London City Runner Metropolitan League External Results
Claybury
10 Nov 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
59 26.40cSarah BurdettU20W Enfield & Haringey
127231:07 Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
259 38:45 Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 25:04 Dave MitchinsonSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police
2 25:17 Kevin SkinnerSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners
3 25:30 Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
4 25:37 Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
5 25:39 Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 26:02 Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
7 26:04 Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
8 26:04 Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
9 26:16 Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
10 26:22 Tom BilhamU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
11 26:30 James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
12126:32 Shaun WhelanV40M London FrontRunners
13 26:34 Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
14 26:37 Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
15 26:49 Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
16 26:50 Ed MesserSENM Chelmsford
17 26:51 Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
18 26:54 Richard HopeV35MPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia
19 26:55 Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
20 27:02 Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers
21 27:05 Matt DaviesV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22 27:17 Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
23 27:20 James SumpterSENM Thames Valley
24 27:21 Andy KotsyubkaV35M Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuania
25 27:22 Tony SymonsV45M Tavistock
26 27:23 Jack ParslowU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
27 27:32 Matthew SullivanU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet
28 27:40 Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
29227:40 Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
30 27:40 Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
31 27:43 Matt RobinsSENM Garden City Runners
32 27:45 Jim RocheSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
33327:50 Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
34 27:58 Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
35 27:59 Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
36428:01 Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
37528:02 Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
38 28:03 Paul WyattSENM Billericay/Met Police
39 28:09 Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
40 28:10 James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
41 28:10 Paul CuddihySENM Hillingdon
42128:11 Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
43 28:14 Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
44 28:16 Shay JoyceU23M Orion
45228:17 Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
46 28:19 Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
47 28:20 Anno DrentSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
48128:22 Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
49 28:24 Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
50628:27 Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
51 28:29 Tony GrantV35M Hillingdon
52 28:31 Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
53 28:32 Ronnie O'SullivanSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
54728:33 Callum MartinV40M London FrontRunners
55828:37 John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
56 28:40 Simon MaceSENM Garden City Runners
57228:40 Dan ThompsonU20M Hillingdon
58 28:41 Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
59328:42 Richard JenkinV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
60 28:46 Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
61428:47 Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
62 28:48 Daniel LewisSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
63 28:50 Neil McGounSENM Orion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
64 28:51 Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
65328:52 Andrew MarianiU20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
66 28:56 Leigh PackerSENM Crawley/Met Police
67928:56 Paul MajorV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
68429:02 Jonathan CastroU20M Hillingdon
69 29:08 Leigh DooleySENM Met Police
701029:10 Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside
761129:17 Stephen WhitingV40M London FrontRunners/Highgate
80529:27 James MeadowsU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
811229:28 Philip CunninghamV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
85629:35 Jack RainsfordU17M London Heathside
891329:40 Nigel RoweV40M Met Police
90529:40 Stephen LivingstoneV45M Garden City Runners
94129:51 Alan BrownV50M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets
98630:05 Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
94129:51 Ann BrownU23W Ealing Southall & Middx
128231:10 Terry McCarthyV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
143331:48 Ian BirchV50M Ealing Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes
148432:10 R RicketsV50M Hayes & Harlington
169533:06 Alistair HolfordV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
123131:00 Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
154332:19 Steve SharpV55M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
219435:40 John BignellV55M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
197134:25 Andy EmbersonV60M Thames Valley
202234:32 Vic WilsonV60M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1113:31 Alex CornwellU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
2213:40 Omar MansourU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3313:54 Richard MannU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
4114:04 Khaled YusufU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5414:08 Luke NicholasU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
6514:14 Gavin LewisU17M Orion/St. Mary's Uni
7214:17 Richard CharlesU15M Ealing Southall & Middx
8314:21 Carl YatesU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
9614:32 Alex VeitchU17M Herts Phoenix
10714:36 Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
11814:41 Robert ThompsonU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
12914:43 D WoodU17M Herts Phoenix
131014:45 James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
141114:56 Louis WalsheU17MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
15415:11 Vasudev ZaverU15M Herts Phoenix
16515:16 Tadhg GrantU15MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
171215:17 Alex JonesU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey
18615:26 Paul ScanlanU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
191315:27 William LaingU17M Highgate
201415:34 Chris HepworthU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1111:13 Benedict ChapmanU13M St. Mary's Richmond
2211:14 James StockingsU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3311:29 Gregg CampbellU13M Hillingdon
4411:29 Matt McLaughlinU13MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
5511:34 Dalton McGuiganU13MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
6611:49 Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
7711:51 Josh KeislerU13M St. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon
8811:55 Luke PenneyU13MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
9911:59 Tom SaundersU13M Hillingdon
101012:12 Eoin O'BrienU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
111112:14 Anthony HaynesU13MMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx
121212:17 Richard JohnsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
131312:19 Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
141412:21 Dougal OliverU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
151512:29 Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 20:38 Katherine SparkeU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
2 20:56 Harriet ScottU23WJeremy FreemanHavering/University of London
3 21:04 Jodie SwallowSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 21:06 Linzi SnowU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida
5122:17 Kate JenrickV35W Highgate
6 22:21 Kira MorserSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7 22:24 Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
8222:43 Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
9 23:10 Katherine ReevesSENW Tonbridge/Met Police
10323:10 Mandy LivingstoneV35W Garden City Runners
11423:14 Anne CurleyV35W Highgate/Donore/Ireland
12 23:16 Nicki Ottley De La SalleSENWTrevor MuxlowHillingdon
13 23:19 Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
14 23:22 Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
15523:28 Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
16123:30 Holly WilkinsonSENW Serpentine
17 23:33 Sarah SwinhoeV35W London Heathside
18 23:37 Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
19 23:38 Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
20 23:39 Caroline BrooksSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
21 23:42 Lucy WaterlowSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Albans Striders
22 23:48 Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
23 23:51 Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
24 23:57 Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
25 24:12 Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
26224:23 Cath HarrisonV40W Garden City Runners
27 24:24 Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
28324:27 Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
29 24:32 Beth AndersonSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
30624:36 Astrid WinglerV35W Highgate/Germany
31724:40 Caroline HaleV35W Garden City Runners
32 24:44 Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
33 24:44 Jo SingerSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34424:47 Anne RidleyV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
35 24:58 Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
36524:59 Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
37625:00 Helen SmethurstV40WCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/London FrontRunners
39125:22 Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
41825:31 Nina AndersonV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet
46925:57 Lucy McGuinnessV40W Mornington Chasers
49226:03 Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
80128:47 Lesley ConwayV50W Hillingdon
97230:43 Christine HeemskerkV50W Hillingdon
115334:34 C SherriffV50W Garden City Runners
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
102131:00 Avis CowleyV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1116:20 Ella WaldmanU17WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
2216:35 Kate BrownU17WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
3116:43 Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
4216:51 Lauren MacGregorU15WRichard ThurstonOrion
5317:07 Kathrine FoyU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6417:17 Hannah PollakU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
7317:18 Gaby MilesU15WRichard HoltSt. Mary's Richmond
8417:25 Jay AndrewsU15W Orion
9517:30 Ella FullerU15W Herts Phoenix
10517:34 Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
11617:40 Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12717:46 Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
13817:50 Rachel PryceU17W St. Mary's Richmond/Unattached
14617:53 Joanna MobedU15W Thames Valley
15717:58 Neha DabhiU15WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1112:28 Charlotte KerrU13W Enfield & Haringey
2212:37 Amy DoyleU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3312:39 Sasha ToryU13W Thames Valley
4412:44 Ella LloydU13WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5512:58 Katie FrayU13W Enfield & Haringey
6613:08 Molly BlackieU13W Hillingdon
7713:14 Heather GibbonsU13W Hillingdon
8813:17 Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
9913:40 Georgina FerrariU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
101013:45 Holly BedeauU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
111113:49 Emma CalderU13W Royston
121214:11 Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon