British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials) External Results
Liverpool
23 Nov 13

See full internal results here. League runners' names will be updated when available. Inc Liverpool & District League and Mid Lancs League
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:18Elliot BowkerU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
2  17:25Euan MakepeaceU17M2Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
3  17:27Iolo HughesU17M2Andrew WallingMenai
4  17:30Paulos SurafelU17M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea
5  17:30Josh KerrU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
6  17:33Aidan ThompsonU17M2John WandsPitreavie
7  17:35Patrick DeverU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
8  17:36Declan McManusU17M2David WalkerWorcester
9  17:41Jonathan GlenU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde
10  17:45Ellis CrossU17M2Simon KingTamworth
11  17:45Oliver FoxU17M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
12  17:50John CoveU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
13  17:53Cameron ShanklyU17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H
14  17:57Christian LovattU17M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
15  17:59Emile CairessU17M1Philip TownsendBingley
16  18:02Christopher CohenU17M1Peter MasonTonbridge
17  18:04Petros SurafelU17M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
18  18:05Ciaran LewisU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
19  18:06Daniel EvansU17M1 Warrington AC
20  18:07Craig JardineU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
21  18:08Daniel LawtonU17M2Blake EllisTrafford
22  18:14Connor MacleanU17M1Ross MunroStornoway
23  18:16Joshua NaisbittU17M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
24  18:19Liam BurthemU17M2 Warrington AC
25  18:22Michael BartramU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
26  18:23Sam WhiteheadU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
27  18:24Aedan O'BrienU17M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
28  18:25Connor MilnesU17M2 Hallamshire
29  18:26Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
30  18:27Jamie FinniganU17M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
31  18:29Fabrice KiselaU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
32  18:32Tom GouldingU17M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
33  18:36Callum GregoryU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
34  18:39James CripwellU17M2John StephensonGateshead
35  18:44Joshua SchofieldU17M1 City of York
36  18:50Tom MurrayU17M2 Kilbarchan
37  18:51Josh CaraU17M1Shane SmithKettering
38  18:52Christopher DurneyU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
39  18:58Nathan TownsendU17M1Neil CanhamHorwich
40  19:00Matthew WardU17M1Jeremy HallDerby
41  19:01Jed MarshallU17M2John StephensonGateshead
42  19:03Runner 2113U17M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
43  19:03Shay WardU17M1Mike NixonStockport
44  19:04Ewan McKerralU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan
45  19:04Ciaran CampbellU17M1John ClementsonBorder
46  19:06Nicholas JonesU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
47  19:09Jack HindleU17M2 Blackburn
48  19:11James PettigrewU17M2 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
49  19:14Jack TurnerU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
50  19:14Aidan GilbrideU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
51  19:14Callum WilsonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
52  19:15Callum DavidsonU17M2 Rossendale
53  19:17Matthew HarrisU17M2Michael SolomonRossendale
54  19:19Elliot ColmanU17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H
55  19:19Euan GilchristU17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
56  19:20Runner 2116U17M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
57  19:27Ross ForbesU17M1 Inverclyde
58  19:29Alex BurrowsU17M1 Telford AC
59  19:30Sam ZakrzewskiU17M2Don LennonRibble Valley
60  19:31Lewis BruntU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
61  19:33Euan NichollsU17M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge
62  19:34James RiachU17M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
63  19:35Leighton SharmanU17M1 Warrington AC
64  19:36Amrik GillU17M1William Alan WinterLeicester
65  19:37Bryn SmithU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
66  19:38Joel MannU17M1George CooperCity of Stoke
67  19:38Runner 2112U17M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
68  19:41William PattersonU17M2 Wirral
69  19:43Cameron DicksonU17M1 Kilbarchan
70  19:49Jonathon BrideU17M2Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
71  19:53Joseph HoweU17M2 Blackburn
72  19:54George NightingaleU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
73  19:56Jacob BrownU17M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
74  19:57Robert DykesU17M1 Warrington AC
75  19:58Scott McLardieU17M1 Kilbarchan
76  20:01Ben SingletonU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
77  20:02Daniel WhitlockU17M2Andy BibbyPreston
78  20:05Edan WhitelawU17M2Alastair WhitelawHalifax
79  20:07Joshua InghamU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
80  20:07Cameron HartU17M1 Leicester
81  20:09Benjamin BoulterU17M1Peter StewartBirchfield H
82  20:16Jonathon BeharrellU17M1Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull
83  20:17Chris DaviesU17M1 Tipton
84  20:18Joe MonkU17M  Blackburn Harriers
85  20:20Robert BuckleyU17M2 Blackburn
86  20:27Bikram SinghU17M2Simon KingTamworth
87  20:28Jordan McDonaldU17M1 Clayton le Moors
88  20:29Christopher WebberU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
89  20:33Joe CampbellU17M  Blackburn Harriers
90  20:34Callum SeymourU17M  St Anselms Colleage
91  20:43James MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
92  20:45Charlie WightonU17M2 Kilbarchan
93  21:13Morgan PhillipsU17M2 Blackburn
94  21:25Matthew GreenU17M1 Wirral
95  21:26Connor RichardsonU17M1Michael SolomonRossendale
96  21:30Philip NesomU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York
97  21:34Christian WhiteU17M2 Wirral
98  21:40Runner 2118U17M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
99  21:44Jonathan BirchallU15M-1 Horwich
100  21:53George PierU17M2 Clayton le Moors
101  21:55Callum RossU17M1 Hyndburn
102  22:02Fraser AuldU17M1 Kilbarchan
103  22:09Robert BryningU17M1Peter CrookPreston
104  22:29Joe ChaddertonU17M1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
105  22:42Daniel BoltonU17M2 Ribble Valley
106  23:18Runner 1913U17M  Red Rose Runners
107  23:54Alex JohnsonU17M  St Anselms Colleage
108  24:07John HallidayU17M1 Liverpool H
109  25:30Nick CatlowU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
110  26:30Runner 2122U17M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:25Ben DijkstraU15M2 Leicester/Beacon Hill
2  9:31Tom DoddU15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H
3  9:32Canaan SolomonU15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4  9:42Jack BoswellU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5  9:46Hugo MilnerU15M2 Derby
6  9:47Stanley Morgan WillisU15M  Bedford and County AC
7  9:53Matthew WillisU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/Cheshire Schs
8  9:54Terence FawdenU15M2 Highgate
9  9:54Alfie ThompsonU15M2 Leicester
10  9:55James FradleyU15M2Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)
11  9:56Dylan LeisingerU15M1 Hastings AC
12  9:57Oliver DaneU15M2 City of Sheffield
13  9:59Jake LonsdaleU15M2Andy BibbyTrafford
14  10:00Tyler HutchinsonU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York
15  10:04Chey Blatchford-KempU15M1Rob McKimReading AC
16  10:05Nathan BakerU15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
17  10:05Runner 1836U15M  Pendle AC
18  10:05Cameron BellU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
19  10:05Thomas RandolphU15M2Simon KingTamworth
20  10:07Joseph FordU15M1Lynn WebbLiverpool H
21  10:08Paul BlezardU15M2Peter CrookPreston
22  10:08Thomas RogersonU15M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
23  10:09Joseph PollardU15M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
24  10:10Daniel SlaterU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
25  10:11Fraser StirlingU15M2 Ayr Seaforth
26  10:11Josh Betteley U15M2Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
27  10:11Alex McBainU15M2 Wirral
28  10:12Reis BrookeU15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H
29  10:13Tom AngellU15M2 Bedford & County
30  10:14Conor ThomsonU15M2John RodgerKilbarchan
31  10:15Ryan AshforthU15M2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford
32  10:15Runner 1846U15M  Pendle AC
33  10:15Rob HuckleU15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
34  10:16Jamie MacKinnonU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
35  10:16Daniel RichardsU15M2Jane FarrierOrion
36  10:17Piers CopelandU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
37  10:18Jordan WoodU15M2James ThieCambridge & Coleridge
38  10:20Will CrispU15M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
39  10:25Josh AllenU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
40  10:26Patrick MagnerU15M2Peter John NixonStockport
41  10:27Tom MortimerU15M2Christopher BrownStroud
42  10:28Robbie CouplandU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
43  10:28Martin LynasU15M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
44  10:29Will ParsonsU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
45  10:29Scott WilsonU15M2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
46  10:31Joseph CrutchleyU15M1 Maldwyn
47  10:33Owen LeeU15M2 Spectrum
48  10:34Dean TierneyU15M1Peter CrookPreston
49  10:35Joe WigfieldU15M  St Anselms Colleage
50  10:36Ashley ParkerU15M2Mark PauleyPoole AC
51  10:37Elliott MatierU15M2 Carlisle Aspatria/Border
52  10:38Samuel MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
53  10:38David MullarkeyU15M1Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)
54  10:38Lewis SternkopfU15M2David WalkerWorcester
55  10:38Aidan ComerfordU15M2John RodgerKilbarchan
56  10:40Ieuan KearneyU15M  St Anselms Colleage
57  10:42Thomas GostelowU15M1Patrick MageeCharnwood
58  10:43Jack StubbingsU15M1 Warrington AC
59  10:44Matt GriffithsU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
60  10:44Struan PatonU15M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang
61  10:45Nathan DunnU15M1Peter CrookPreston
62  10:48Matthew RichardsonU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
63  10:50Sam WardleU15M2 Leigh/St Helens Tri
64  10:51Matthew ThompsonU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
65  10:51Alex James JacksonU15M2Peter John NixonStockport
66  10:52Michael RookeU15M1Graham PattersonWirral
67  10:54Fred DobbersonU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
68  10:56Harry GraceU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
69  10:57Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU15M2 Leicester
70  10:57Runner 1839U15M  Pendle AC
71  10:58George DayU15M2Jane FarrierOrion
72  10:59Ethan MehmetU15M2Shane SmithKettering
73  11:00Timothy HartleyU15M1Julie MeadowsWigan & District
74  11:01George PattersonU15M2 Wirral
75  11:02Casey MaddockU15M1George CooperCity of Stoke
76  11:02Gavin SmithU15M2 Cambuslang
77  11:03Christian WoodsU15M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
78  11:04Christopher LarkinU15M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
79  11:11Jack CrookU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
80  11:14Matthew WakefieldU15M1John StephensonGateshead
81  11:16Thomas MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
82  11:19Owen ArmstrongU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
83  11:22Joe GordonU15M1 Southport Waterloo
84  11:23George WarburtonU15M2Peter CrookPreston
85  11:26Runner 2117U15M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
86  11:29Alex HightonU15M  St Anselms Colleage
87  11:30Luke GambleU15M1 Warrington AC
88  11:37Runner 1603U15M  Helm Hill Runners
89  11:39Sam RostronU15M1 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
90  11:42Robbie SproulU15M2 Kendal
91  11:44Rahman Al-ShabazzU15M  St Anselms Colleage
92  11:44Kenan EtiU15M2 Clayton le Moors
93  11:44Patrick DelaneyU15M  St Anselms Colleage
94  11:45Joe LonsdaleU15M1David ParkerPendle
95  11:46Cris SamonteU15M  St Anselms Colleage
96  11:46George AshcroftU15M1Peter CrookPreston
97  11:47Ross HartU15M1 Lytham St. Annes
98  11:48Jonty DacreU15M2 Barrow & Furness
99  11:49Tom HolmesU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
100  11:52Curtis HoltU15M1 Clayton le Moors
101  11:52Kieran VisU15M1 Southport Waterloo
102  12:00William HoranU15M  St Anselms Colleage
103  12:01Duncan MacDonaldU15M2Graham PattersonWirral
104  12:03Gregan BakerU15M1 Pendle
105  12:04Lewis BernsteinU15M1Peter CrookPreston
106  12:05James GillU15M  St Anselms Colleage
107  12:05Alexander HamiltonU15M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
108  12:07Harry DazU15M  Wirral AC
109  12:08James TarverU15M1 Wirral
110  12:09Marcos MolloyU15M  St Anselms Colleage
111  12:11Joshua SeymourU15M1 Stockport
112  12:14Tom BerryU15M  St Anselms Colleage
113  12:19Harry SchofieldU15M1 Pendle
114  12:21Owen JonesU15M  Wirral AC
115  12:22Jacob Van GeffenU15M1 Pendle
116  12:24Runner 2119U15M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
117  12:30Milo CallaghanU15M  St Anselms Colleage
118  12:31Jude MckenzieU15M   
119  12:36Adam RawlinsonU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
120  12:42Runner 2115U15M  Mid Lancashire League Pool
121  12:44Tim CollinsonU15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
122  12:46Simon WilshawU15M1 Clayton le Moors
123  12:49Jack WilkinsonU15M1 Blackburn
124  12:52Jakada SandifordU15M1Don LennonRibble Valley
125  12:58Greg SavilleU15M  St Anselms Colleage
126  13:00Benjamin Sara-KellyU15M1 Wirral
127  13:08Harry EdwardsU15M  St Anselms Colleage
128  13:12Christopher NixonU15M  St Anselms Colleage
129  13:14Jack BigleyU15M  St Anselms Colleage
130  13:15Cameron WalkerU15M2Richard MasseyMansfield
131  13:31Joe MarshallU15M  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
132  14:13Luke KeithU15M1 Southport Waterloo
133  14:22Ben DabnerU15M  St Anselms Colleage
134  14:28Max CotterillU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
135  15:27Benjamin DavisU15M  St Anselms Colleage
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:14Luke DaviesU13M2Phil BanningBrecon
2  10:18Joshua CowperthwaiteU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3  10:19Elliot HutchinsonU13M2Ian WilcockCity of York
4  10:20Finn BirnieU13M3John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
5  10:32Connor BentleyU13M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
Page: 1 2 3 4