British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials) External Results
Liverpool
23 Nov 13

See full internal results here. League runners' names will be updated when available. Inc Liverpool & District League and Mid Lancs League
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.1KXC SW
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
126:36Gemma SteelSENWJohn NuttallCharnwood
226:48Charlotte PurdueU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
327:08Stephanie TwellSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
427:09Lily PartridgeU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
527:12Lauren HeyesSENWLauren HeyesLeigh/Birmingham Uni
627:22Katie Brough (was Brennan)SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal
727:30Rhona AucklandU23WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen
827:32Lauren DeadmanSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students
927:36Jessica MartinU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
1027:40Laura WeightmanU23W Morpeth
1127:42Chloe RichardsonU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students
1227:42Lorna RussellSENWNick AndersonWinchester/Enfield & Haringey
1327:44Stevie StocktonSENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
1427:55Laura MuirU23WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni
1527:58Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
1628:00Juliet PotterSENWRoy StowellCharnwood
1728:03Rachel FeltonSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
1828:05Morag MillarSENWAndy YoungCentral/Dundee Uni
1928:07Alyson DixonV35WAlyson DixonSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni
2028:14Ceri MitchellSENWTony FernSouthampton
2128:22Beth PotterU23WMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
2228:23Georgie BruinvelsSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South Lo
2328:28Emily Hosker ThornhillU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2428:29Tish JonesSENW Belgrave
2528:34Kate HoltU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke
2628:50Elspeth CurranSENWLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
2728:52Ashley GibsonSENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge
2828:53Sarah GarbuttSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/York St John University
2928:55Louise SmallU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
3028:57Lennie WaiteSENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District
3128:58Iona LakeU23WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni
3228:59Melissa CourtneyU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC
3329:07Hannah BrooksSENWBud BaldaroCrawley
3429:14Claire PringU23WBud BaldaroCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni
3529:16Emma MacreadySENW Worthing
3629:19Madeleine MurrayU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
3729:27Mel NewberyU23WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
3829:36Laura DunnSENWLaura DunnEdinburgh AC
3929:39Claire DuckSENWMike BaxterLeeds City
4029:40Kelly GrantSENWTim AshCity of Norwich
4129:43Melissa HawtinU23WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni
4229:44Imogen WolseyU20WMick WoodsTeam Bath
4329:47Alison LundySENWBud BaldaroBlackburn
4429:52Justine AnthonyU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
4529:56Anna BurtonU23WKeith BrackstoneBristol Uni
4630:02Gemma BridgeU23WRobert AshwoodOxford City/Birmingham Uni
4730:03Kirsty LongleyV35WJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
4830:12Laura RichesU23WJoe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni
4930:14Abigail HowarthU23WAbigail HowarthLeigh/Cardiff Uni
5030:23Rachael BurnsSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H
5130:36Katie AllenU23WMark PauleyPoole AC/Brunel Uni London
5230:37Sarah AstinU20WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
5330:50Carla MolinaroSENW Bellahouston RR/Army
5430:56Emily WaughU23WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
5531:01Amy TalbotU23WPaul RodenWarrington AC/McNeese State Uni/St. Helens Sutton/
5631:08Jodie SpencerU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni
5731:10Jenna McGreveySENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Army
5831:11Runner 1519SENW Border Harriers
5931:12Emily WallbankU20W Bedford & County
6031:12Abigail BagshawU23W Morpeth/Royal Air Force
6131:12Anna LuptonV35W Barrow & Furness
6231:20Jennifer McLachlanU23WDavid VosserWinchester/Bournemouth Uni/Poole AC
6331:25Jayne JoySENW Helsby RC
6431:27Victoria WalkerU23WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
6531:38Christina WiejakU23WCallum OrrBarrow & Furness
6631:43Ruth HaynesU20WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
6731:54Josephine RhodesSENW Belgrave
6831:58Maria SnellSENW Lancaster & Morecambe
6932:08Runner 2126SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
7032:10Sarah KearneyV35W Wirral
7132:13Runner 1617SENW Horwich RMI Harriers
7232:24Kerry RileyU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Bath Uni
7332:26Runner 1520SENW Border Harriers
7432:27Abigail JonesU23W Poole Runners/St. Mary's Uni
7532:29Natalie GriffithsSENWBrian WinningCambridge & Coleridge
7632:30Joanna GoorneyV35W Lytham St. Anne's Road RRC
7732:39Clare ConstableV40WWilliam ParkerSouthport Waterloo
7832:42Runner 2123SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
7932:53Jayne TaylorV50W Wigan & District
8033:01Mairead RockeU23W Kendal
8133:12Natalie PalinV35W Liverpool RC
8233:19Carolyne BaxterU23W Lancaster & Morecambe
8333:25Gina SeniorV40W Wigan Phoenix
8433:26Amanda WoodrowSENW Edinburgh AC
8533:30Jenny ParkerSENW Preston Harriers & AC
8633:35Runner 2131SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
8733:41Zoe HardingU20W Lancaster & Morecambe
8833:57Samantha WadeU23W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8934:13Jessica DicksonSENW Chester Triathlon Club
9034:16Susan RidleyV45W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
9134:34Allison DalyV35W Kendal
9234:36Sharon JamesV40W Liverpool RC
9334:45Runner 2132SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
9434:52Gabriella MoriartyU20W Rugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni
9534:56Nichola JacksonU23WAndy BibbyPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull
9635:03Helen DaviesSENW Royal Air Force
9735:05Rachel JacksSENWChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
9835:08Kathleen CrispV40W Barrow & Furness
9935:13Emma PassSENW Wesham
10035:17Tracey AllanSENWTracey AllanSouthport Waterloo
10135:26Jane AshbrookV35W Helsby RC
10235:32Runner 2146SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
10335:36Tracey DuttonV40W Wigan & District
10435:43Lucy VarneyV45W Kendal
10535:45Runner 2130SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
10635:48Marion HeskethV55W Preston Harriers & AC
10735:50Loy KalasiramV35W Preston Harriers & AC
10835:56Runner 1410SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
10936:08Helen LavelleV35WChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
11036:27Sarah WetherillV35W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
11136:33Runner 1416SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
11236:42Jennifer Louise ThompsonV35W Wesham
11336:46Katie WaiteSENW Barrow & Furness
11436:51Katharine HoylandSENW Lytham St. Annes
11536:52Julia HartleyV40W Accrington
11636:55Runner 1417SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
11736:59Vicky GilbodySENW Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
11837:14Tracey HulmeV45W Wesham Road Runners
11937:29Debbie TurnerV45W Liverpool RC
12037:30Stephanie JamesU23W Southport Waterloo
12137:30Runner 2128SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
12237:40Dianne PriestleyV60W Kendal
12337:40Victoria GarradSENW Trafford/Royal Air Force
12437:45Rebecca MortonSENW Wigan & District
12537:52Felicity Pawling (was Wolohan)SENW Lytham St. Annes
12637:54Irene RocheV55W Clayton le Moors
12737:57Abigail WillmittSENW Liverpool RC
12838:11Beverley Ann LoweV45W Liverpool H
12938:21Traci ShipleyV45W Chester TC
13038:24Rebecca RawcliffeSENW Clayton le Moors
13138:26Kath HoyerV45W Wesham Road Runners
13238:59Runner 1411SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
13339:04Chelsea ArrowsmithU17W Knowsley
13439:14Cherry CollisonV40W Bolton
13539:19Helen MaguireSENW Ribble Valley AC
13639:28Michelle SpencerV35W Southport Waterloo
13739:36Runner 1408SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
13839:40Sarah GraysonSENW Southport Waterloo
13939:49Carole MorrisV45W Accrington
14039:52Sonja FosterV35W Barrow & Furness Striders
14139:54Jayne ShepherdSENW Bishop Stortford Running Club
14239:55Helen LodgeV45W Southport Waterloo
14340:03Barbara HolmesV45W Lytham St. Anne's Road RRC
14440:11Runner 1914SENW Red Rose Runners
14540:21Carole JamesV45W Southport Waterloo
14640:23Vicki SherringtonV35W Preston Harriers & AC
14740:25Jean KnightleyV55W Clayton le Moors
14840:28Sharon CooperV35W Wesham Road Runners
14940:45Runner 2129SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
15040:48Runner 1916SENW Red Rose Runners
15140:50Susan BurkeV45W Liverpool RC
15240:53Sarah MortonSENW Wigan & District Harriers & AC
15341:06Ashleigh WilliamsSENW Ribble Valley AC
15441:08Runner 1581SENW Garstang Running Club
15541:25Runner 1522SENW Border Harriers
15641:37Runner 1920SENW Red Rose Runners
15741:44Runner 2120SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool
15841:46Runner 1618SENW Horwich RMI Harriers
15941:50Runner 1584SENW Garstang Running Club
16041:58Janet BarnesV45W Pendle
16141:59Julia RolfeV45W Lytham St. Anne's Road RRC
16242:10Donna HobanV35W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
16342:14Amanda BradburySENW Southport Waterloo
16442:24Christine SweatmanV55W Chorley ATC
16542:25Runner 1409SENW Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
16642:32Fiona GeldardV45W Lytham St. Anne's Road RRC
16742:42Dawn BloorV45W Lytham St. Annes
16842:44Nikki McLenahanV35W Wesham
16942:57Sarah ThompsonV35W Barrow & Furness Striders
17042:57Runner 1582SENW Garstang Running Club
17142:59Susan StewartV65W Southport Waterloo
17243:04Janet BuckinghamV45W Blackburn
17343:05Elaine SuttonV45W Southport Waterloo
17443:22Lisa MinnsV45W Wesham
17543:26Claire BartlettV35W Barrow & Furness Striders
17643:30Alison Jayne FowlerU23W Chorley ATC
17743:43Georgina SlaterSENW Clayton le Moors
17843:46Runner 1924SENW Red Rose Runners
17944:22Rebecca WillettsV35W Lytham St. Anne's Road RRC
18044:22Kate RaynorU23W Long Eaton Running Club
18144:53Runner 2034SENW Thornton Cleveleys RC
18245:13Runner 2031SENW Thornton Cleveleys RC
18345:17Wendy MorantV45W Birchfield H/Midland Masters
18445:19Runner 1579SENW Garstang Running Club
18545:21Colette MallabornV40W Accrington
18645:25Carol CooksonV40W Blackburn
18745:52Runner 1580SENW Garstang Running Club
18846:03Jane BlacklinV50W Southport Waterloo
18946:22Sarah WhittakerV35W Clayton le Moors
19046:35Runner 1583SENW Garstang Running Club
19148:14Pamela BinnsV65W Lytham St. Annes
19248:33Christine HartV55W Wigan Phoenix
19348:34Runner 1926SENW Red Rose Runners
19448:35Jayne HurstV35W Wesham Road Runners
19548:45Runner 1925SENW Red Rose Runners
19648:49Pat ColeV55W Wigan & District
19748:49Pat ColeV55W Wigan & District
19848:57Kerry EcclesV45W Wesham Road Runners
19950:12Pita OatesV40W Unattached
20050:34Christine LeatherleyV55W Clayton le Moors Harriers
20150:35Runner 2033SENW Thornton Cleveleys RC
20251:00Runner 2032SENW Thornton Cleveleys RC
20351:11Runner 1927SENW Red Rose Runners
20451:56Kari EdwardsV35W Preston Harriers & AC
20552:58Runner 1933SENW Red Rose Runners
20654:00Runner 1923SENW Red Rose Runners
20754:20Deborah TerrasV35W Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
20854:29Sue WickhamV45W Preston Harriers & AC
20955:02Runner 1928SENW Red Rose Runners
21056:50Runner 1931SENW Red Rose Runners
21156:50Runner 1930SENW Red Rose Runners
21259:04Runner 2172SENW Mid Lancashire League Pool