North East Counties AA Pentathlon Championships External Results
Gateshead
16 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P7.27iDaniel Gardiner SENM Mike StaymanCity of Sheffield/Leeds Beckett Uni7.807.96
P6.22iRichard Kaufman SENM Janice KaufmanGateshead6.316.31
P5.65iRobert Longstaff SENM Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.126.21
P5.45iDaniel Njai-Rowney SENM  Blyth5.856.19
LJ U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.67iAnthony HoggPBU20M1Sam StanislausJarrow & Hebburn6.937.22
P6.62iJames FinneyPBU20M2Mike StaymanLeeds City6.797.29
P6.08iOliver Whellans U20M1Margaret SmithChester-le-Street6.406.52
P5.63iJosh Phillipson U20M2Matthew WoodBlaydon5.895.89
P5.54iGeorge SwiersPBU20M2Susanne LawalScarborough5.545.54
P5.35iWilliam Carter U20M1Cyril JonesPontefract5.696.10
P5.02iLiam SprucePBU20M1 Houghton Harriers5.025.02
LJ U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.10iSamuel DaySBU17M2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.386.45
P5.87iLiam ReveleyPBU17M1Liane BrownBlaydon5.877.06
P5.82iThomas Hughes U17M2Mike CordenHallamshire6.166.57
P5.64iJason NicholsonPBU17M1Janice KaufmanGateshead5.645.76
P5.19iConnor ArcherPBU17M2 Leeds City5.195.19
P5.14iBen Mitchell U17M2Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers5.716.20
P4.87iMatthew Richardson U17M2 City of York4.965.23
LJ U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.40iScott Connal U15M2Iain McEwanWhitemoss6.117.14
P5.20iJoe Halpin U15M1Janice KaufmanGateshead5.446.84
P4.78iElliot Birss U15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn4.895.03
P4.71iSamuel Bradley U15M1Sam StanislausGateshead5.226.04
P4.57iOliver Herring U15M1Sam StanislausGateshead5.076.58
LJ U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4.05iDaniel BuffhamPBU13M2 Blaydon4.054.13
P3.90iDylan CharlesworthSBU13M2 Leeds City/Wharfedale3.903.95
P3.86iChris MilburnSBU13M2Peter WilemanDurham4.395.78
P3.71iSam Woolfall U13M2 Sedgefield3.993.99
LJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.54iEmma Pringle U23W Jacqueline PringleGateshead/Northumbria Uni5.625.74
LJ U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.28iLucy TurnerSBU20W1Sam StanislausGateshead5.286.04
P5.20iAmy Hodgson U20W2 City of Sheffield5.545.94
P4.96iCharlotte Kessell U20W2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.285.44
P4.77iHannah Ukandu U20W2Mike StaymanWakefield5.465.46
P4.70iEmma FrameSBU20W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.705.07
P4.66iAlex BainbridgeSBU20W1 Gateshead4.664.75
P4.59iLauren McSkimming U20W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.844.84
P4.50iRachel ScottPBU20W2Matthew WoodHoughton Harriers4.634.65
P4.11iHannah Briggs U20W2Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn4.494.75
P4.09iJessica Welburn U20W2Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.384.83
P3.98iBethan Sproat U20W2 Blyth4.004.48
LJ U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4.99iRachel WhitePBU17W1Matt BartonCity of York5.185.21
P4.95iJane Feenan U17W2 Chester-le-Street5.435.43
P4.91iAlison Stewart U17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire5.345.34
P4.82iSophie BronzePBU17W2Richard KaufmanGateshead5.145.19
P4.74iBeth Pringle U17W2Janice KaufmanGateshead4.995.21
P4.63iSarah Bassett U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.855.04
P4.60iSarah McDonald U17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire4.854.85
P4.53iCourtnie Mills U17W1Charlie MeiteShildon4.614.61
P4.51iEmily Craig U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.095.32
P4.45iKelsey Campbell U17W1Sandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley4.734.78
P4.31iKeavey Ward U17W2 Spenborough4.704.87
P4.24iElla Telford U17W1 Border5.025.02
P4.24iBeth Carter U17W1Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.294.35
P4.14iGeorgi KessellSBU17W1Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.304.62
P3.96iIona RockettPBU17W1Liane BrownBlaydon4.194.19
P3.65iChloe Smith U17W1Janice KaufmanCity of York/Gateshead4.094.23
LJ U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.19iHolly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.486.09
P5.16iLucy Hadaway U15W2Matt BartonCity of York5.536.39
P5.07iCharlotte Jones U15W2  5.375.65
P5.01iAlice LinakerSBU15W2 City of York5.235.60
P4.58iEmily Coope U15W2 Amber Valley & Erewash4.975.16
P4.57iRebecca ListerPBU15W2Alan ChildsLeeds City4.765.22
P4.39iCara BrownSBU15W2Barry HawksworthAmber Valley & Erewash4.514.54
P4.37iLauren Beales U15W1Sam StanislausGateshead5.015.01
P4.28iBeth LeckieSBU15W2Janice KaufmanGateshead4.414.45
P4.24iChristie McSkimming U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.604.98
P4.23iAmelia Bateman U15W1Denis DoyleJarrow & Hebburn4.765.10
P4.19iLily PearcePBU15W1 Gateshead4.194.67
P4.17iIsabella LanniePBU15W1Mike CookeDoncaster4.294.42
P4.14iLily Horsfield U15W2Karen BuckLeeds City4.755.03
P4.06iFiona OddySBU15W1 Leeds City4.234.48
P3.87iAbigail Blackburn Carvajal U15W1 Penistone4.434.43
P3.54iLucy BrownSBU15W1 Houghton Harriers3.543.57
P3.50iNicola Caygill U15W2 Jarrow & Hebburn4.154.54
LJ U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4.27iNicole Lannie U13W1Mike CookeDoncaster4.715.34
P3.99iAimee BarlowPBU13W2 Sedgefield4.294.40
P3.82iMaisey Howson U13W2Mike StaymanLeeds City4.504.52
P3.76iKirsty CraigPBU13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.174.88
P3.55iHannah Scarborough U13W1 Sedgefield4.004.80
P3.33iPhilippa Ellis U13W1Geoffrey FenwickHoughton Harriers4.005.54
P3.20iEmilia Hardie U13W2Liane BrownBlaydon3.753.97
P2.88iLucy WalkerPBU13W2 Durham3.403.40
P2.84iEllie Patterson U13W1 Houghton Harriers3.433.86