Anne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open External Results
Shildon
14 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.9Paul White SENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.61:52.77
21:58.7Matthew Jones SENM Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:56.61:56.6
31:59.2Jonathan CurriePBU20M Peter VenusTynedale1:55.831:52.77
41:59.5Alan Piggford SENM Stephen ShawNew Marske1:54.91:52.89
52:03.0Adrian Bailes U20M Thomas MillmoreBirtley1:55.91:52.94
62:03.6Chris Dunne V35M Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.802:00.80
72:07.3Chris Waite U20M  Gateshead2:04.872:00.19
82:08.9Karl MurraySBU23M Christiane Claire AdamsRichmond & Zetland2:08.92:02.5
92:09.1Adam Pratt SENM Doug MaxwellTynedale1:58.201:56.7
102:15.9Geoff HillPBSENM Ean ParsonsSedgefield2:15.92:15.9
112:16.1Christopher Nicholson U20M John StephensonGateshead2:10.52:07.52
122:54.6Darren FaircloughSBV40M  Crook/Shildon2:54.62:42.1
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.9Henry Johnson U17M1George ReidGateshead1:57.21:57.2
22:10.1Patrick Wilson U17M1Marilyn BriggsNew Marske2:06.02:06.0
32:12.0Adam Gibbs U17M1 Wallsend1:59.01:54.3
42:13.1Joe O'Hara U17M1 Darlington H2:04.71:59.4
52:17.0Ben MitchellSBU17M1Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers2:09.22:09.2
62:17.7Thomas HarkerPBU17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.72:17.7
72:19.3Joseph BellSBU17M2David MatthewsShildon2:19.32:17.3
82:31.2Sean HaycockPBU17M1 Sedgefield2:30.82:30.8
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.9Jacob Hopkins U15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:12.492:06.7
22:20.5Matthew Jackson U15M2Peter VenusTynedale2:08.912:08.91
32:21.6Kieran HedleyPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:13.921:55.78
42:23.6Cameron StainsbySBU15M1George ReidShildon2:23.62:05.9
52:24.3Connor ArmstrongPBU15M2 Alnwick2:24.32:24.3
62:24.6Ethan Edwards U15M2 Shildon2:19.12:19.1
72:34.6Jack SmithPBU15M2 Sunderland2:34.62:13.61
82:35.5Harry RobsonPBU15M1 Richmond & Zetland2:32.62:11.0
92:39.1Thomas Geldart U15M2 New Marske2:26.12:26.1
102:42.4Cameron VincentPBU15M1 Sunderland2:42.42:42.4
113:02.3Kieran TaylorPBU15M1 Birtley2:54.32:45.1
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.0Joshua CowperthwaitePBU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.71:57.8
22:38.6Jamie Reed U13M2John TinklerChester-le-Street2:19.92:00.6
32:43.3Joe Halpin U13M2Gillian TrotterChester-le-Street2:19.12:15.3
42:46.6Tom CollinsPBU13M2 Sedgefield2:46.62:46.6
52:53.1Joseph Kelsey U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:45.12:45.1
62:57.2Gabriel MorleySBU13M1Peter VenusTynedale2:57.22:33.3
72:58.3Dominic Shipman U13M1 New Marske2:44.192:00.34
82:59.7Max Howell U13M1 Sedgefield2:50.22:45.9
93:03.9Tom HearmonSBU13M2 Sedgefield3:03.92:59.5
103:14.7David Anderson U13M2 Sedgefield3:09.73:09.7
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.5Isabella MurrayPBU23W  Crawley/Newcastle Uni2:16.52:16.5
22:26.0Charlotte KessellPBU20W Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:26.02:26.0
32:31.9Abie Hearmon U20W  Sedgefield2:31.352:31.35
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.4Sophie Montgomery U17W2John MacphailBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:13.92:13.9
22:27.6Sophie Burnett U17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:19.362:09.8
32:32.4Eleanor Daglish U17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.62:20.4
42:32.6Lucy Turner U17W2Sam StanislausGateshead2:25.12:17.35
52:37.0Rebecca Palmer U17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.22:32.0
63:00.9Emily RobertshawPBU17W1 Sedgefield2:54.12:46.9
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.4Lucy-Erin Hunter U15W1 Darlington H2:21.012:14.41
22:32.9Rebecca Mott U15W2Bryan MackayDurham2:22.42:22.4
32:33.0Libby HedgerPBU15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:22.02:18.4
42:35.0Isabel StarkeyPBU15W2 Richmond & Zetland2:29.52:29.5
52:35.5Olivia Bateman U15W2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:27.32:26.30
62:36.0Laura HandPBU15W1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:31.72:29.6
72:37.9Lizzie Cramb U15W1David MatthewsShildon2:26.32:17.3
82:41.1Chelsea Williamson U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:29.92:29.2
92:41.8Laura KirkhamPBU15W1 Richmond & Zetland2:40.52:31.2
102:44.8Katie Noble U15W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:33.342:32.8
112:47.8Jennifer WelshPBU15W2 Houghton Harriers2:44.12:44.1
122:52.5Natasha KentPBU15W1 Loftus & Whitby2:52.52:52.5
132:53.2Georgi KessellSBU15W2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:53.22:47.2
142:54.1Eli Barnbrook U15W1 New Marske2:49.32:25.5
152:58.7Hannah RobsonSBU15W1 Darlington H2:58.72:55.2
163:05.0Rhianne Bell U15W1 Birtley2:49.62:48.7
173:06.5Eleanor WestSBU15W1 Richmond & Zetland3:06.52:44.3
183:06.6Charlotte Boyle U15W1 Durham2:36.32:36.3
193:17.5Laura Kelly U15W1 Birtley3:08.33:00.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.5Rhian Purves U13W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:27.972:15.2
22:40.6Lea BrownPBU13W2 Birtley2:30.82:30.8
32:41.0Frances BellPBU13W2 New Marske2:32.32:31.2
42:43.7Ellie Phillips U13W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:34.52:21.68
52:51.1Samantha Glaister U15W3 Billingham2:38.52:29.90
62:51.5Aimee Barlow U13W1 Sedgefield2:37.22:29.8
72:54.1Courtney Johnson U13W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:48.62:43.9
82:54.2Jasmine Sharp U13W1 Crook2:42.32:41.5
92:54.7Tegan Sinclair U13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:42.42:26.54
102:58.2Jennifer Reed U13W1 Chester-le-Street2:42.92:34.6
113:02.4Erin Peters U13W2 Sedgefield2:46.22:41.0
123:03.1Maria SmithPBU13W2 Chester-le-Street3:03.12:38.1
133:04.8Lucy BrownPBU13W2 Gosforth3:04.83:04.8
143:06.7Sarah Jackson U13W1 Tynedale2:49.62:43.6
153:27.5Alice MillerPBU13W2 Billingham3:27.53:27.5
163:37.9Natasha Kardasz U13W1 Sedgefield3:36.23:36.2
173:42.9Catherine Pollock U13W1 Gateshead3:31.673:31.67