lily HardiePBU13W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:27.25:09.7
35:35.3Penny DuncanPBU13W2Janice LawtonGateshead5:35.35:35.3
45:39.0Tegan SinclairPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead5:39.05:05.7
55:40.3Courtney JohnsonPBU13W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:40.35:40.3
65:47.4Hannah Scarborough U11W-1 Sedgefield5:36.75:36.7
75:49.4Eva Hardie U13W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:45.84:48.76
86:39.2Sophie BellPBU13W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley6:39.25:22.5