Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.42iJosh Kerr U17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:53.801:48.05
21:59.28iJohn Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
31:59.52iRobert BoughPBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:58.21:56.03
41:59.90iRowan MarrPBU20M2 Lasswade1:58.991:58.99
52:00.24iMax Lancaster U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
62:03.25iDominic O'Hare U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.661:59.66
72:03.36iLuke Foss U20M1 Law2:00.821:58.8
82:03.40iAidan Gilbride U17M-1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
800 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.16iMax Lancaster U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
22:03.27iMatthew KilnerSBU20M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
32:03.69iAntoine MagrePBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:02.32:02.3
42:04.25iCallum HunterSBU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:59.291:56.54
52:07.29iRoss GrayPBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.152:05.15
62:15.48iScott SomervillePBU17M-1 Cambuslang2:11.182:11.18
72:19.98iGraham Bruce U20M  Lornshill Academy/SCO  
800 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.36iJohn Ball U20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.47
21:58.66iRobert BoughPBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:58.21:56.03
32:03.23iDominic O'Hare U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.661:59.66
42:12.54iJason McIntoshSBU17M-1 Gala2:12.542:08.30
52:13.14iMurray Drover U20M  Glasgow Academy/SCO  
62:14.83iCameron Dickson U17M-1 Kilbarchan2:07.62:03.60
72:15.71iAlastair WhitePBU17M-1 Livingston2:10.812:03.11
82:16.48iJordan McGinley U20M1 Nithsdale2:06.262:03.23
92:30.62iDaniel Morton U20M  Monifieth HS/SCO  
800 U20M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64iJosh Kerr U17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:53.801:48.05
22:02.50iRowan Marr U20M2 Lasswade1:58.991:58.99
32:03.72iSteven Murray U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
42:07.54iJames Pettigrew U20M1 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.57
52:08.09iEwan McKerral U17M-1John RodgerKilbarchan2:00.972:00.97
62:12.54iAngus JohnstonePBU17M-1David HoodNithsdale2:08.22:00.97
72:14.02iOwen LeachPBU17M-1Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.92:07.9
82:17.67iAndrew Johnstone U17M-1 Inverness2:11.102:11.10
92:29.63iKalim McDonagh U17M-1 Central2:21.082:18.90
800 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.54iAidan Gilbride U17M-1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
22:00.82iLuke FossSBU20M1 Law2:00.821:58.8
32:03.32iCameron Gilmour U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.69
42:12.33iKobe Stevens U17M-1 Moorfoot2:04.251:57.45
52:13.19iStephen Pearson U20M  Balerno Community HS/SCO  
62:17.80iRuairidh BryceSBU17M-1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.802:16.42
72:20.11iChristopher Stewart U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.81:56.89
82:20.48iRobert ToddSBU20M2 Inverclyde2:20.482:10.75
800 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.49iStewart MillarPBU17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
22:04.91iPaul IrelandPBU17M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
32:04.97iCameron StevenSBU17M Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
42:06.84iBen Renton U17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:03.422:03.42
52:09.86iRoss AllanPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
62:12.94iBen Dalziel U17M  Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
72:17.21iJames Adam U15M John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.36
800 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.37iStewart Millar U17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
22:15.32iSam Brown U16M  Stewart's Melville College/SCO  
32:15.75iHamish Coutts U15M  Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
42:22.78iMatthew Paterson U16M  Cults Academy/SCO  
52:23.30iLachlan Wood U16M  Cults Academy/SCO  
62:25.15iAlex GeddesPBU15M Duncan FlockhartInverness2:21.712:11.98
72:25.27iStruan Miller U16M  Hutchesons' Gram School/SCO  
82:25.72iEwan RaePBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.62:21.6
92:26.89iFinlay Strachan U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:18.772:09.81
800 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.70iCameron StevenSBU17M Jamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
22:08.99iBen DalzielPBU17M  Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
32:09.35iRoss AllanPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
42:12.39iEuan BoylePBU15M Steven DoigFife2:06.761:56.33
52:14.54iLewis RossSBU15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.891:59.95
62:18.55iAndrew Moreland U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.242:07.00
72:22.85iAlex P. BatesPBU15M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:19.152:07.08
82:26.01iAaron Armstrong U16M  Monifieth HS/SCO  
92:30.46iJosh Abbott U13M Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
800 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.10iBen Renton U17M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:03.422:03.42
22:09.67iJames Adam U15M John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.36
32:16.74iMatthew KeenanPBU17M  Aberdeen2:08.322:08.32
42:17.74iRory StrachanPBU17M  Central2:17.742:17.74
52:18.31iJamie Sturrock U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.751:58.32
62:24.18iCalum Marney U17M  Giffnock North2:15.22:15.2
72:25.66iLewis Herd U15M  Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
82:25.86iCameron Watson U15M Janice HendrieInverclyde2:22.432:00.08
92:30.28iKieran McKenzie U17M  Arbroath & District2:26.62:20.48
800 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.89iPaul Ireland U17M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
22:14.57iMatthew TonnerPBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.7
32:16.31iMathew SmithPBU17M Linda SmithLasswade2:05.971:56.59
42:18.70iBen Fountain U17M  Law2:08.732:03.91
52:19.78iRoss MallochPBU17M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:11.42:10.1
62:19.79iMichael LowrieSBU15M  Giffnock North2:14.982:14.98
72:20.53iReece Davidson U16M  Lornshill Academy/SCO  
82:23.19iAdam LairdPBU17M  Motherwell2:21.32:21.3
92:23.52iJoseph LowrieSBU15M  Giffnock North2:13.62:10.24
800 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.36iMhairi Hendry U20W2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
22:15.38iKathryn Gillespie U20W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
32:18.29iJemma ReekieSBU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
42:20.78iHannah Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:12.822:07.87
52:23.96iRosie WilsonSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
62:24.54iLucy Massie U17W-1Charles ForbesInverness2:15.562:14.09
72:25.71iLise Theron U17W-1 Aberdeen2:21.792:19.98
82:35.26iEmily Greenan U20W2 Central2:28.612:24.23
800 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.98iKathryn Gillespie U20W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
22:24.45iHannah Cameron U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:12.822:07.87
32:25.51iRosie WilsonSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC2:14.892:14.16
42:26.99iLise Theron U17W-1 Aberdeen2:21.792:19.98
52:30.06iKirsty Naismith U17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:25.222:24.57
62:31.13iKirsty IrwinSBU17W-1 Motherwell2:26.52:26.5
72:33.61iMegan Bramwell U17W-1Ken HoggAberdeen2:32.772:27.23
83:05.78iHannah Stark U20W1 Law2:47.92:47.9
800 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.69iJemma Reekie U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:09.882:02.62
22:26.36iLucy Massie U17W-1Charles ForbesInverness2:15.562:14.09
32:27.36iMhairi Hendry U20W2Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
42:28.61iEmily GreenanSBU20W2 Central2:28.612:24.23
52:31.06iSophie Collins U20W2 Moorfoot2:29.362:29.36
62:32.20iEmma MitchellSBU17W-1 Inverclyde2:32.202:25.59
72:44.00iEmily Wilson-BealesSBU20W1 Team East Lothian2:44.002:42.3
83:07.19iGrace Rotheram U20W  Bell Baxter HS/SCO  
800 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.31iHolly McArthurSBU15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
22:18.58iSarah EunsonPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
32:18.81iCarolyn CameronPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
42:22.74iCaitlin Arnott U17W John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
52:26.11iIona Crawford U15W Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
62:28.54iJennifer WallsPBU15W  Central2:21.442:21.44
72:29.10iEsme Stewart U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.69
82:33.31iAnna Gilchrist U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
800 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.79iHolly McArthur U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.572:11.71
22:21.93iCarolyn CameronPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
32:26.26iCaitlin Arnott U17W John O'HaraCorstorphine2:18.142:13.52
42:31.05iSophie Nethery U15W  Pitreavie2:29.662:29.66
52:32.47iMadeleine WoodsPBU15W  Central2:30.882:29.2
62:34.00iMelissa RobinsonPBU17W  Helensburgh2:30.772:30.77
72:39.40iNeve LittlejohnPBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.35
82:47.06iKate SaxonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:47.062:47.06
92:48.81iLaurie Allardes U15W  Aberdeen2:42.62:34.03
800 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.75iSarah Eunson U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
22:26.00iAnna Gilchrist U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.11
32:28.35iZaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:19.72:18.01
42:34.47iRhiannon FaganPBU13W  Gala2:29.782:29.78
52:35.30iNiamh Daly U16W  St Aloysius College/SCO  
62:38.66iAilsa Innes U15W  Moorfoot2:27.142:13.84
72:39.20iCatriona McPheat U13W Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
82:45.57iNichola DoohanPBU15W  Greenock Glenpark2:36.842:28.42
92:50.99iNiahm Duthie U16W  Albyn School/SCO  
800 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.13iEsme Stewart U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.69
22:30.15iMegan Kane U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:27.662:27.66
32:33.55iLucy DavidsonPBU15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:26.282:26.28
42:36.63iAbby Riddell U15W  Aberdeen2:24.992:24.99
52:48.76iKatherin SlaughterSBU15W  Helensburgh2:48.762:33.00
62:50.41iLouise HowatSBU17W  Fife2:50.412:43.4
72:51.77iFlavia Forbes U15W  Edinburgh AC2:47.52:47.5
82:52.77iBethany CraigSBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:52.772:49.48
800 U16W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.63iIona Crawford U15W Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:26.12iJennifer WallsPBU15W  Central2:21.442:21.44
32:26.40iLucy Somerville U15W  Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
42:30.60iSarah CalvertSBU15W  Livingston2:22.642:09.05
52:33.89iCatherine BoughSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:33.892:33.42
62:37.91iEmma FultonSBU17W  Kilbarchan2:37.912:37.80
72:38.94iTegan KerrPBU15W  Cumbernauld2:33.972:33.93
82:41.88iHannah MairsSBU15W  Livingston2:39.482:37.14
92:50.63iKatie Moodie U16W  Balerno Community HS/SCO