Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 37:57Dan CliffeU23M  Liverpool H
2 39:54Matthew BarnesV35M Norman PooleAltrincham
3 40:11Chris PerrySENM  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
4140:17Stuart DoyleV40M  Vale Royal
5 40:26Damian NichollsSENM  Macclesfield/Wilmslow
6 40:55James BaileySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
7 41:17James WignallU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
8 41:54Alex HallSENM  Chester TC
9 42:38Chris StandidgeSENM  Vale Royal
10 42:43Peter SpeakeV35M  Wilmslow
11142:46Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
12 43:13Chris McCarthySENM Tony McCarthyKenilworth Runners/Tipton
13243:31Duncan HarrisV45M  Chester TC
14243:40Matthew SmithV40M  South Cheshire
15 44:32Robert OlliverV35M  Vale Royal
16344:40Peter MallisonV40M  South Cheshire
17144:42Graham MacNeilV50M  Wilmslow
18244:46Colin BishopV50M  Helsby RC
19 44:56Simon OliverV35M  Chester TC
20145:31Tom McGaffV55M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
21 45:33Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
22445:59Andrew WhittinghamV40M  Wilmslow
23546:09Christopher MillingtonV40M  Spectrum
24 46:11Steven CaldwellSENM Andrew CarterVale Royal
25646:41Paul HancockV40M  Chester Tri
26346:44Mike HillV45M  Wilmslow
27446:53Robert John WilsonV45M  Wilmslow
28 47:02Tim PattisonSENM  Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni
29 47:07Colin ThompsonSENM  Helsby RC
30 47:10Allan McCormickSENM  Wilmslow
31 47:15Jonathan MetcalfeSENM  Knutsford Tri
32747:28Jeremy BygraveV40M  Wilmslow
33347:31Bryan CarrV50M  Congleton
34547:36James NoakesV45M  Macclesfield
35847:41Greg McNallyV40M  High Peak Cycles
36947:41Michael HarringtonV40M  Vale Royal
37 47:43Steven ThompsonSENM  Warrington RR
381047:48Andy MayersV40M  South Cheshire
39448:00Graham TaylorV50M  Wilmslow
401148:09James SimpsonV40M  South Cheshire
41548:16Trevor MorrisV50M  Wilmslow
42 48:18Thomas HardmanSENM  Knutsford Tri
43 48:18Daniel WilliamsSENM  South Cheshire
441248:20Bryan LomasV40M  Congleton
45 48:29Andrew JacksonV35M  Delamere Spartans
46 48:35Duncan LeeSENM  Unattached
47 48:43Karl SteineggerSENM  Spectrum/Ambleside
48648:50Mark LivingstonV45M  St Helens Tri
49 48:55David RyderSENM  High Peak Cycles
50 49:02Dan AstburyV35M  Chester TC
51 49:20Richard KellettSENM  Knutsford Tri Club
521349:27Chris MossV40M  Congleton
53 49:30Chris PattersonSENM  South Cheshire
54249:36Mervyn WardV55M  Warrington AC
55349:41Tony ArcherV55M  Vale Royal
56749:49Michael WaringV45M  Chester TC
571449:51James PearceV40M  Congleton
58449:58Jim ConnollyV50M  St Helens Tri
59650:13Stephen WatmoughV50M Nick AndersonWarrington AC
60850:27Rob GilbertV45M  Wilmslow
61950:33Richard HironsV45M  Wilmslow
621050:40Nick WishartV45M  Delamere Spartans
631550:57Pete NewhamV40M  Congleton
641150:59Denis DuretV45M  Chester TC
651251:00Simon AtkinsV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
66 51:05Nik AvraamSENM  Warrington Road Runners
671351:06Richard CooperV45M  Boalloy
68 51:07Chris CollinsSENM  Delamere Spartans
69 51:08Matthew TaylorV35M  Wilmslow
701451:08Scott BamberV45M Andrew CarterVale Royal
71751:11John MooneyV50M  Macclesfield
72851:17Jim DawsonV50M  Warrington RR
73 51:20Toby MillerU23M Anthony ClarkeBoalloy
741551:21Paul WainV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
75951:25Neil GarnettV50M  Spectrum/Clayton le Moors
76 51:31Ben FletcherV35M  Delamere Spartans
771051:39Ian SmallwoodV50M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
781651:50Dave DouglasV45M  Delamere Spartans
791651:55Matt ShillabeerV40M  St Helens Tri
801152:02Jon BaleV50M  Wilmslow
811252:14Julian SpencerV50M  Spectrum
82 52:19Ewan HoltonV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
83 52:29Chris FitzpatrickV35M  Helsby RC
84 52:31John GogginsV35M  Knutsford Tri Club
851352:40Lee CampbellV50M  Boalloy
86 52:50James GrannanU20M  Wilmslow
871753:13Nigel BaskervilleV45M  South Cheshire
881753:38Anthony DerbyshireV40M  Boalloy
89 53:43Chris HewitsonV35M  Congleton
901854:02Matt LarkinV40M  Halton & Frodsham
911854:19Neil FowlerV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
921954:29Steve RileyV45M  Helsby RC
93 54:40Andrew HollandSENM  Warrington RR
94 55:15Phil MatthewsV35M  Wilmslow
95555:21Andy GarnettV55M  Spectrum
96 55:25Steve MeeV35M  Delamere Spartans
972055:29Tim LewisV45M  Spectrum
982155:32Peter BurtonV45M  Lymm
992255:48William KeelingV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
1001455:55Jon HawkerV50M  Ellesmere Port/Delamere Spartans
101 55:58Rob GarnerSENM  Knutsford Tri
102156:22Ronald SkillingV60M  Knutsford Tri Club
1032356:30Ranald MacKayV45M  Spectrum
104 56:35Paul AthertonV35M  Delamere Spartans
105 56:42Neil AtkinsonV35M  Spectrum
106656:52Ben GregoryV55M  South Cheshire
1072457:03Graham DriverV45M  Spectrum
1081557:10Nic StubbsV50M  Delamere Spartans
109757:11Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
110857:19John ClarkeV55M  Vale Royal
1111657:24Paul Stubbs-JeffriesV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
1121757:37Alan WebsterV50M  Macclesfield
1131857:43Andy SmithV50M  Helsby RC
1142558:03Andrew GerrardV45M  Unattached
1151958:20Geoff FawkesV40M  Vale Royal
1161958:29Kenny ForsterV50M  Spectrum
1172658:51Rob CorinaldiV45M  Vale Royal
1182758:54Simon BridgeV45M  Vale Royal
1192859:05Ray TranV45M  Chester TC
1202059:14Nigel WaterhouseV50M  Chester TC
121259:22Patrick GrannanV60M  Wilmslow
122159:38David HoughV65M  West Cheshire
1232960:08Edward TaylorV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
1243060:28Pete ConnollyV45M  Chester TC
125160:36Tom De JongU20M  Helsby RC
126360:57Geoff ReadV60M  Spectrum
1272061:15Robert ParkinV40M  Congleton
1283161:38Rob CunliffeV45M  Unattached
1293262:18Malcolm WaltonV45M  Spectrum
1302163:08Anthony BellV50M  North Shields Poly/Northern Masters/Warrington RR/
131263:58Colin RathboneV65M  Vale Royal
132465:20David ShoesmithV60M  Macclesfield
133967:01Steve CollierV55M  Vale Royal
134367:54David HancockV65M  Macclesfield
135168:09Simon FentonV70M  Wilmslow
136568:35Paul HudsonV60M  Vale Royal
137269:52Alan PeersV70M  Spectrum/Northern Masters
1381069:55Richard MacilwaineV55M  Spectrum
1392271:18John CroallV55M  Lymm
140372:59Trevor FaulknerV70M  Wilmslow
1412173:04Bryan ForthV40M  Warrington RR
1422376:02Richard PettittV50M  Vale Royal
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:49Cameron FieldU20M1 Warrington AC
2 31:56Matthew HulseU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 32:13Henry ValentineU20M3 South Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni
4 33:28Oliver WilliamsU20M2 South Cheshire/Sheffield Uni
5 33:48Patrick StradlingU20M1 Vale Royal
6 34:01Chris OwensU20M3 Spectrum
7 34:59Ryan MooreU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 35:22Nathan TippingU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 36:37Zack BamberU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 45:51David GerrardU20M1 Warrington AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:13Elliot BowkerU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 22:45Sam WhiteheadU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 23:29Liam BurthemU17M2 Warrington AC
4 24:25Daniel EvansU17M1 Warrington AC
5 24:38Jonathan OwenU17M1 Vale Royal
6 24:56Jacob BrownU17M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
7 25:27Jonathan ChattenU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
8 25:38Leighton SharmanU17M1 Warrington AC
9 25:57Mark HearnU17M2 West Cheshire
10 26:00Eliot NevilleU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich
11 26:28Zack HollandU17M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
12 26:42Timothy MorrisU17M2 Vale Royal
13 26:49Daniel MorrisonU17M2 Vale Royal
14 27:13Chris FanceU17M2 Warrington AC
15 27:17Dominic StaffordU17M2 Boalloy
16 27:26Daniel RichardsonU17M2 Warrington AC
17 34:40Daniel GunnerU17M1 West Cheshire
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:00Josh Betteley U15M2Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
2 17:37Elloit Totterdell LambertU15M2 Vale Royal
3 17:59Owen LeeU15M2 Warrington AC
4 18:08Will ParsonsU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 18:21Callum AhernU15M2Pauline LynchMacclesfield
6 18:31Evan RobertsU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
7 18:35Arun DightU15M1Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
8 18:50Jack StubbingsU15M1 Warrington AC
9 18:51Cameron WeaverU15M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
10 19:10Christopher LarkinU15M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
11 19:28Sam RostronU15M1 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
12 19:42Nile GibbsU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
13 19:59Robert WeirU15M1 Vale Royal
14 20:06Ben WaltonU15M2 Macclesfield
15 20:35Allen BunyanU15M2 Macclesfield
16 20:43Harry SimpsonU15M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield
17 20:50Harry DexterU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
18 21:03Robert FinnisU15M1 Macclesfield
19 21:36Cameron BradleyU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
20 21:59Joshua StubbsU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
21 22:50Benjamin LivingstonU15M1 St Helens Tri
22 23:02Harrison (Harri) BrittonU15M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
23 23:22Dillon AlcockU15M2 Spectrum
24 23:27Owen ProcterU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:27Sam EvansU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 14:59John HumphriesU13M3Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 15:00Jacob BirtlesU13M3Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
4 15:05Ben LeeU13M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 15:07Jack ChapmanU13M2 West Cheshire
6 15:09Benjamin HarrisonU13M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
7 15:11Sonny DeanU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
8 15:38Alex DoyleU13M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 16:00Charlie SmithU13M2 City of Stoke
10 16:02Jordan JonesU13M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
11 16:17William KestevenU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
12 16:25Jac GoodallU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
13 16:36Curtis RodwayU13M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
14 16:39Peter GoodfellowU13M2Alison HartoppMacclesfield
15 16:39Peter SelbyU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
16 16:57Harry BoydU13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
17 17:16Jack WilliamsonU13M2Stephen WindebankCrewe & Nantwich
18 17:34Sion RobertsU13M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
19 17:37Matthew KenyonU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
20 17:55Sam WashingtonU13M2 Vale Royal
21 17:59Alexander MasonU13M3 West Cheshire
22 18:09Daniel CoxU13M  Chester Tri
23 18:10Charlie FawkesU13M1 Vale Royal
24 18:16Jamie MonksU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
25 18:17Rory WillsonU13M3Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
26 18:27Morgan GrayU13M  Vale Royal
27 18:39John GornallU13M2 Chester TC
28 18:47Aaron DoyleU13M1 Vale Royal
29 18:47Daniel MainU13M2 Vale Royal
30 19:12Sachary MillsU13M  Warrington AC
31 19:45Ewan BradleyU13M1Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire
32 19:45Oliver DandyU13M2 West Cheshire
33 20:00Harrison WrightU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
34 20:06Ethan SephtonU13M1 Vale Royal
35 20:59Billy MccorkellU13M  Chester Tri
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:12Finley ProffittU11M11Alison HartoppMacclesfield
2 8:23Edward PettittU11M11 Vale Royal
3 8:35Lucas HayesU11M11 Warrington AC
4 8:38Harvey TeggU11M11 West Cheshire
5 8:47William DaviesU11M11 Macclesfield
6 8:47Max RossU13M12 West Cheshire
7 8:54William WrightU11M  Chester Tri
8 8:58Charlie PottsU13M12 West Cheshire
9 9:02Adam HoweU13M12 West Cheshire
10 9:18Shaun JonesU13M12 Crewe & Nantwich
11 9:19Thomas RobertsU11M10Pauline LynchMacclesfield
12 9:20Scott CampU11M11 Macclesfield
13 9:20Lewis GrayU11M  Vale Royal
14 9:21James DoorbarU11M10 Macclesfield
15 9:30Harvey MurrayU11M11 Vale Royal
16 9:34Owen DarbyshireU11M  Warrington AC
17 9:40Alfie DexterU11M  Vale Royal
18 9:43Morgan FrithU13M12Simon FrithMacclesfield
19 9:45Matthew DouglassU13M12 West Cheshire
20 9:49Oliver TaylorU11M  Knutsford Tri
21 9:50Archie HoptonU13M  Vale Royal
22 10:00Daniel BayesU13M12 Crewe & Nantwich
Page: 1 2