North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
14 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:46.3James AskewPBU23M  Durham8:46.38:45.7
28:49.4Chris SmithPBSENM  Wallsend8:49.48:38.1
39:01.9Michael GrimesSBU23M Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni9:01.98:36.06
49:07.5Michael DawsonSBSENM  Morpeth9:07.58:42.00
59:37.7Finn BrodieSBU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Uni9:37.78:29.55
69:38.4Douglas TicknerPBU23M  Derwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge9:38.49:27.2
710:05.5Michael Thompson SENM  Els  
810:22.3Paul LeighPBV45M  Wallsend10:22.310:22.3
910:43.2Gary PembertonSBV60M  North East Vets10:43.210:25.4
1010:44.5Tommy DunnPBSENM Ean ParsonsSedgefield10:44.510:44.5
1110:55.9Geoff Hill SENM Ean ParsonsSedgefield10:38.110:38.1
1211:08.2Robert WeightmanSBV55M Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn11:08.211:01.5
1311:33.7Mark DavinsonSBV35M  Derwentside11:33.710:56.03
1411:39.0Ean ParsonsPBV50M  Sedgefield11:39.011:39.0
1511:41.5Michael PylePBSENM  Sedgefield11:41.511:41.5
3000 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:05.4Luke Clark U20M1 Gateshead8:52.78:52.7
29:05.9Adrian BailesPBU20M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley9:05.98:33.79
39:14.0Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU20M3Bryan MackayDurham9:14.09:09.38
49:37.8Jordan BellPBU20M1 Blackhill9:37.88:53.34
59:46.8Jonny EvansPBU20M1 South Shields9:46.89:16.75
69:55.3Conna CarruthersPBU23M3Thomas MillmoreBirtley9:55.39:55.3
710:15.9Christopher WilkinsonSBU20M3Bryan MackayDurham10:15.99:45.34
810:26.3Jake Jansen U20M2Steven WalkerBlyth10:10.39:31.10
3000 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:55.1Tom Goulding U17M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley9:09.38:54.32
210:03.3James YoungSBU17M1George YoungBlyth10:03.38:32.54
310:24.7Kieran WalkerPBU17M1Martin PeevorSedgefield10:24.78:43.12
410:26.2Matthew WakefieldPBU15M-2John StephensonSouth Shields10:26.210:26.2
3000 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:47.8Danielle HodgkinsonPBSENW  Wallsend/Army9:47.89:24.54
29:57.3Bobbi Phillips SENW Ian WilcockNew Marske/York Uni9:44.379:44.37
39:58.8Alex SneddonSBSENW Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn9:58.89:50.60
410:39.5Claire SimpsonSBV35W Barry ForsterJarrow & Hebburn10:39.59:35.04
512:46.8Jane SpinkSBV35W Ean ParsonsSedgefield12:46.812:45.0
3000 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:31.3Rebecca OramSBU20W3Janice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick11:31.310:50.8
3000 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:59.7Jessica FoxSBU17W1Michael HillSunderland11:59.710:27.83
212:50.9Emily Robertshaw U17W1 Sedgefield12:40.211:55.2