Oxford Mail External Results
Horspath
2 Mar 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:44Mathew AlmondSENM Rugby & Northampton
2 34:10Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 35:03Philip HailsSENM Witney
4 35:04Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
5 35:31Nigel MarleySENM Rugby & Northampton
6 35:48Darrell BellingerU23MAlan CalverOxford City
7 35:55Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
8136:05Tim TraynorU20M White Horse
9136:06Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
10136:15Brian GardnerV50M Swindon
11236:22John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
12236:39Robert BowlesU20M White Horse
13336:42Mark RichardsV45M Headington
14 36:50Peter GeorgeSENM Woodstock
15336:54Archie VeyU20M Abingdon
16 36:57Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
17 36:59Adrian WilliamsSENM Cirencester
18437:03Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
19 37:15Les NewellSENM Abingdon
20 37:17Bill LeggateSENM Cirencester
21 37:22Paul BarlowV35M Cirencester
22537:24Andrew TilsleyV40M Hook Norton
23 37:35Andrew McLeodSENM Newbury
24 37:45Charles WooddV35M Cirencester
25 37:47James BoltonV35M Woodstock
26637:50Tony LockV40M Witney
27437:53Frederick SlemeckU20MPhilip O'DellSt. Edwards Sch Oxford/Hercules Wimbledon
28538:00Steve CopleyU20M Abingdon
29 38:07Justin MontagueSENM Swindon/Royal Navy
30638:15Jack BibbingsU20M St. Edwards Sch Oxford
31738:20Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
37838:57Heath BamptonV40M Swindon/Civil Service
39239:04Laurie HurmanV50M Headington
61341:03John ExleyV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
62441:13Richard GrantV50M Oxford City
71141:48Frank BriscoeV60M White Horse
77542:27Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
94243:25Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:46George MillerU15MGordon ManningRadley
2217:19Rhys ParkU15M Hereford
3117:28Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
4217:38Alex MuirU17M Newbury
5317:41Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6417:44Stephen TuckerU17M Team Kennet
7317:46Stuart FergusonU15MGordon ManningRadley
8518:04Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
9418:06John StanleyU15M Swindon
10518:11Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
11618:32David WaltersU15M Abingdon
12619:04Thomas JoyceU17M White Horse
13719:17George ReynoldsU17M Witney
14819:19Tom WomersleyU17M St. Edwards Sch Oxford
15719:24Richard CadleU15M Bicester
16819:33Ed NesbittU15MPaul KelseyGoring
17919:37Edward O'HaraU15M Radley
181019:52Sam KellyU15M Oxford City
19920:02Darren MasonU17M Witney
201020:04Tim Shepherd-SmithU17M St. Edwards Sch Oxford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:40Oliver SimmonsU13M Banbury
2 10:43Nyle ClintonU13MJamie OsbornSwindon
3 11:04Daniel StainthorpU13M Abingdon
4 11:26William TysonU13M Newbury
5 11:29Matthew RaymondU13M Swindon
6 11:30Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
7 11:42Jamie UnwinU13M Oxford City
8 11:46Josh RowlandU13M Swindon
9 12:02Tayte NyahwaU13M Swindon
10 12:08Owen StepneyU13MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:40Wendy NichollsV35W Cirencester/Ranelagh
2 18:24Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansWhite Horse
3119:03Yasmin SmithU20W Swindon
4 19:19Kate JacobsSENWSimon BurleySwindon
5219:21Ros KellingV45W Banbury
6119:37Nicola GommV45W Witney
7 19:39Frances BurgeSENW Headington
8219:49Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
9 20:00Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
10320:06Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
11 20:11Fiona PocklingtonSENW Newbury
12 20:17Corinna AbesserV35W Headington
13 20:24Sharron SheppardV35W Woodstock
14 20:35Jessica FranklinSENWAndy TuttleNewbury
15120:42Amy SharpeU17W Newbury
16220:44Sophie TyersU17WGordon ManningRadley
17420:50Lucia SingerV35W White Horse
18520:52Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
19320:59Jennifer MannersU20W Cirencester
20 21:03Kirsty BamberSENW Witney
24221:23Angela BanksV45W Alchester
25321:34Carole PhillipsV45W Swindon Striders
52123:27Kate WilliamsonV60W Eynsham
55223:37Angela BriscoeV55W White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1111:12Lauren HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2211:15Connie McMillanU13W Banbury
3111:21Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
4211:31Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
5311:37Imogen KemptonU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
6311:39Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
7411:44Katie PontinU15W Team Kennet
8511:53Jennifer SutherlandU15W Radley
9411:55Moira ThresherU15W Radley
10511:56Jess EastU13W Radley
11611:58Hannah ByrenU13W Oxford City
12612:02Suzi CooksonU15W Team Kennet
13712:04Ellie BurnsU15WPaul KelseyGoring & Wallingford
14812:05Charlotte FowlerU15W Newbury
15912:06Gemma BridgeU15W Radley
16712:07Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
171012:28Rosie JacksonU15W Radley
18812:33Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
20912:43Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City/Headington
241013:02Kim SutherlandU13WKay ReynoldsRadley