Surrey Championships External Results
Croydon
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
122 61:44cTerry LapinsU23M Croydon
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 41:20 Phil WicksSENMKeith DonkinBelgrave
2 43:50 Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly
3 44:23 James KellySENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni
4 44:29 Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
5 44:31 James McMullanSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog Tr
6 44:33 John McFarlaneV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
7 45:11 Neil ChisholmSENM Altrincham
8 45:13 James HarveyV35M Walton
9 45:22 Iain LockettV40M Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
10 45:34 Robin KarnSENM Herne Hill
11 45:53 Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
12 46:05 Tim ElseySENM Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
13 46:11 Andrew WeirV40M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
14 46:15 David RobinsonV40M Herne Hill
15 46:23 Aidan HoganSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Trinity Col Dublin
16 46:54 Stephen BlakeU20M Woking
17 47:16 Deron FaganSENM Herne Hill
18 47:18 James FairbournU23MDavid HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students
19 47:35 Nick HodgesSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
20 47:39 Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
21 47:42 Ray MarriottV50M South London
22 47:46 Vic MaughnV45M Herne Hill/Veterans
23 47:53 Knut HegvoldV45M Belgrave/Norway
24 48:00 James BuchananSENM Striders of Croydon
25 48:15 Michael HalmanSENM Wilmslow/Hercules Wimbledon
26 48:24 Phil SheardV40M Pudsey & Bramley
27 48:42 Jeff PyrahV35M Guildford & Godalming
28 48:42 Richard XerriSENM Hercules Wimbledon
29 49:12 Mark FarmerV35M Walton
30 49:16 Tim WeeksSENM Belgrave
31 49:30 Barry AttwellV50M South London
32 49:46 Philip GlynnSENM Hercules Wimbledon
33 49:54 Jason HarrisV35MSteven GillinghamWoking/Civil Service/Pyrford
34 49:57 Glenn QuartonV50M South London
35 50:00 Andrew WalkerSENM Reigate Priory
36 50:09 Peter LeeV40M Hercules Wimbledon
37 50:24 Roy ReederV40M Stragglers
38 50:26 Paul DanielsSENM Dulwich
39 50:27 Charles LoundV40M Dulwich
40 50:29 David OgdenV45M South London
41 50:31 Peter KennedyV35M Stragglers
42 50:36 Andy CollinsV40M South London
43 50:38 Andy FayV50M Dorking & Mole Valley
44 50:45 Tony HarranV45M Herne Hill
45 50:55 Basil WallaceSENM Herne Hill
46 50:58 Gary BlessonV40M Hercules Wimbledon/Kingfisher Tri
47 51:17 Justin MitchellV35M Woking
48 51:19 Hugh SaxbyV50M Hercules Wimbledon
49 51:28 Matt WardSENM Clapham Chasers
50 51:38 Steve BushV40M Dorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H
61154:04 Mike MannV55M Dulwich/Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 22:58 Steven ConnorU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 24:11 Ben WallisU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming
3 24:38 Alex BodinU20M Belgrave
4 24:42 David AbramsU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Uni
5 24:53 Alex WardU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
6 25:12 Ben SnowballU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District
7 25:16 Jack SwallowU20MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory
8 25:39 Josh HartU20M Epsom Oddballs
9 25:43 Alex HawkinsU20M Epsom & Ewell
10 26:03 Michael McManusU20MMichael FirthSouth London
11 26:35 Alex ByrneU20M Epsom & Ewell
12 27:04 Alex JacksonU20M Epsom & Ewell
13 27:54 Ben EganU20M Guildford & Godalming/Dorking & Mole Valley
14 28:19 George ThatcherU20M Croydon
15 28:59 Tim SagarU20M Surrey Schs/Kingston & Poly
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 23:06 Jonathan HayU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 23:13 Josh GoreckiU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 23:44 Daniel SellmanU17M South London
4 24:01 Joe MorwoodU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
5 24:41 Mickey ReedU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 24:51 Ralph StreetU17M Ranelagh
7 25:33 Dominic SteiertU17M South London
8 25:34 Jack BourneU17M South London/Oxted
9 25:39 Luke CaldwellU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
10 25:44 Eliot OsherU17M Striders of Croydon
11 25:45 Alex RobinsonU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
12 25:54 Oliver AitchisonU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
13 26:12 Jack LeeU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
14 26:14 Jonathan DarbyU17M Surrey Schs
15 26:20 Deyan KnepslU17M Hercules Wimbledon
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 15.08 Elliott WoolmerU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15.16 Joshua GraceU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 15.20 Liam WhiteU15MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
4 15.31 Stefan RichardsU15MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell
5 15.36 Rikkie LetchU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District
6 15.39 Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsCamberley
7 15.54 Geordie LoganU15M Hercules Wimbledon
8 16.04 Lewis LloydU15M Herne Hill
9 16.07 Ian BaileyU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
10 16.11 Jordan MauriceU15MJames McDonaldCroydon
11 16.11 Nathan DittonU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
12 16.17 Samuel WoodsU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
13 16.27 Gari BrownU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
14 16.39 Zak CurranU15MTrevor RaggettWoking
15 16.45 William BussellU15M Sutton & District
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 12:20 Stephen KnuckeyU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Australia
2 12:46 Adam HulinU13MMick WoodsDorking & Mole Valley
3 12:49 Jack WyllieU13MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
4 13:07 William RobinsonU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
5 13:08 Hugo FlemingU13MJack RutherfordWalton
6 13:11 Ben BradleyU13MMick WoodsCamberley
7 13:16 Fraser NovellU13MAnne RodenSouth London
8 13:22 Sam LinsleyU13M Walton
9 13:27 Tom LeesU13M Croydon
10 13:37 Edward FotheringhamU13M Sutton & District
11 13:39 Josh KeislerU13M St. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon
12 13:47 Sidney TrengoveU13M St. Mary's Richmond
13 13:48 Lascelles HusseyU11MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
14 13:48 Henry SuggittU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 13:53 Daniel WallisU13MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 32:54 Emily WicksU23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
2 33:16 Justina HeslopSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers
3 34:01 Genni GardnerU23WMatt RoeGuildford & Godalming/Butler Uni/Windsor Slough Et
4 34:08 Emily AldenSENW Epsom & Ewell
5 34:13 Sarah MurphySENW Belgrave
6 34:46 Jane SheardV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 35:28 Clare GrahamV35W Stragglers
8 35:45 Pippa MajorV40W South London
9 35:51 Bel LeveneSENW Woking
10 36:12 Estelle DamantSENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
11 36:23 Jo PayneSENW Woking
12 36:29 Janet RayV45W Dorking & Mole Valley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles
13 36:30 Elinor NippardSENWAndrew NippardBedford & County/Sutton Runners
14 36:34 Ruth HuttonV40W South London
15 36:36 Michelle JenkinsSENW South London
16 36:43 Emily BrightSENW South London
17 37:02 Medena KnesplU23W Hercules Wimbledon/Boston College
18 37:10 Nathalie WarrenSENW Walton
19 37:22 Katherine SwansonV35W Belgrave/Police
20 37:30 Elizabeth StavreskiSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 19:19 Hannah BrooksU20W Crawley/Birmingham Uni
2 23:12 Monique Davis T20/F20U20W Herne Hill
3 23:36 Rebecca GouldU20W Guildford & Godalming
4 24:11 Rosie MusgraveU20W Herne Hill
5 25:30 Amandine KingU20W Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 19:23 Lily PartridgeU17WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District
2 20:01 Loulou RowlandsU17WMichael FirthSouth London
3 20:46 Isabel BrinsdenU17WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell
4 21:39 Catherine TaylorU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 22:10 Sophie CowperU17W Redhill & Surrey Beagles
6 22:39 Monica IsaacU17W Sutton & District
7 23:00 Emily EastlandU17W Horsham Blue Star
8 23:30 Rosie ClarkeU17WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell
9 23:38 Julia WedmoreU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
10 23:48 Danielle BrewerU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
11 24:08 Hannah BarefieldU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District
12 24:08 Rebecca FairheadU17W Guildford & Godalming
13 24:18 Jennifer FernandoU17W Hercules Wimbledon
14 24:23 Rosemary FernandoU17W Hercules Wimbledon
15 24:24 Christine LowsonU17W Guildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 15:53 Emelia GoreckaU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 16:29 Ruth HaynesU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 17:01 Beth BondU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 17:30 Phillipa La RoseeU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/North Yorkshire Schs
5 17:32 Hannah EdwardsU15WStephen CarrollHerne Hill
6 17:43 Mae PartridgeU15WKeith HoltAldershot, Farnham & District
7 17:48 Katie SnowdenU15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill
8 18:39 Grace O'LearyU15W Sutton & District
9 18:47 Helen WilsonU15W South London
10 18:51 Maddie GarnerU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
11 18:58 Michaela KnesplU15W Hercules Wimbledon/Loughborough Students
12 19:03 Eloise O'BrienU15W St. Mary's Richmond
13 19:14 Amy MitchellU15W South London
14 19:21 Emer KerrU15W Sutton & District
15 19:23 Megan EvansU15W Belgrave
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 13:56 Susan Shiel-RankinU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 13:57 Sophie StoreyU13W Guildford & Godalming
3 13:59 Leigh ChapmanU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 14:02 Louise HeronU13W Guildford & Godalming
5 14:27 Harriet PreedyU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 14:28 Poppy Disley-MayU13W Guildford & Godalming
7 14:30 Jessica FilbyU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
8 14:36 Sophie ForemanU13W South London
9 14:45 Eleanor Smith-HahnU13W Hercules Wimbledon
10 14:53 Catie CallanderU13W Guildford & Godalming
11 15:20 Maria KavanaghU13WMichael FirthSouth London
12 15:22 Tabitha AdamsU13W Sevenoaks
13 15:30 Holly MaskellU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
14 15:31 Chloe SmaleU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
15 15:32 Maisie HilaireU13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill