Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Oadby
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:43Sam StablerU23M  Owls Leicester/Lamar Uni
2 36:27Alastair WatsonV35M  Notts/Hermitage
3 36:46Paul RichardsonSENM  Owls Leicester
4 36:56Edward HightonSENM  Owls Leicester
5 37:02Daniel HallamU23M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
6137:49Tim HartleyV45M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
7 38:21Josh NormanU23M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 38:33Will ClarkeSENM  Barrow Runners
9 38:42Paddy RadleyU23M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni
10 38:49Tom LuptonSENM  Charnwood/Barrow Runners
11 38:54Stuart SpencerSENM  Notts/Barrow Runners
12 39:07Tom BellSENM  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
13239:13Gary BurnettV45M Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters
14 39:21Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
15 39:31Lewis SmartU23M  Owls Leicester
16 39:33Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
17 39:44Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
18340:17Matty AdcockV35M  Hermitage
19 40:49Carl SommerSENM  Huncote
20 41:05Lawrence FanousSENM  Barrow Runners
21141:17Harry ThompsonU20M  Leicester/Vegan
22241:22James TeagleU20M  Leicester Tri
23441:25David PearceV45M  Leicester
24341:28Jack HallU20M  Rugby & Northampton
25 41:40Matthew HallamSENM  Kippax/Abbey Runners Leeds
26441:51Jamie ShortU20M Robert GriffithsLeicester/East Anglia Uni
27542:02Scott GreenV35M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
28542:04Chris McMillan U20M  Owls Leicester
29642:07Andy PeetV45M  Wigston
30642:08Ashley PalmerU20M  Owls Leicester
31742:27William KirkU20M Roy StowellCharnwood/Cambridge Uni
32842:31Kristian EdwardsU20M Simon KingLeicester
33742:32Ludovic RenouV35M  Roadhoggs/France
34942:35Samuel ListerU20M  Charnwood
35842:39Shaun ColtonV40M  Hermitage Harriers
36942:40Jonathan BurchV45M  Wigston
371042:56Dean HickinV45M  Hermitage
381143:08Ian MurdeyV40M  Beaumont
391243:09David EggintonV45M  Huncote
401043:10Harry ShortU20M Robert GriffithsLeicester
411343:17Karl BeardallV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
42 43:19Ian CoxSENM  Barrow Runners
431443:41Chris LanghamV45M  Hinckley
441543:50Gavin McDermottV40M  Hermitage
451643:52Craig HindsV40M  Hermitage
461743:56Rupert SimmsV40M  Leicester Tri Club
47 43:59Nick CobleySENM  Roadhoggs
481844:00Peter BentleyV40M  Leicester Tri
49 44:03Adam LocktonV35M  Shepshed
50 44:10Euan WestSENM  Huncote
511944:11Mark GregoryV35M  Huncote
522044:15Darren WestonV35M  Hermitage
53 44:23Luke IngramU23M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni
541144:26Will GoodbournU20M John SkevingtonWreake Runners/Loughborough Students
55 44:34Matthew LawSENM  Charnwood
562144:39Rob PullenV35M  Wigston
571244:48Rowan ThompsonU20M  Wreake & Soar Valley
58 45:13James DunhamSENM  Roadhoggs
592245:43Bruno NikoloffV45M  Wreake Runners
602346:00Richard BettsworthV45M  Wreake Runners
61 46:05Chris LimmerSENM  Hinckley
62 46:20Gavin PoyntonV35M  Wreake Runners
632446:20Darren ValentineV35M  Huncote
64 46:26Steven GibsonSENM  Beaumont
65 46:31Ryan PeggSENM  Desford
662546:35Andy MachinV45M  Beaumont
672646:44Steve SalterV40M  Leicester Tri Club
68 46:49Luke NealeSENM  Wigston Phoenix RC
692746:56Phil HandsV55M  Leicester
702846:57Kingsley CookV45M  Huncote
712946:58Nick BottV35M  Owls Leicester
72 47:00Brian MaddenSENM  Charnwood
733047:04Graeme SlightV55M  Huncote
74 47:17Ross TyrrellU23M  Beaumont
753147:30Adrian StewartV40M  Leicester Tri
76 47:33Stephen JelleySENM  Leicester Tri
77 47:34David RoseSENM  Wreake Runners
783247:35Andy BallV40M  Huncote Harriers AC
793347:37Kevin LomasV55M  Charnwood
803447:39Colin BaxterV40M  Wigston
813547:45Jake SmithV35M  Charnwood
82 47:54Sam JollySENM  Roadhoggs
83 48:05Robert JinksSENM  Beaumont
843648:07Chris SherwoodV45M  Leicester Tri
85 48:10Ash PayneSENM  Desford Striders
86 48:15Lea TattonSENM  Hinckley
873748:38Keith ChambersV55M  Huncote
88 48:58Tom ListerSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth AC
893848:58Nick StrangeV40M  Huncote
903949:09Jit SinghV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
914049:22Graham J HobbsV50M  Desford
924149:31Mark WhitmoreV55M  Charnwood
934250:11Chris DawkinsV40M  Barrow Runners
944350:19Nigel AyresV45M  Wigston
954450:25Steve CostallV45M  Harborough
964550:29Neill TalbotV40M  OWLS AC
974650:32Andy WilfordV40M  Huncote Harriers AC
98 50:35Kevin HighamSENM  Hinckley
994750:49Adrian MoranV50M  Hinckley
1004850:52Robert GregoryV45M  Wigston
1014951:05Ian SmithV40M  Hermitage Harriers
102 51:10John HallisseySENM  Roadhoggs
1035051:22Duncan PercyV50M  Desford
1045151:25Clive JonesV45M  Wigston
105 51:26Jonathan StrongSENM  Hinckley
1065251:31Dale JenkinsV50M  Roadhoggs
1075352:02Paul AshbyV35M  Hinckley
108 52:06Joshua WhiteSENM  Desford
1095452:07Chris PeachV50M  Roadhoggs
110 52:15Ian ThompsonV45M  Huncote
1115552:18Mike TurnerV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
1125652:30Steve BrocklebankV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
1135752:44Danny KenchV40M  Huncote Harriers AC
1145852:53Craig BakerV50M  Wigston
1155953:00Stephen DooresV40M  Leicester Tri
1166053:00Ian ColemanV40M  Leicester Tri
1176153:08Rob TateV40M  Huncote Harriers AC
1186253:19Nigel ScogginsV40M  Charnwood
1196353:26Les ChestertonV60M  Wigston
1206453:30Steven WheelerV45M  Roadhoggs
1216553:31Chris UnwinV35M  Huncote
1226653:43Dean HassallV45M  Wigston
1236753:45David RobsonV45M  Barrow Runners
1246853:51Kevin DinsdaleV45M  Harborough
1256953:59Andrew HarrisV45M  Nuneaton
126 54:10Kieron FordSENM  Leicester Tri
127 54:22Matthew MooreSENM  Hermitage Harriers
1287054:28Shawn WileboreV45M  Hinckley
1297155:11Seth LewisV40M  Hinckley
130 55:15Sam PoleSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
1317255:22Dale CaveV35M  Owls Leicester
1327355:39Sean TebbuttV45M  Desford
1337457:09Frank LuskV50M  Beaumont
1347557:35Alex BoggesV35M  Leicester Tri
1357657:45Christopher SmithV40M  Leicester Tri
136 58:35Chaz HardingSENM  Desford Striders
1377758:42Paul NealonV45M  Huncote
1387858:42Fraser DanversV40M  Fleckney & Kibworth
1397959:01John HartV40M  Wigston Phoenix RC
1408059:01Paul CarnegieV50M  Desford
1418160:04James RushtonV40M  Desford Striders
1428260:28John RedfearnV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
1438360:48James M MorrisonV60M  Charnwood
1448461:26Gareth TomlinsonV40M  Wreake Runners
145 61:46Stuart HaleSENM  Huncote
1468561:56Alan GibsonV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
1478663:00Francis BreenV60M  Desford
1488763:37Terry WithingtonV40M  Leicester Tri
149 64:10Clint Carnegie-DeanSENM  Desford
1508868:06Raymond DraycottV40M  Shepshed RC
1518968:27Ian AbsonV35M  Leicester Tri
1529071:20Andy KempV40M  Fleckney&Kib AC
1539188:31Steve MorrisV60M  Desford
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:01Euan MakepeaceU17M2Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
2 23:21James HattonU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 23:47Tom LoringU17M2 Leicester
4 23:57Ollie SpencerU17M  Charnwood AC
5 24:26Greg JonesU17M2Nick WilsonNuneaton
6 24:32Amrik GillU17M1William Alan WinterLeicester
7 25:00AN Other      
8 25:07Luke JaneU17M1 Stilton
9 25:55Cameron HartU17M1 Leicester
10 26:47Luke BeebyU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
11 27:30Zachary MeakinU17M1 Charnwood
12 28:31Finn Miskin-YoungU17M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
13 30:37Alex PercyU17M2 Wreake Runners
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Ben DijkstraU15M2 Leicester/Beacon Hill
2 14:32Alfie ThompsonU15M2 Leicester
3 15:01Archie BanksU15M1 Charnwood
4 15:10Joseph PollardU15M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
5 15:14Thomas GostelowU15M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
6 15:18George BurnettU15M2Patrick MageeCharnwood
7 15:25Tom CorbyU15M2 Owls Leicester
8 15:27Samuel GartsideU15M2 Charnwood
9 15:41Marcus RowlandU15M1 Stilton
10 15:55Thomas DryellU15M  Stilton Striders
11 16:15Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU15M2 Leicester
12 16:33Finn Antony LydonU15M1 Charnwood
13 17:04Oliver FreerU15M2William Alan WinterLeicester
14 18:06Euan BellU15M1 Charnwood
15 18:28Alistair FinlayU15M2Glenys MortonLeicester
16 20:42Charlie BlencoweU15M1 Harborough
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:57Ben RouseU13M2 Charnwood
2 13:05Oliver RouseU13M2 Charnwood
3 13:23Chris NealonU13M2Nick NealonWreake & Soar Valley
4 13:29Jack DouglasU13M2Alison WyethCharnwood
5 13:31Morgan EnouxU13M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
6 13:55Ethan O'SheaU13M1 Charnwood
7 14:01Luke Nuttall U13M2 Charnwood
8 14:10Roman Watson-QuilterU11M-1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
9 14:10Lucca Watson-QuilterU11M-1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
10 14:34Adam BowleyU13M2 Charnwood
11 14:40George RobinsonU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 14:43Hayden GreavesU13M2 4Life Tri
13 14:44Jack Partridge-ShephardU13M  OWLS AC
14 14:49Edward BirchU13M1 Stilton
15 15:11Taylor JordanU13M  Stilton Stiders
16 15:29Oliver BellU13M1 Charnwood
17 15:54Michael WynneU13M  Hinckley Running Club
18 16:09Thomas PollardU13M1 Charnwood
19 16:22Charlie SloanU13M1 Charnwood
20 16:41Jonathan HarrisonU13M2 Ivanhoe Robins
21 17:09William PeetU13M2 Leicestershire Schs
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:33Amy GriffithsU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 26:24Nicola RoderV35W  Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
3126:35Nicki NealonV45W Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters
4 26:40Mel EvansSENW  Huncote
5 27:07Amber MageeSENW  Charnwood/Manchester Metropolitan Uni
6 27:08Claire Shea-SimondsV35W  Leicester Tri
7228:41Julie LambV45W  Huncote
8 28:57Kathryn LovelockSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
9 29:06Natasha CuthbertSENW  Barrow Runners
10 29:08Louisa ButtanshawU23W William Alan WinterDurham/Leicester
11329:32Jacquie HanmerV45W  Harborough
12229:39April BeebyU20W Robert GriffithsLeicester
13 29:58Rebecca RandellSENW  Shepshed
14 29:59Hollie ElliottSENW  Charnwood
15430:18Kristie MatthiaeSENW  Barrow Runners
16 30:31Lorna MuskettSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
17530:48Laura DavisonV35W  West End
18630:49Joanne MatthewsV40W  Hermitage
19330:58Jasmin SouthamU20W  Leicester
20 31:04Tara TomsonSENW  Owls Leicester
21731:23Manjula MoonV35W William Alan WinterLeicester
22 31:27Kate DormerV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
23 31:49Victoria SuttonSENW  Roadhoggs
24831:55Trudi UnwinV35W  Huncote
25 32:44Catherine TinkerV35W  Leicester Tri
26932:44Vicky SaltV45W  Roadhoggs
271032:53Jackie BrownV45W  Roadhoggs
28 33:07Katy GraingerV35W  Hinckley
29 33:09Emma ArrowsmithU23W  Owls Leicester
301133:13Julie WestV40W  Huncote
31 33:22Wendy ThompsonV40W  Huncote
321233:24Lesley BoothV35W  West End Runners
331333:33Claire BeachV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
341433:40Sarah SmithV45W  Desford
351533:51Lisa StoneV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
36 33:53Emma PrusekSENW  Wigston Phoenix RC
37 33:56Gillian M McgarryV45W  Hinckley
381633:58Cheryl WrightV40W  Desford
39 34:07Sarah GarfordSENW  Hinckley
401734:12Bernadette OwenV55W  Fleckney & Kibworth
411834:20Donna WelshV45W  Wigston/Desford
421934:38Karen SelbyV40W  Huncote
432034:41Jules OliverV40W  West End
44 34:41Cat PerkinsSENW  Desford Striders
452134:46Elizabeth GoodbournV45W  Wreake Runners
462234:50Katherine DeanV35W  Huncote
47 35:01Katie WrightSENW  Hermitage
Page: 1 2