Scottish National U14/U16 Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
16 Feb 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.87iMarkhim Lonsdale U17MDavid LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
22:00.49iGeorge ConnerPBU17MEric FisherEnfield & Haringey1:59.101:59.10
32:00.99iStewart Millar U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
42:05.63iJake HarbinsonPBU17MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.79
52:07.32iBen DalzielPBU17M Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
62:07.56iRoss AllanPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
800 U16M h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.63iMarkhim Lonsdale U17MDavid LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
22:10.99iBen Dalziel U17M Shettleston2:06.712:01.56
32:11.58iRoss Allan U15M Edinburgh AC2:03.142:03.13
42:12.09iJake Harbinson U17MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.79
52:23.09iEuan MitchellSBU17M Fife2:23.092:23.05
62:25.20iLewis RaeburnSBU15MJohn MacKayShettleston2:25.201:59.65
800 U16M h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.53iStewart Millar U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.401:55.21
22:12.56iPaul Ireland U17MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.80
32:13.75iLewis RossPBU15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:07.891:58.07
42:14.33iEuan Boyle U15MSteven DoigFife2:06.761:56.33
52:38.05iDaniel Muir U15M Shettleston2:25.142:23.10
62:52.79iLiam Murray U16M Pitreavie Aac  
800 U16M h3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.49iGeorge Conner U17MEric FisherEnfield & Haringey1:59.101:59.10
22:14.58iCameron Steven U17MJamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
32:16.33iHamish Coutts U15M Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
42:32.95iJordon DolanPBU15M Shettleston2:22.462:14.25
52:33.16iJamie NixPBU15MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:33.162:08.54
800 U14M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.90iRory WilliamsPBU13M Chirnside2:19.802:14.38
22:24.08iLewis HerdPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
32:26.42iJack CuthbertsonSBU15M Garscube2:21.502:10.71
42:30.62iJake Bagge U14M Ferrybank AC  
52:32.42iLewis BlairPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:23.302:06.50
62:33.81iJosh Abbott U13MStephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
800 U14M h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.85iRory Williams U13M Chirnside2:19.802:14.38
22:33.15iLewis BlairPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:23.302:06.50
32:37.55iDeclan McGheeSBU15M Ayr Seaforth2:37.552:11.0
42:38.74iAidan SimpsonPBU13MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.98
52:38.88iCalum Hopkins U13MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:32.822:32.82
62:42.23iEoghan O'Donnell U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:39.92:02.47
72:43.93iGordon WatersPBU15M Harmeny2:43.932:43.93
800 U14M h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.49iLewis HerdSBU15M Edinburgh AC2:14.712:09.91
22:27.00iJosh AbbottPBU13MStephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.36
32:35.22iAdam Power U14M Ferrybank AC  
42:41.41iSam GlenSBU15M Cumbernauld2:39.322:39.32
52:42.72iAndrew Robertson U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:37.32:07.31
62:47.32iThomas McCourt U13M East Kilbride2:42.622:41.84
72:52.24iDuncan Crawford U13M Pitreavie2:43.192:43.19
800 U14M h3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.93iJack Cuthbertson U15M Garscube2:21.502:10.71
22:30.94iJake Bagge U14M Ferrybank AC  
32:33.51iBen Shaw U15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07
42:37.87iJames Daly U14M Carrick-on-Suir Athletic Club  
52:42.23iEvan Friery U13M Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:37.42:37.4
62:44.06iLogan Cotter U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:29.862:18.74
72:45.52iCallum OMeara U14M Carrick-on-Suir Athletic Club  
82:56.00iAlfie Smith U14M Mid Argyll  
800 U16W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40iErin WallaceSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:13.332:05.68
22:21.34iSarah Eunson U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
32:22.12iLucy SomervillePBU15W Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
42:24.51iIona CrawfordSBU15WSteven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
52:28.85iEmily Craig U17WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
62:29.35iZaynah Aziz U15W Moorfoot2:19.72:18.01
800 U16W h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.61iLucy Somerville U15W Airdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.57
22:27.73iEsme StewartSBU17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.69
32:35.20iLori AgnewSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.35
42:36.15iAilsa InnesSBU15WAndy YoungMoorfoot2:27.142:13.84
52:46.49iAisling Lowe U16W Ferrybank AC  
800 U16W h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.16iErin WallaceSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:13.332:05.68
22:23.46iIona CrawfordSBU15WSteven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
32:23.49iZaynah AzizPBU15W Moorfoot2:19.72:18.01
42:33.77iAlison PatonPBU17W Annan2:25.372:25.37
52:36.47iKirsty Moncur U15WChris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field2:32.392:32.39
62:45.38iRebecca McLurePBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:45.382:45.38
800 U16W h3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.64iEmily Craig U17WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:16.112:16.11
22:27.47iSarah Eunson U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:12.922:10.28
32:29.66iSophie NetheryPBU15W Pitreavie2:29.662:29.66
42:30.88iMadeleine WoodsPBU15W Central2:30.882:29.2
52:35.24iNeve LittlejohnPBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.35
62:49.22iNatasha Mackay U15W Shettleston2:36.812:36.81
800 U14W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.72iSarah Calvert U15W Livingston2:22.642:05.68
22:33.17iNuala McCheynePBU13WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:21.702:13.75
32:33.54iRhiannon FaganPBU13W Gala2:29.782:29.78
42:33.58iCatriona McPheatPBU13WJamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
52:37.89iKirsten ForsterPBU15WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.56
62:42.42iDion Ingram U15WJohn WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
800 U14W h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.10iRhiannon FaganPBU13W Gala2:29.782:29.78
22:34.52iEmma Frew U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
32:36.97iCaoimhe Niblock U14W Ferrybank AC  
42:47.82iCaitlin ChiltonSBU15WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.22:32.91
52:48.54iClodagh McGuire U14W Ferrybank AC  
62:49.93iGeorgia Morrison U13WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:47.222:16.28
72:56.92iSophie Lingham U14W East Kilbride A.C.  
800 U14W h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.10iDion Ingram U15WJohn WilsonLaw2:31.02:27.2
22:36.98iHannah McGuire U14W Ferrybank AC  
32:37.39iRachel HunterPBU13W Law2:35.52:28.88
42:43.38iLucy SmithPBU13W Central2:36.852:32.48
52:50.96iClare Wallace U13W Giffnock North2:37.822:29.52
62:59.02iSophie LathanPBU15W Garscube2:56.22:45.66
73:14.04iJodie QuirkPBU15W North Ayrshire3:05.033:05.03
800 U14W h3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.90iNuala McCheynePBU13WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:21.702:13.75
22:36.89iOrla LangPBU13WWilliam GlasgowGiffnock North2:32.522:18.95
32:39.05iLauren PatersonPBU13WClare StevensonGiffnock North2:34.932:23.98
42:40.12iZoe Kielty U14W Ferrybank AC  
52:40.70iAoife CaseyPBU13W Ireland2:40.702:40.70
63:13.98iCarla MurrayPBU13W North Ayrshire2:56.752:33.28
800 U14W h4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.28iSarah Calvert U15W Livingston2:22.642:05.68
22:33.59iKirsten ForsterPBU15WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.56
32:33.59iCatriona McPheatPBU13WJamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
42:42.86iLucia WrightPBU13W Airdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.99
52:47.98iCliona McCheyne U13WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:36.512:29.88
62:49.51iJessica MacLeodPBU15WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:35.32:27.42
73:18.62iEmily NixPBU13W North Ayrshire3:11.663:11.66