Gateshead Tartan Games Open External Results
Gateshead
25 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.18  Richard KaufmanPBSENM Janice KaufmanGateshead6.306.31
25.74  Robert Longstaff SENM Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.146.21
LJ SX Amb
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
43.65w2.1Bev Jones F37/T37 V35W John ParkinGloucester/Deeside AAC3.663.92
-3.63 1.9Bev Jones F37/T37 V35W John ParkinGloucester/Deeside AAC3.663.92
33.56 0.4Heather Jameson U20W  Ireland Paralympic Squad  
23.46 0.0Joseph Gray T46 U15M  Gateshead4.136.07
11.30w3.4Sandra Acton T37/F37SBSENW Paul MorganHuntingdonshire1.301.48
LJ U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.73  Oliver Whellans U17M2Sam StanislausChester-le-Street6.046.52
25.67  Zachary Haddon U17M2Matthew WoodGateshead6.316.31
35.66  Liam Moore U17M2 Carlisle Aspatria6.126.12
45.58  Murray Sim U17M2Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian/Musselburgh5.825.82
55.12  Lewis Thompson U17M2 Houghton Harriers5.625.62
64.31  Thomas Robinson U17M1 Copeland4.465.34
LJ U15M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.43  Jake PhilpottPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers5.435.64
25.03  Elliot BirssPBU15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn5.035.03
34.95  Kevin MoorePBU15M2 Carlisle Aspatria5.065.06
44.91  Kieran Moore U15M2 Carlisle Aspatria5.285.28
54.69  Dominic Cuff U15M2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.246.20
64.40  Lewis Taylor U15M2John MitchellWigan & District4.615.24
74.39  Adam Walker U15M1 Richmond & Zetland4.714.82
83.98  David ToddPBU15M1Margaret SmithChester-le-Street3.983.98
93.90  Andrew Gedye U15M1Andy WoodwardDarlington H4.315.60
LJ U13M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.79  Joe HalpinPBU13M2Janice KaufmanChester-le-Street5.196.84
24.79  Joseph PurvisPBU13M2 Gateshead4.795.07
34.71  Gabriel BellPBU13M2 St Peters Louth/Ireland4.716.64
44.26  Joseph Downing U13M2 Durham4.485.66
54.24  Hugh O'Hare U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4.435.36
64.04  Callum WatkinsPBU13M2 Durham Schs4.044.04
73.94  Izaak StantonPBU13M2 Durham3.943.94
83.81  Chris Milburn U13M1Peter WilemanDurham3.975.78
93.80  Oliver Herring U13M2Sam StanislausGateshead4.826.58
103.62  Matthew BellPBU13M2 Darlington H3.623.62
113.57  Evan FrieryPBU13M1 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian3.573.57
123.40  Joseph Kearney U13M2 Darlington H3.423.42
133.26  Jack Baines U13M  Darlington Harriers  
143.09  Max McKeown U13M1Marino Rea DanilowiczMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3.194.11
LJ SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.77  Linzi MoffatPBU20W  Musselburgh4.774.77
LJ U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.69  Sarah Purkis U20W1Tom CullenGateshead5.205.20
24.51  Carla McMullen U20W3Jacqueline PringleGateshead4.644.94
34.15  Mhairi Howard U20W1 Team East Lothian4.594.59
LJ U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.24  Lucy Turner U17W2Sam StanislausGateshead5.466.04
24.76  Jane Feenan U17W1 Chester-le-Street5.015.43
34.59  Emma Johnson U17W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn5.125.18
44.45  Olivia Thorniley-Walker U17W1 Gateshead4.964.96
54.29  Heather RogersPBU17W1 St Peters Louth/Ireland4.294.29
64.19  Beth Howard U17W1Sed RemallyTeam East Lothian4.444.78
73.82  Sara Murray U17W1Peter WilemanDurham4.074.15
83.78  Gemma Bolton U17W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian4.184.51
LJ U15W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.59  Isobel CarePBU15W2Gary JenningsGateshead/Millfield Sch4.594.64
24.06  Samantha Baker-Jones U15W1Mike StaymanHarrogate4.485.07
33.97  Katie Lessels U15W1 Team East Lothian4.124.12
43.95  Jenny Wong U15W1 Copeland4.104.71
53.85  Katrina MaguirePBU15W  Team East Lothian3.853.85
63.78  Jodie RussellSBU15W2 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian4.004.00
73.66  Ciara MurphySBU15W2 St Peters Louth/Ireland3.663.71
83.64  Nicola Caygill U15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn3.764.54
93.59  Iona Rockett U15W2Liane BrownBlaydon3.884.19
103.12  Emma McDermottPBU15W1 St Peters Louth/Ireland3.123.12
113.05  Laney-Beth ChisholmPBU15W1 Jarrow & Hebburn3.053.05
LJ U13W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.40  Megan Busby U13W2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne4.605.87
24.22  Charlotte Paterson U13W2Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.504.99
34.19  Emma Scarborough U13W2Janice KaufmanSedgefield4.435.23
44.10  Lily WilkinsonPBU13W2Gillian TrotterChester-le-Street4.635.17
53.95  Neve JacksonPBU13W2 Chester-le-Street3.954.19
63.82  Jade Rochelle Hepple U13W2 Shildon4.154.28
73.66  Maria SmithPBU13W2 Chester-le-Street3.923.92
83.50  Stella Jones U13W2Robin RutherfordDarlington H/Emlyn3.954.26
93.49  Courtney Johnson U13W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3.924.41
103.44  Amy Carter U13W2Billy BinghamNew Marske4.174.60
113.28  Eve Southern U13W1Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street3.614.90
123.25  Charlotte Potts U13W  Unattached  
133.21  Charlotte HaddonPBU13W1 Gateshead3.213.63
143.21  Sophie Ward U13W2 Birtley3.704.16
153.20  Leah Rutherford U11W-1Darren HirstShildon3.604.60
163.13  Emma GedyeSBU13W1 Teesdale3.134.06
172.71  Faye HanksSBU13W1 Gateshead2.713.02
181.60  Alisha LambPBU13W1Brian WalshGateshead1.601.60