Farlton Knott (4.5M/1499ft) External Results
Kendal
4 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 135:59Shaun GodsmanSENM  Calder Valley
2  36:19Ian NixonSENM Philip TownsendPudsey & Bramley
3  36:39Ted MasonSENM  Wharfedale
4 137:21Paul DugdaleV45M  Kendal
5  37:36Adam PerrySENM  Pennine
6  37:41James HallU17M Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
7  38:28Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
8  38:39John HelmeV35M  Ambleside
9  38:40Ashley HoltSENM  Rochdale Harriers
10  38:52Sam WatsonSENM  Wharfedale
11  39:15Jonathan BradshawU20M  Wharfedale
12 240:03Mike RobinsonSENM  Dark Peak
13  40:31Jamie LuxmooreSENM  Ambleside
14  41:20Paul CarmanSENM  Wharfedale Harriers
15  41:38Declan BulmerU17M  Wharfedale
16 341:42Mark TaylorV40M   
17 241:43Steve TurlandV45M  Ilkley Harriers
18 441:49Darren FishwickV40M  Chorley ATC
19  42:03Sam HaggarU20M  Ilkley/Wharfedale
20  42:08Robin StonesSENM  Helm Hill
21 542:48Paul NeildV40M  Bowland
22  43:48Robert ParadiseSENM  Calder Valley
23  43:51Alan LuckerSENM  Bowland
24 643:59Andrew PreedyV40M  Rossendale
251144:02Hazel RobinsonV40W  Ambleside
26 744:06Jim RobertsV45M  Wharfedale
27 344:13Paul M CrabtreeV45M  Wharfedale
28 844:21John MeifroidtV40M   
29 144:26Jim StockdaleV50M   
30  45:04Stuart WaltonV40M  Keighley & Craven
31 145:07Jack HoltV60M  Clayton le Moors
32 245:19Steve CarrV50M   
33  45:28Jason CravenV35M  Rossendale
34 345:32Dave KellyV50M  Rochdale Harriers
35 945:37Michael SmithV40M  Dallam RC
36 445:40Stephen LasheyV45M   
37 445:56Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Masters
38 1046:11Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
39 546:13Phil ThurlowV45M  Helm Hill
40 546:37Roger Allan AubreyV50M  Helm Hill
41 646:40Graham Alan BirdV45M  Wharfedale
422 46:47Kirsty HallV35W  Wharfedale
433 46:48Briony CurtisSENW  Chorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters
44  46:50Mark IrvingSENM  Bowland
45 646:56John WoottonV50M  Wharfedale Harriers
46  48:34John ArmitsteadSENM  Helm Hill
47 748:50Leigh WarburtonV55W  Bowland
48  48:51Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
49 749:48Dave HammondV45M   
50  50:01Mike RawlinsV35M  Helm Hill
514250:31Jann SmithV40W  Ilkley Harriers
52 850:45Fred LynchV55M  Red Rose
53 1150:49Owen MillsV40M  Keighley & Craven
54 850:54Bill BeckettV45M  Chorley AC
55 1251:04Andrew BennettV40M  Helm Hill
56 251:15Barry ScholesV60M  Wharfedale
575 51:24Mhairi CameronSENW  Ambleside
58 951:30Ian NewboldV45M  Wharfedale
59 1351:37Nigel AtkinsonV40M  Keighley & Craven
60 951:42John CollierV50M   
61 1051:57Geoffrey HaworthV50M  Red Rose
62 1152:18Tim DoneV50M  Wharfedale
63 1052:22Thod GibsonV45M  Wharfedale Harriers
64 1152:25Michael TomanV45M  Rossendale
65 1452:26Gary LaneV40M  Coniston
666 52:29Stephanie JonesSENW  Ambleside
67 1253:22Trevor SymondsV50M   
68 1353:28Trevor MurgatroydV50M  Calder Valley
69 353:50Michael McLoughlinV60M  Preston
70  54:19Allan HartleyV35M Ben FishBlackburn
71  54:42Scott BaistowU20M  Wharfedale/Barlick FR
727 54:44Judith MarshallV35W  Settle/Unattached
73 1554:59Jason BarlowV40M  Wesham
748 55:03Amanda BurrowSENW  Helm Hill
75  55:24Barry WheelerSENM  Red Rose
76  55:29Michael SalkeldSENM   
77 1455:42Paull WilsonV50M  Wharfedale
789156:22Nicki RushtonV45W  Chorley ATC
79 1556:27John BertenshawV55M  Wesham
80  56:50James CarradiceSENM  Helm Hill
81 457:08James SchofieldV60M  Chorley AC
8210 57:12Caroline HardingV40W  Pudsey & Bramley
83 1657:18Peter BoltonV50M  Red Rose
84 1757:20Stephen FishV60M  Clayton le Moors
85 557:30Trevor MetcalfeV60M  Wharfedale
86 1857:35Jeremy HortonV55M  Wesham
8711257:41Lindsay BuckV50W  Cumberland Fell Runners
88 1258:40Tim ThomV45M  Keighley & Craven
89 1959:42David MainwaringV50M   
9012 59:44Debbie CooperV35W  Lytham St. Annes
91 1359:56Mark BirbeckV45M  Horwich
9213360:02Sue NareyV45W  Wharfedale
93 1460:07Simon TownsendV45M  Chorley ATC
9414360:08Val DoneV45W  Wharfedale
9515 61:15Jennifer SaltV35W  Wesham
96 2061:29Terry HellingsV55M  Lytham St. Annes
9716 61:32Caren CrabtreeV35W  Wharfedale
98 2161:37Steve HunnV50M  Skipton
9917461:41Kath HoyerV50W  Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
100 1562:19John MerrickV45M  Bingley
10118562:54Gail TombsV60W  Abbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley
102 2263:34Tim PocockV50M  Harrogate
103 2363:50Geoffrey WrightV50M  BWFAC
104 664:01John MintonV70M  Chorley ATC
10519 64:12Kate NewmanSENW  Wharfedale Harriers
10620664:20Lynn WhittakerV50W  Wharfedale
107 2464:23John SharplesV55M  Wesham
10821464:24Lesley WatsonV40W  Bingley
10922564:54Dawn DentonV40W  Wharfedale
110 765:07David WaywellV65M  Wesham
111 866:09Roger HallV65M  Wharfedale
112 2566:38Ben HigginsonV50M  Preston
113  66:58Tom IrwinU23M  Ochil Hill Runners
11423766:59Tracey HulmeV50W  Wesham
11524 67:19Sarah WilsonU20W  Wharfedale
116 967:52Henry MinorczykV65M  Chorley ATC
11725 68:22Nicole NareyU20W  Wharfedale
118 2669:09Steven MilnerV50M  Wharfedale
119 2769:12Alan JacksonV50M  Howgill Harriers
12026869:21Anne MilnerV45W  Wharfedale
12127970:11Sharon NewboldV45W  Wharfedale
122 1073:34Denis WoodV70M  Borrowdale
123 1675:03Greg OultonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
124281075:03Lynda HargreavesV45W  Wharfedale
125291181:35Dawn LockV65W  Lytham St. Annes
126 111:46:10Mike CoppinV60M  Chorley AC
ZFL U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  20:44Harry MuirU17M1 Bingley/Wharfedale
2  21:04Jacob BoyleU17M2 Hyndburn
3  22:05John LockwoodU17M1 Wharfedale
4  22:07Marcus PreedyU15M-1Michael SolomonRossendale
5  22:28Billy StarlingU15M-2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
6  24:40Phil DoneU17M1 Keighley & Craven/Wharfedale/Ealing Eagles
7  24:53James TurlandU17M   
81 25:49Ellie LambertU15W-2 Wharfedale
92 26:16Kelsey RutherfordU15W-2 Ribble Valley/Blackburn
103 26:39Katherine LawsonU15W-2 Helm Hill
114 26:51Lucy WilliamsonU15W-1 Ilkley
125 31:49Joanne WilliamsonU15W-1 Ilkley
136 35:16Hannah NewboldU15W-1 Wharfedale
ZFL U14
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:21AN Other      
2  9:33James LundU13M John DennisKeighley & Craven
3  9:45Charlie LowrieU13M  Wharfedale
4  9:47Tom NelsonU13M Mark GoldieWharfedale
5  10:12Matthew MerrickU13M Mick WoodsBingley
6  10:20Jacob AubreyU13M  Kendal/Helm Hill
7  10:44Robbie JohnstoneU13M  Wharfedale
81 10:50Victoria MerrickU13W Andrew HendersonBingley
9  11:00Gregan BakerU13M  Pendle
10  11:10Jake ShuttleworthU13M  Ambleside
11  11:14Harry SchofieldU13M  Pendle
122 11:16Imogen BurrowU13W  Helm Hill/Kendal
13  11:24Joe StarlingU13M John AbbissWrekin College Triathlon Club
143 11:32Natalya IrvineU13W  Blackburn/Clayton le Moors
154 11:34Shona HastingsU13W  Wharfedale
16  11:52Jordan RawlinsU15M  Crook
17  11:59Dylan CooperU13M  Keswick
18  12:08George CarmanU13M  Wharfedale
19  12:32George MuirU15M  Bingley/Wharfedale
205 12:46Katie SmithU13W  Bingley
216 12:52Zara PreedyU14W  Pendle
227 13:15Laura KnowlesU13W  Keighley & Craven
238 13:39Alice BostonU13W  Ambleside
249 15:03Charley GodsmanU14W  Calder Valley
2510 17:05Hannah DurkinU14W  Ambleside
ZFL U12
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  5:24Fraser SproulU11M  Kendal
2  5:29Thomas MarshallU12M  Settle Harriers
31 5:46Mia WalshU13W  Helm Hill
4  5:47Tom HumphriesU13M  Eden Runners
52 5:49Katie AtkinsonU13W  Keighley & Craven
6  5:51Logan Hargreaves-MU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
7  5:54Jack MuirU11M  Wharfedale/Bingley
8  5:55Alexander ThompsonU11M Karen GlerumKeighley & Craven
9  5:58Joseph CarnelleyU11M  Bingley
10  6:03Ciaren CrabtreeU11M  Wharfedale
11  6:07Will AtkinsonU11M  Keighley & Craven
12  6:11Jack WaltonU13M  Keighley & Craven
13  6:16William ThompsonU13M  Keighley & Craven
143 6:17Ruby SchofieldU13W  Pendle
15  6:18Samuel ThomU13M  Keighley & Craven
16  6:19Sebastian Segger-StaveleyU11M  Settle
17  6:30Eric BeaumontU11M  Keighley & Craven
184 6:34Chloe RylanceU11W  Ambleside
19  6:37Adam GibsonU13M  Wharfedale
20  6:38Josh RoelantsU11M Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
21  6:41Elliot WrenU12M  Helm Hill
225 6:42Lauryn GreggU11W  Rossendale
236 6:45Abbie AllanU13W  Helm Hill
24  6:47Sam JohnstoneU11M  Wharfedale
25  7:05Sam SmithU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
26  7:06Declan WalkerU12M  Pudsey & Bramley
27  7:09Ben GodsmanU12M  Calder Valley
28  7:13Tom AllanU11M  Helm Hill
29  7:18Eddie WilkinsonU12M  Pudsey & Bramley
307 7:19Keera NelsonU11W  Wharfedale
318 7:24Emily CarpenterU13W  Settle
329 7:26Mollie BrattU11W  Helm Hill
3310 7:55Alex BakerU13W  Pendle
34  8:14Joseph CarmanU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
3511 8:36Katie ThurlowU12W  Helm Hill
36  9:35Tommy LowrieU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
ZFL U9
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  3:29Evan MillsU11M  Keighley & Craven
2  3:34Samuel TurlandU9M   
31 3:36Beth RobertsU9W  Keighley & Craven
4  3:40William DurkinU9M  Ambleside
52 3:45Sophie RylanceU9W  Ambleside
63 3:52Maddie WalshU9W  Helm Hill
7  3:52George MilnerU9M  Wharfedale Harriers
84 3:59Rebecca KermanU11W Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley
9  4:10Douglas Segger-StaveleyU9M  Settle Harriers
105 4:18Alanya Rita Margaret IrvineU11W  Blackburn
11  4:29Tristain NelsonU9M  Wharfedale Harriers
126 4:34Lilly SmithU11W  Bingley
13  4:39Benjamin GrundyU11M  Keighley & Craven
14  4:47Blake MillsU11M  Keighley & Craven/Keswick
157 4:53Molly SmithU9W   
168 4:54Alicia KermanU11W Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley
179 5:35Lily MilnerU9W  Wharfedale Harriers
1810 5:38Annie WilkinsonU9W