North Wales District Championships External Results
Northop
25 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:41Nick JonesV35M  Eryri
2 36:58Steven BoytonU23M  Deeside AAC
3 37:49Matthew RobertsSENM  Eryri
4 37:50James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
5 38:17Daniel KashiU23M Andrew WallingEryri
6139:28A WalllingV40M  Menai
7239:35Iwan JonesV40M  Coventry
8139:46Gary NorgroveV45M  Wrecsam TC
9 39:53Steffan SayerSENM  Menai
10240:49Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
11141:25Andrew CampbellV35M  Wrecsam TC
12 42:11Dean LongleySENM  Prestatyn
13342:24Irfon RowlandsV45M  Cybi
14 42:31G Porter-JonesSENM  Eryri
15142:49Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
16143:09Gordon JonesV55M  Prestatyn
17 43:10J DaviesSENM  Wrexham
18243:24Steve ToogoodV50M  Chelmsford/Buckley RC
19343:40Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
20243:54Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
21444:12Vic BelshawV50M  Denbigh
22345:08Stephen DaviesV55M  Mansfield
23 45:14D DaviesSENM  Prestatyn
24445:15Michael JonesV45M  Buckley RC
25545:42Tim CahillV50M  Abergele
26345:59George NichollsV40M  Prestatyn
27 46:20Robert ArmstrongSENM  Eryri/Abergele
28647:01Peter AgnewV50M  Denbigh
29547:02Dylan OwenV45M  Eryri/Les Croupiers
30747:05David BaughV50M  Denbigh
31247:07Michael AustinV35M  Buckley RC
32447:13Mark SmithV40M  Tattenhall
33847:23Haydn JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
34947:32Dave BoothroydV50M  Buckley RC
35347:42O EvansV35M  Prestatyn
36447:54Kean RowlandsV55M  Eryri
37648:10I TaylorV45M  N.W.R.R.C.
38748:21Ian MulliganV45M  Stockport
391048:41Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
40849:19Paul JenkinsonV45M  Eryri
41 49:23Ashley TomlinsonSENM  Colwyn Bay
421149:28Duncan JonesV50M  Denbigh
43949:52Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
44550:15Paul DonoghueV40M  Buckley RC
451250:23Merfyn WilliamsV50M  Cybi/Eryri
46 50:51Matthew BicknellSENM  Colwyn Bay/Eryri
47551:09S JonesV55M  Eryri
481051:51Martyn FairlambV45M  Denbigh
49652:26Charles AshleyV55M  Wrexham
501153:30Paul MitchellV45M  Wrecsam TC
51654:28Steven Thomas-SpiresV40M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
52756:57Fred JonesV55M  Denbigh
531259:30Ifan JonesV45M  Maldwyn
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:53I Ll HughesU20M  Menai
2 29:13William SheridanU20M3 Deeside AAC
3 30:54Jacob GriffithU20M1 Colwyn Bay
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:40Tristan HenryU17M2 Deeside AAC
2 31:25Ashley WilliamsU17M1 Wrexham
3 32:44Ryan HalliwellU17M2 Deeside AAC
4 36:53Benjamin HarrisonU17M2 Prestatyn
5 37:59Daniel CunninghamU17M2 Colwyn Bay
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:24Matthew WillisU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/Cheshire Schs
2 17:40Christian SmithU15M2Nigel EvansWrexham
3 17:58Cai LintonU15M2 Menai
4 18:54Lawrence HenryU15M2 Deeside AAC
5 19:05Ryan CainU15M2 Menai
6 22:11Samuel HoltU15M1 Colwyn Bay
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Sion JonesU13M3Andrew WallingMenai
2 14:23Roland FinnieU13M2 Menai
3 14:44Dillon GillU13M2 Maldwyn
4 15:14Cai Morgan RobertsU13M2Barry EdwardsMenai
5 15:20William HardingU13M1 Deeside AAC
6 15:31Max MooreU13M3 Deeside AAC
7 15:45Jack DaviesU13M1 Menai
8 16:04D ParryU13M  Wrexham
9 16:13Ifan OldfieldU13M2 Wrexham
10 16:54Tomos LandU13M2Stephen Livett 
11 16:55G Lewis-JonesU13M  Menai
12 17:02T WilliamsU13M  Morgan Llwyd
13 18:03G McAndrewU13M  Dinas Brân
14 18:56D Foster-EvansU13M  Ysgol y Berwyn
15 19:09J GriceU13M  Ysgol y Berwyn
16 20:54L HughesU13M  Deeside
17 22:34K HiltonU13M  Ysgol y Berwyn
18 22:43J EdwardsU13M  Ysgol y Berwyn
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:10Osian PerrinU13M12Stephen LivettMenai
2 11:27Zack SpeakmanU13M  Deeside AAC
3 11:30James EvansU11M11Dave EdwardsWrexham
4 12:27Eden PotterU13M12 Menai
5 12:51M MeechamU11M  Penmorfa
6 12:54Ifan OldfieldU13M13 Wrexham
7 12:57Sam DewhurstU11M11 Wrexham
8 13:12R WhittakerU11M  Penmorfa
9 13:19H EvansU11M  St Mary’s School
10 13:21G HopkinsU11M  Llandrilloyn Rhos
11 13:24M AnthonyU11M  Bryn Coch
12 13:28T LahraouiU11M  Bryn Coch
13 13:30L RickardU11M  Stryd y Rhos
14 13:57Jacob JonesU11M  Bryn Coch
15 14:10Jake JonesU11M  Acton Park
16 14:14F CrostonU11M  Deeside
17 14:23M WilliamsU11M  Bryn Coch
18 14:29K HughesU11M  Bryn Coch
19 14:30J FordU11M  Bryn Coch
20 14:32D SmithU11M  Bryn Coch
21 14:33J WhaleU11M  Bryn Coch
22 14:42Thomas MitchellU11M10 Menai
23 14:53D HughesU11M  Bryn Coch
24 15:04E CrookesU11M  Rhos Street
25 15:16Z VyseU11M  Sandycroft Sch
26 15:18A StephensonU11M  Maldwyn
27 15:23H FullerU11M  Acton Park
28 15:36T JonesU11M  Acton Park
29 15:41J JonesU11M  Acton Park
30 15:50Jack CainU11M10 Menai
31 15:58D LloydU11M  Acton Park
32 16:33L AllmanU11M  Bryn Coch
33 16:48O McKayU11M  Bryn Coch
34 16:50D DaviesU11M  Acton Park
35 16:53D MorrisU11M  Bryn Coch
36 16:57C GroomU11M  Acton Park
37 16:58W FlintU11M  Bryn Coch
38 17:04L RobertsU11M  Acton Park
39 17:06K RazaulU11M  Acton Park
40 17:12C RamageU11M  Acton Park
41 17:13L BuckleyU11M  Acton Park
42 19:33J GordonU11M  Acton Park
43 19:34J Kersey-SmithU11M  Acton Park
44 19:41S BeckettU11M  Acton Park
45 24:13K HaycocksU11M  Acton Park
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:16Martin CortvriendV60M2 Denbigh/Clwydian RR
2 35:32Les CoathupV60M2 Buckley RC
3 36:01George NixonV60M2 Prestatyn
4 37:08Chris BaldwinV60M1 Denbigh
5 37:37Edward EdwardsV60M1 Eryri
6 38:05Peter EnglishV60M1 Denbigh
7 41:20Phil WalkerV60M5 Wrexham
8145:59Robert MackeyV65M6 Buckley RC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:58John MorrisV70M1 Buckley RC
2 40:36Don WilliamsV70M2 Eryri
3145:01David HughesV75M6 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
4248:05Roger Harrison-JonesV75M7 Prestatyn
5355:15Peter NormanV75M7 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:55Georgina OuttenU20W Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
2131:42Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
3 32:12Debbie WilliamsSENW  Menai
4132:15Isabel RedfernV40W  Colwyn Bay
5234:34Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
6235:47Wendy TrimbelV35W  Eryri
7136:04Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
8 36:22Jay JennionsSENW  Deestriders RC
9136:29Helen MacArthurV45W  Colwyn Bay
10337:19Naomi CaneV35W  Prestatyn
11337:23Dawn UrquhartV40W  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
12238:27Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
13338:50S RowlandsV45W  Eryri
14239:05Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
15439:26Sian BeckV35W  Prestatyn
16439:32Alice WilliamsV40W  Buckley RC
17139:34Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
18339:36Brenda TiedtkeV50W  Prestatyn
19439:40Tania BrandonV45W  Oswestry
20439:46J Penrhyn JonesV50W  Prestatyn
21239:51Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
22 40:03H EvansSENW  Buckley
23540:21Ellie SalisburyV50W  Eryri
24540:27L GriffithsV40W  C.Bay
25640:38Adele JonesV50W  Prestatyn
26 41:01Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
27541:21Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley RC
28643:30Allison DonnellyV45W  Eryri
29543:39Anwen BrownV35W  Denbigh
30 45:46Nicola TomlinsonSENW  Colwyn Bay
31746:17Sarah BaylissV45W  Denbigh
32346:26Viv EdwardsV55W  Menai
33147:16Margaret OliverV65W  Eryri
34448:14Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
35850:00Caroline JonesV45W  Prestatyn
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 42:05Abbie CheethamU20W1 Prestatyn
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:16Lily DavisU17W1 Deeside AAC
2 19:38Mollie DaviesU17W1Andrew WallingMenai
3 20:50Bronwen JenkinsonU17W2 Eryri
4 23:10Chloe EvansU17W1 Maldwyn
5 23:41Margo MartinU17W1 Maldwyn
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:39Cari HughesU15W2Andrew WallingMenai
2 15:41Martha OwenU15W1Bill FosterDeeside AAC
3 15:50Eabha RobertsU15W1Andrew WallingMenai
4 16:09M RandallU15W  Maldwyn
5 16:47Hannah PryceU15W2 Oswestry
6 17:07Caitlin Howell-WilliamsU15W1 Menai
7 17:26Olivia SofianosU15W1 Maldwyn
8 18:44Zara BakerU15W1 Oswestry
9 19:15Lauren TeasdaleU15W1 Maldwyn
10 20:08Alexandria AustinU15W1 Maldwyn
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:51Holly RobertsU13W3Philip OliverColwyn Bay
2 12:00Sophie PaxtonU13W2 Wrexham
3 12:09Ceri VaughanU13W2Konrad RobertsColwyn Bay/Prestatyn
4 12:18Yasmine BakerU13W2Nigel EvansWrexham
5 12:21Laura SharpU13W1John MessumDeeside AAC
6 12:24Shannon WalkerU13W3 Maldwyn
7 12:37C DonellyU13W  Menai
8 12:45Kate JermanU13W1 Maldwyn
9 13:16Lucy LawrenceU13W2Stephen LivettMenai
10 14:03E OldfieldU13W  Morgan Llwyd
11 14:19Jody CainU13W1 Menai
12 19:33L RobertsU13W  Prestatyn
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:07Esme HughesU11W11 Oswestry/Millfield Sch
2 6:29E ScottU11W  Penmorfa
3 6:39Fifi DavisU13W12 Deeside AAC
4 6:52Samia JonesU11W11Stephen LivettMenai
5 7:05M JacksonU11W  Bryn Coch
6 7:09G ParkinsonU11W  Menai
7 7:09Alys Dion Rees JonesU11W11Stephen LivettMenai
8 7:13A WortU11W  Wrexham
9 7:16Hannah HutchinsonU11W11 Deeside AAC
10 7:29Abbi ParkinsonU11W10Stephen LivettMenai
11 7:33Elin Lloyd-DaviesU11W10 Oswestry
12 7:36E HunterU11W  Acton Park
13 7:38Ffion Madi Rees JonesU13W12Stephen LivettMenai
14 7:39T Lewis JonesU11W  Menai
15 7:43H JonesU11W  Bryn Coch
16 7:50K WitterbrinkU11W  Acton Park
17 8:07L Jones-BryanU11W  Penmorfa
18 8:16E DaviesU11W  Bryn Coch
19 8:16K TilleyU11W  Bryn Coch
20 8:19Hannah WarwickU13W12 Wrexham
21 8:30B WilliamsU11W  Acton Park
22 8:32Elisha HughesU11W11 Wrexham
23 8:33Chloe JamesU11W10 Wrexham
24 8:44C HargreavesU11W  Penmorfa
25 8:58S KoscinskaU11W  Acton Park
26 8:59K CowanU11W  Acton Park
27 9:01Y HallU11W  Acton Park
28 9:14E O’SullivanU11W  Sandycroft
29 10:04E WhiteU11W  Penmorfa
30 10:06A JonesU11W  Acton Park
31 10:07E WilliamsU11W  Acton Park
32 10:09Aimee SamuelsU11W11 Deeside AAC
33 10:10H SargentU11W  Bryn Coch
34 10:21E JonesU11W  Bryn Coch
35 10:24L MilneU11W  Acton Park
36 10:34S MarlesU11W  Acton Park
37 10:43M BroughU11W  Acton Park
38 10:58S AldridgeU11W  Acton Park
39 11:06L RobertsonU11W  Sandycroft
40 11:19K BeckU11W  Sandycroft
41 12:20K MorrisU11W  Deeside
42 12:21K LeedingU11W  Deeside