North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
14 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.0Ryan Stephenson SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth1:55.51:53.1
21:57.9Chris BaberPBU23M  Tynedale1:57.91:57.9
31:58.0Lewis TimminsSBSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth1:58.01:54.40
41:58.2Simeon Greenwood U23M John StephensonGateshead1:56.551:54.97
51:58.6Marc Elliott SENM John StephensonGateshead1:55.191:51.61
61:59.0Adam Pratt SENM Doug MaxwellTynedale1:58.201:56.7
72:01.3James WatsonPBU20M  Durham2:01.32:01.3
82:07.7Thomas BrannonSBV45M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:07.231:53.0
92:12.7Thomas GreyPBU23M  Houghton Harriers2:12.72:12.7
102:13.8Christopher Reynolds SENM  Gate  
112:15.4Richard KaufmanPBSENM Janice KaufmanGateshead2:11.72:11.7
122:16.0Richard BakerPBV35M  North Shields Poly2:16.02:16.0
132:20.2Daniel Njai-Rowney SENM  Blyth2:16.72:05.2
142:22.6George Harden V50M  Sunderland/VAA North East2:21.32:06.3
152:22.8Martin Ferguson SENM  Gateshead/Newcastle Uni2:18.92:16.3
162:24.1David HughesSBV50M  North Shields Poly/North East Vets2:24.12:18.1
172:31.6Brian Bailes V50M  Birtley/North East Vets2:23.42:19.7
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.7Shaun Barras U20M3Martin CroweBirtley1:55.711:55.6
22:04.8David Wakefield U20M2John StephensonGateshead2:01.62:01.6
32:11.2Christopher Nicholson U20M1John StephensonGateshead2:10.52:07.52
42:14.7Jake JansenPBU20M2Steven WalkerBlyth2:14.72:10.3
52:20.1James TurnbullPBU20M1 Gateshead2:20.12:20.1
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Henry Johnson U17M1George ReidGateshead1:57.21:57.2
22:01.9Nathan CoxPBU17M1Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth2:01.91:57.6
32:13.0Ciaran Adamson U17M2Peter VenusTynedale2:09.62:09.6
42:18.3Ross Thomas ButcherSBU17M2Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:18.32:07.82
52:27.8Ryan Ransome U17M1John MacphailBlaydon2:20.92:14.8
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.9Callum Outterside U15M2John MacphailBlaydon2:07.952:07.95
22:14.0Reece CurtisPBU15M1Stephen ShawNew Marske2:14.02:05.2
32:14.9Joseph Grehan-BradleyPBU15M2 Durham2:14.92:14.9
42:17.1Jack DonnellyPBU15M2 Blaydon2:17.12:10.69
52:19.1Ethan EdwardsPBU15M2 Shildon2:19.12:19.1
62:19.5Ryan Arthur U15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street2:16.22:05.4
72:26.8Kurt SteedPBU15M1 Gateshead2:26.82:26.8
82:35.0Jack Young U15M1John TinklerChester-le-Street2:29.82:26.9
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Joe Halpin U13M2Janice KaufmanChester-le-Street2:19.12:15.3
22:29.9Kieran Pearson U13M2 Chester-le-Street2:29.22:26.6
32:32.3Josh Fiddaman U13M1Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick2:30.41:56.3
42:36.0Leodhais MacPherson U13M2Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:32.32:08.03
52:38.4Owen JacksonPBU13M1 Sunderland2:38.42:38.4
62:46.8Joseph Kelsey U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:45.12:45.1
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.9Nisha Desai SENW  Trafford2:10.332:04.78
22:15.6Lucy RobinsonPBSENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:15.62:15.6
32:29.1Sarah WoodsSBU23W  North Shields Poly2:29.12:28.9
42:37.1Karen Loughney V45W  North Shields Poly2:30.82:30.8
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.4Chloe PricePBU20W2 Durham2:12.42:12.4
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Eleanor Daglish U17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.62:20.4
22:55.2Emma JamesPBU17W1George YoungBlyth2:55.22:55.2
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.5Rebecca Mott U15W2Bryan MackayDurham2:22.42:22.4
22:29.9Courtney PricePBU15W1 Durham2:29.92:28.32
32:31.7Aysha HallPBU15W1 Durham2:31.72:29.6
42:33.2Lea Brown U13W-1 Birtley2:30.82:30.8
52:37.7Holly Willis U15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:32.062:29.7
62:38.5Samantha GlaisterPBU15W1 Billingham2:38.52:29.90
72:40.1Abby SheldonSBU15W2 Morpeth2:40.12:28.2
82:43.2Robyn BennettPBU15W1Christopher WaughElswick2:43.22:34.6
92:49.6Rhianne BellPBU15W1 Birtley2:49.62:48.7
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.0Georgia Briggs U13W2 Blaydon2:33.642:33.64
22:38.7Ellie Phillips U13W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:34.52:21.68
32:42.4Tegan SinclairPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:42.42:26.54
42:42.6Hannah Scarborough U11W-1 Sedgefield2:40.652:33.14
52:47.6Jessica ScottPBU13W2 Gateshead2:47.62:47.6
62:50.2Taylor AllenPBU13W2Ed GrissGateshead2:50.22:38.22
72:50.9Eire MarshallPBU13W1 Morpeth2:50.92:50.9
82:51.0Macey BradshawPBU13W2Bruce HorsburghBirtley2:51.02:48.5
92:51.0Sophie Elizabeth WrightPBU13W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:51.02:41.7
102:51.1Sydney NearyPBU13W2 Sunderland2:51.12:51.1
113:19.0Sophie Bell U13W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley3:16.172:34.6