Scottish National Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
2 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.76iMark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.48
23:52.85iMyles EdwardsPBSENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley3:46.913:46.91
33:54.93iStuart Ferguson U23M Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
43:57.45iScott MacAulayPBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:57.453:57.23
53:59.44iOwen Walpole SENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.10
64:00.35iGrant Muir U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.793:48.63
74:02.15iGavin McArdle U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
84:08.09iAlistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss3:59.763:52.47
1500 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.29iMark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.48
24:02.39iStuart Ferguson U23M Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
34:02.99iMyles Edwards SENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley3:46.913:46.91
44:03.86iAlistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss3:59.763:52.47
54:07.69iMax McNeillPBU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk3:59.943:58.47
64:08.17iSam DaviesPBU23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan4:07.273:56.54
74:11.35iGreg Williams U20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.233:59.18
84:32.27iJohn ThomsonSBV55M Fife/Scottish Vets H4:28.564:16.55
94:49.18iCraig WhitePBSENM Maryhill Harriers4:49.184:49.18
1500 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.21iGavin McArdle U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:52.443:51.78
24:01.47iGrant Muir U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.793:48.63
34:01.69iScott MacAulay U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:57.453:57.23
44:02.08iOwen Walpole SENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.10
54:04.02iOwen Miller T20/F20SBSENM Dunfermline Track & Field4:04.023:56.32
64:04.80iEuan MartinPBU23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:56.423:50.42
74:11.71iEthan Sloan-Dennison U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:01.814:00.48
84:17.71iAndrew Clark U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:11.674:06.86
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.03iLennie Waite SENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.454:15.33
24:22.71iLaura DunnPBSENW Edinburgh AC4:21.464:21.46
34:28.95iSarah BensonSBSENWMichael Johnston 4:28.954:18.81
44:29.68iNatalie SharpSBSENWRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:29.684:26.43
54:56.61iLaura Penrice U20W Giffnock North4:49.484:49.30
65:02.06iShannon McLellan U23WJohn McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:55.874:36.30