Scottish Borders League External Results
Galashiels
17 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  21:43Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
2 121:50Adam CraigU20M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
3  22:23Callum ReidSENM Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
4  22:30Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
5  23:07James BrittonSENM  Moorfoot
6 223:09Rowan MarrU20M  Lasswade
7 123:09Robert WatsonV45M  Musselburgh
8 223:19Darin DougalV40M  Moorfoot
9  23:24David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
10 323:35Lucas CheskinU20M  Moorfoot
11 123:38Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
12  23:45Graham ManczakSENM  Gala
13 323:59Adam FletcherV40M  Tweed Triathlon Club
14 424:18Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
15 524:28Mike McgovernV40M  Moorfoot
16 624:31Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
17 424:40John McleanU20M  Selkirk Track and Field
18  24:43Colin WilliamsV35M  Moorfoot
19 524:45Cameron DempseyU20M  Penicuik Harriers
20 624:51Callum ClarkU20M  Lasswade
21  24:52James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
22 724:56Ross BagleyU20M  Tweed Striders
23  25:00Nick WilliamsonV35M  Dunbar RC
24 825:03Andrew LawrieU20M  Lauderdale
25 725:06Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
26 225:07William JarvieV55M  Portobello
27 325:18Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
28  25:19Dean WhitelawSENM  Lauder
29 825:21Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
30  25:21Jamie McgowanV35M  Gala
311 25:27Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
32  25:43Graham SimpsonSENM  Tweed Triathlon Club
33 925:46Craig GoldieV40M  Dunbar Running Club
34 1026:02Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
35 1126:09Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
36 926:16Daniel MitchellU20M  Edinburgh#3 Triathlon
37  26:19Keith MaclureSENM  Borders Triathletes
38 1226:20Mike BrooksV45M  Penicuik/Police
39 1326:20Steven MartinV40M  Gala
40 1426:22Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
41 1526:27George McmullanV40M  Chirnside Chasers
422126:30Kirstin MaxwellU23W  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
43 426:36Timothy McCallV50M  Norham
44 1626:38Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
45  26:39Craig OdonnellSENM  Carnethy Hill Running Club
46 1726:49Reid CunninghamV40M  Edinburgh RC
47  26:51Craig TaylorV35M  Portobello
48 1826:51Rob Murray JohnV40M  Tweed tri club
49 1926:51Brydon DerrickV40M  Gala Harriers
50 2026:53Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
51 526:58Bob JohnsonV55M  Carnethy
52 2127:02Brian DavidsonV40M  Dunbar RC
53 2227:08Graham HenryV45M  Portobello
543127:12Jennifer ForbesV40W  Gala
55 127:20Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
56  27:25Euan InnesSENM  Carnethy Hill Running Club
57 1027:28Broc DruryU17M Ken HoggGala
58  27:38Neal WyattSENM  Dunbar
59 2327:41William PikettV40M  Norham Running Club
60 627:53Steve CraneV50M  Portobello
61 727:57David NightingaleV55M  Gala
62 2428:00Lee CurtisV40M  Dunbar RC
63 2528:00Alan JohnstonV40M  Gala Harriers
64 2628:02Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
65 828:04Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
66 928:11Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
674228:12Carol MossV45W  Moorfoot
685 28:14Jessie DahlSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
696328:17Rhona AndersonV45W  Dunbar RC
707 28:22Rae CaptieuxSENW  Edinburgh RC
71  28:22Eoghan MagurieSENM  Edinburgh RC
728 28:25Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
73 2728:28Stewart HendersonV40M  Gala Harriers
74  28:39Matthew BushellSENM  Border Triathletes
75 2828:42Michael A YuleV40M  Teviotdale
76 2928:44Tommy KnoxV40M  Gala Harriers
77  28:45Mitchell FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
789428:47Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
79  28:56Ewan WalkerSENM  Norham
80  29:00Anthony WackettSENM  Edinburgh Running Network
81 3029:06Michael JonesV40M  Norham Running Club
82 1029:09Frank McpartlandV50M  Haddington RC
83 3129:20Colin ToughV40M  Gala Harriers
84 1129:28Graham PogsonV50M  Gala Harriers
85  29:31Gareth OwenSENM  Norham
8610529:35Jane HolmesV40W  Run Duns
87 3229:37Gordon JohnstonV40M   
8811629:49Gillian DuncanV40W  Gala/Police
8912729:57Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
9013230:00Sophie CollinsU20W  Moorfoot
9114130:07Andrea PogsonV50W  Gala
9215 30:08Helen FalconerSENW  Portobello
9316 30:09Nicola PorterfieldSENW  Gala
94 3330:14Norrie MckinleyV40M  Jog Scotland - Haddington
95 3430:16Andrew AndersonV45M  Dunbar RC
96 3530:18Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
97 3630:22Steven LauderV40M  RunDuns
98  30:22Greg SymonsSENM  Corstorphine Aac
9917830:25Fiona WrightV40W  Portobello
100 1230:27Robert StankiewiczSENM  Norham
101 1330:32Tony SegallV50M  Musselburgh
102 230:35Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy
10318 30:35Gillian CairnsSENW  Penicuik Harriers
104 1430:37Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
105 1530:42James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
10619 30:51Catriona MeighanSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
107 1630:55Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
108  30:59Euan McgregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
10920931:00Amy KerrV40W   
110 1731:20Doug SmallV50M  Kelso
11121231:25Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
11222 31:41Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
113 1831:47Paul MaryniczSENM  Norham
114 1931:58Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
11523 31:58Leonie CairnsSENW   
11624 32:06Joanne GilfillanSENW   
117 3732:24Mark DawsonV40M  Penicuik Harriers
11825332:33Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
119 2032:36Allan MacAulaySENM  Norham
12026432:36Hilary SpenceleyV45W  Carnethy
121271032:36Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
122 2132:44Nicholas BaxterV55M  Wooler
123 2232:46John McmurchieV50M  Run duns
124 3832:46Neil TeatherV40M  Dunbar Running Club
125 3932:49Robbie YatesV40M  Portobello Running Club
126 1132:51Connor JohnstonU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
127 2332:55Kenny Gunn-RussellV50M  Nike Run Club Edinburgh
12828 33:07Amy EarnshawSENW  Lauder Limpers
129 333:08Ray HarrisV60M  Haddington RC
13029533:20Sheila MacnabV55W  Gala/Lauderdale
131 2433:23Andrew LennieV50M  Carnethy Hill Running Club
132301133:32Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
133 2533:33Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
134 2633:43John PiggV50M  Norham
13531 33:50Berit InksterSENW  Edinburgh AC
136  33:52Ally McgilvraySENM  Gala
13732 34:00Helen WiseSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
13833 34:41Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
13934 34:47Fiona GreerSENW Mike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
14035 34:49Sarah BurtheSENW  Penicuik Harriers
141361234:52Susan MaxwellV40W  Penicuik
142 4035:04John GoodV40M   
143371335:06Frances JonesV40W  Penicuik Harriers
144 4135:17Ben GlennonV40M   
145 4235:21John CalderV40M  Lauderdale limpers
146381435:23Lucy HusbandV40W  Moorfoot Runners
147 4335:29Ngeme NtuliV40M  Penicuik Harriers
148 2735:43Paul MorrisV50M  Gala
149 435:54Mccain FredV60M  Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
150391535:56Dorothy ElliottV40W  Musselburgh
151 4436:00Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
15240636:08Dyane HarveyV50W   
153 536:29Bill GauldV75M  Carnethy
154411636:32Fiona MackenzieV40W  Carnethy Hill Running Club
155421736:37Clare MilesV40W  Dunbar Running Club
156 2836:41Jamie CherrieV50M  Musselburgh
157 636:41Rob DalgleishV60M   
15843 36:52Carolyn LaingSENW   
15944 37:00Louise Gilmour-WillsSENW  Capital Lacrosse
16045 37:04Fiona GilliesSENW  Run duns
16146737:11Anne LillicoV50W  Lauderdale Limpers
162471837:57Julia KeddieV40W  Runduns
163481938:04Brenda DixonV40W  Chirnside Chasers
16449 38:11Theresa DavidsonSENW  Dunbar Running Club
165502039:19Laura ThomsonV40W  RunDuns
166512140:24Carol PattersonV40W  Run duns
167522240:25Gilly MarshallV40W  Penicuik
16853 40:35Lisa HoggSENW  Gala
16954840:42Sheila MorrisonV50W   
17055941:57Jane TimmsV50W  Dunbar RC
171 742:00Bill BennetV60M  Penicuik Harriers
172562342:21Karen BagleyV40W  Tweed Striders
17357 42:25Jen MatthewSENW  No Affiliation
17458 42:53Katherine AndersonSENW   
175592444:01Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
176602544:04Tina HultonV40W  GALA HARRIERS
17761144:58Valerie HerringV60W  Dunbar Running Club
178 847:32Ian NimmoV60M   
179621051:07Gill BrownlieV50W  Run duns
180 951:42Richard AdamsV60M  Norham RC
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:51Nathan CoxU17M1Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth
2 110:09Thomas OttonU17M1 Gala
3 210:21Kobe StevensU17M1 Moorfoot
4 310:27Gavin BrysonU17M1Garry RobertsonGala
5 410:31Cameron StevenU15M-1Jamie BowieLasswade
6  10:31An OtherU17M   
7 510:40Mcintosh JasonU15M  gala harriers
8 610:50Joe AgnewU15M-1 Gala
9 210:54Benjamin HindleyU17M2 Moorfoot
10 711:12Ruairidh BrittonU17M1 Moorfoot
11 311:16James MercerU17M2 Gala
12 111:19Matt DougallU15M-2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
13 211:24Jamie LoganU13M-3 Gala
14 411:25Andrew HubbardU17M  Tweed Triathlon Club
15 311:35Euan HoodU13M-3Kevin ReynoldsMoorfoot
16 111:37Rory WilliamsU13M-4 Gala
17 411:38Hogg AndrewU13M  Gala Harriers
18 211:38Fraser ClyneU11M  Teviotdale Harriers
191111:44Zoe PflugU15W-2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
20 311:44Corran Carrick-AndersonU13M-5 Moorfoot
21  11:48An OtherU17M   
22 811:49Rory WatsonU15M  Musselburgh & District AC
23 511:54Euan MilesU17M2 Team East Lothian
242211:57Fiona GrantU15W-2 Moorfoot
25 912:00Joe WilsonU15M  Gala Harriers
26 1012:02Nick WeaverU15M  Musselburgh Athletic Club
27 512:04Josh AbbottU13M-4Stephen RossKelso/Gala
28 412:04Craig AngusU13M-4 Moorfoot
29 612:14Faisal KhursheedU15M-2Neil RentonGala
30 512:19Jamie KinghornU13M-4 Gala
31 712:20Finlay CollinsU13M  Moorfoot Runners
32 612:24Gregor CollinsU11M-6 Gala
33 712:26Thomas LeitchU13M-4Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian
343312:29Mairi WallaceU13W-3 Moorfoot
35 812:31Corri CampbellU13M-3 Gala
36 1112:37White DeclanU15M  chirnside chasers
37 812:44Ben ReynoldsU11M  Chirnside Chasers
38 912:50Ethan ElderU13M-5 Moorfoot
39 912:53Cameron MilesU13M-3 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
40 1012:56Angus WrightU11M-7 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
414413:02Katie RourkeU13W  Gala Harriers
42 1013:02Yousuf KhursheedU13M-3 Gala
435113:02Rhiannon FaganU13W-4 Gala
44 1113:08Harry FullerU13M-4Stephen RossChirnside
456213:12Esme BalfourU11W-5 Haddington RC
467313:13Emma JohnsonU11W-6 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian
47 1213:27Jack McdonaldU11M  Gala Harriers
48  13:28An OtherU17M   
49 1313:39Fraser RoutU11M-7 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track
508513:40Elena HegerU13W  Gala Harriers
51 1413:43Evan McconnellU11M  Gala Harriers
52 1113:48Robert FoxU13M  Gala Harriers
53 1513:51Murray WilsonU11M  Gala Harriers
54 1213:53Mark PurvesU13M  Gala Harriers
559613:53Catriona McPheatU13W-4Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian
5610413:55Christie RoutU13W-4Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
57 1614:04Oliver StewartU11M-7 Chirnside
5811714:12Rosa GallyU15W-2 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian
5912514:15Lauren O'NeilU13W-5 Shettleston
60 1714:18Cameron MunroU13M  Moorfoot
61 1814:20Archie FullerU11M-6Stephen RossChirnside
6213614:22Sally DavisU11W  Moorfoot Runners
63 1914:24Charlie StewartU11M  chirnside chasers
64 1314:27Marc HegerU13M  Gala Harriers
6514714:28Eloise GrayU13W-5 Dunbar RC
6615814:28Eilidh ForbesU11W  Gala Harriers
67 2014:28Ben Murray JohnU11M  Tweed tri club
68 2114:28Daniel RossU11M  Chirnside Chasers
6916914:28Mairi ForbesU11W  Gala Harriers
70171014:28Emma OneilU11W  Shettleston Harriers
Page: 1 2